News

We now have 539 teams &  
116,062 games on AHSFHS.org.




Hamilton Coaches


Hamilton Lions
Hamilton Attendance Center

40201 Hamilton Road Hamilton, MS
Stadium:
Colors: Royal Blue & White
Coach: Wade Pierce


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Wade Pierce20202-249861-23171
Josh Baty2015-1911-4368117928-314591307
Ray Weeks2004-1459-67277728631-710423034-3816411690
Ricky Kendrick2002-0310-103974877-8296372
Bracky Brett20016-42962015-4263195
Scott Cantrell1996-0028-25117012550-32013217-11707633
Paul Dees1993-9516-185827123-9163294
Joey Blunt1990-924-253609551-13149558
Curt Garrett1985-8928-2410678321-2579715-10551363
Jimmie Moore1966-84168-24-4611712586-01914215-04222731
Robert Tucker1964-6510-9255223
Jimmy Parham19633-5-15185
Laran Bailey19623-5107127
L.W. Johnson19611-466125




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.