News

We now have 561 teams &  
123,432 games on AHSFHS.org.




Meridian Coaches


Meridian Wildcats
Meridian High School

2320 32nd Street Meridian, MS
Stadium: Ray Stadium
Colors: Blue & White
Coach: Marcus Boyles


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Marcus Boyles20230-000
John Douglass2019-2214-2889213749-19578865
Calvin Hampton2016-1821-1892810093-211016411-10549520
Larry Weems2006-15107-314231222919-980355359-1123861030
Ed Stanley2002-0531-19-113158225-322820319-9795423
Bill Sartin1998-0126-2110207420-3458619-10711364
Mac Barnes1978-97169-62-14893271514-1148735856-122039936
Ben Jones1976-7711-102963301-02114
Bob Turnage1973-7512-16-2423460
Charles Garrett1968-7233-15-41115612
Bob Tyler1966-6720-0-167097
Jim Tait1964-659-9-1280264
Claude Jennings1961-6320-5-5444209
Dave Owens1956-6038-8-5833350
Charlie Armstrong1953-5518-10-2536320
Earl Morgan1948-5223-26-3775749
Jim Baxter1946-4712-6-2271181
19456-4192131
Obie Brown1943-4417-2-1637144
Doby Bartling19428-1-117839
Jim Baxter1935-4155-14-61615450
Pie Vann1931-3428-7-4505223
Jim Baxter/Pie Vann19306-1-117737
19295-4102104
Slim Young19283-59392
Hollingsworth1925-2728-1-2679123
1923-243-2-19362
M.E. Greer19224-2-18422
1910-2115-6-2412159




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.