News

We now have 547 teams &  
118,173 games on AHSFHS.org.




Nettleton Coaches


Nettleton Tigers
Nettleton High School

165 Mullen Street Nettleton, MS
Stadium:
Colors: Red & Blue
Coach: John Keith


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
John Keith20207-32971341-152413-214379
Ken Topps2016-1915-2694813030-17446-14481771
Mike Scott2012-1514-3099214910-239908-12437718
Jack Clark2008-1119-2798811881-2721086-15401574
Scott Cantrell2002-0731-36169016115-218714411-21787935
Richard Kendrick2000-0110-104335194-7178313
Doug Vanlandingham1991-9954-38228915783-313416333-161413811
Willis Wright1989-9019-47372941-2415910-2411159
1986-8812-192635522-1293381
Gene Ward1984-8511-102233305-492151
1976-8328-5287015223-156551087
Woody Magers1971-758-36-14711129
Don Whitlock1968-707-21-1369736
Bill Rish19672-785320
19664-5-1117129
Dwain Acker19652-6-159176
1962-6411-19332639
H.T. Godfrey19613-6177228
1959-604-13184428
Jack Carlisle1956-5817-9-1669356
1951-554-7-197168
Frank Davis19504-4114110
1933-491-1474566




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.