News

We now have 539 teams &  
116,062 games on AHSFHS.org.




Aberdeen Coaches


Aberdeen Bulldogs
Aberdeen High School

100 Bulldogs Blvd Aberdeen, MS
Stadium: Lester Miley Stadium
Colors: Blue & White
Coach: Alex Williams


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Alex Williams2019-202-192425850-112451-7135207
Eric Spann2015-1824-27151914553-419819111-9665537
Mark Bray2012-1428-1313609915-333027313-2549249
Chris Duncan2007-1154-182455110814-557232422-51008475
Jack Hankins20060-101363700-587210
Andy Stevens2002-0521-239789841-3699811-10501472
Lee Doty2000-013-172004582-10133274
Steve Herring19992-81332582-482114
Scott Samsel1997-9812-125566061-146287-3316281
Royce Stevens1995-966-162955303-11188330
Perry Liles1993-943-172195223-9139315
Lynn Moore1987-9240-24-113729933-31127419-7643361
Randy Martin19862-8862310-3770
Dwight McComb1981-8519-286839786-9210333
Thomas Pierce1969-8066-45-420151504
Jack Harris1965-6827-12-2772502
Frank Halbert19644-5-1117143
John Holliday1962-632-17165498
Bill Brumley1960-619-10-1219215
Steve Clark19594-5-1137137
John Tidwell1956-5817-13511389
Bert Thompson1951-5538-13-11057549
James Wade1940-5064-48-417141387
Robert Strait19390-100219
1937-385-13121472
J.C. Henson19363-7115181
Marcus Wichman19351-734201
1932-347-16-1158333
Sid Scales1930-3110-7200157
Walt Pickens19297-113327
1919-282-2-14084




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.