News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.




Louisville Coaches


Louisville Wildcats
Louisville High School

200 Ivy Avenue Louisville, MS
Stadium: R.E. Hinze Stadium
Colors: Maroon & White
Coach: Tyrone Shorter


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Tyrone Shorter2019-2234-711964299-226413214-1536126
M.C. Miller2010-1896-323961200523-7101749837-61448560
Brad Peterson2005-0942-231738121012-243123221-8885473
John Mullins20042-71331872-4118125
Joe Gant20039-42871402-153305-116770
Tony Stanford1995-0276-312961141516-759440643-81566499
Lynn Moore1993-9426-37622516-12027410-3340132
Bobby Hall1990-9230-910433956-215311013-151062
Mike Justice1984-8958-15-1171872412-434420018-2483142
Jack McAlpin1979-8325-22-27057249-5-1427374
Art Nester1975-7825-12-1672408
A.J. Kilpatrick1971-7433-5-11047247
Paul Wood19706-2-117193
Matthew Turner19699-1292115
Charles Peets1966-6824-5-2549217
Jack Warner1964-657-12156292
Fred Morris1958-6341-19-21528685
Ken Lawrence1956-5710-12316376
Hugh Walker1954-558-10-2273441
H.C. Earhart1951-5323-8-2718285
James Brown1947-5028-11-18934401-11314
Elzie Hines1940-4642-19-4996543
J.C. Jenkins1938-3911-5-1327172
19375-2-19249
E. Strange1935-3610-59826
19343-3-178101
Harold Webb1931-339-321573
19308-1-29944
Sheffield19296-1191340-1027
1925-280-1-1679
J.F. Bailey192410-128558
Smith19235-1-111813
Steve Blair19222-2-18625
1915-2121-5380134




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.