News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.




Brooks Coaches


Brooks Tigers
Ray Brooks High School

1827 Hwy. 1 South Benoit, MS
Stadium: Roy McGee Field
Colors: Red & White
Coach:


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Jerry Walker20191-8862611-786249
Ricardo Tigler2015-1821-21-19398562-412011415-5563288
Corey Grayson2013-144-182346033-13192408
Jordan Goins2010-1213-226228831-1443111-11502490
Jerry Walker2006-0940-914246057-224611332-31120316
Butch Inmon2003-0530-714165915-224018723-51096392
Leland Young20029-44282331-162678-1348126
19855-41301651-144411-086
Johnny Evans1970-8464-50-5158615241-122363-6546437




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.