News

We now have 539 teams &  
116,062 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site


2019 Mississippi High School Football Playoffs



 
                    Select Year:    
1970  <-- 2018 <- 2019 -> 2020 --> 2019


2019

1A Playoffs
1st Round
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Biggersville  44-6  West Lowndes
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Noxapater  43-0  Myrtle
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Nanih Waiya  56-14  Coldwater
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Baldwyn  20-17  Tupelo Christian Prep
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Richton  28-20  West Bolivar
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Resurrection  54-20  West Tallahatchie
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Lumberton  26-0  McAdams
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Leflore County  42-0  Sebastopol
2nd Round
11/21/2019 (Thu)     Noxapater  49-26  Biggersville
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Nanih Waiya  42-14  Baldwyn
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Richton  25-13  Resurrection
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Lumberton  29-28  Leflore County
Semi-finals
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Nanih Waiya  21-20  Noxapater
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Lumberton  55-7  Richton
Championship Game
12/6/2019 (Fri)     Nanih Waiya  28-13  Lumberton


2A Playoffs
1st Round
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Taylorsville  50-12  Union
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Pelahatchie  41-14  Leland
11/8/2019 (Fri)     East Webster  42-0  Potts Camp
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Collins  48-12  Amite County
11/8/2019 (Fri)     East Union  42-26  Bruce
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Charleston  34-6  Pisgah
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Calhoun City  63-0  Strayhorn
11/8/2019 (Fri)     South Delta  18-0  Palmer
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Northside  62-0  Saint Joseph Madison
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Eupora  23-12  Walnut
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Philadelphia  41-14  Heidelberg
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Perry Central  44-12  Bogue Chitto
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Wesson  20-14  North Forrest2OT
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Enterprise Clarke  18-14  Lake
11/8/2019 (Fri)     East Marion  58-21  West Lincoln
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Scott Central  12-6  Bay SpringsOT
2nd Round
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Charleston  52-27  East Union
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Northside  54-0  Eupora
11/15/2019 (Fri)     East Webster  36-35  Pelahatchie
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Taylorsville  21-8  Collins
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Enterprise Clarke  6-0  Wesson
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Scott Central  35-6  East Marion
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Calhoun City  21-12  South Delta
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Philadelphia  42-8  Perry Central
3rd Round
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Charleston  6-3  Calhoun City
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Northside  42-14  East Webster
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Taylorsville  47-30  Philadelphia
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Scott Central  48-0  Enterprise Clarke
Semi-finals
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Taylorsville  14-6  Scott Central
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Northside  14-6  Charleston
Championship Game
12/7/2019 (Sat)     Taylorsville  49-18  Northside


3A Playoffs
1st Round
11/8/2019 (Fri)     North Panola  42-14  Booneville
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Elzy  32-14  Hatley
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Crystal Springs  35-14  Forest
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Magee  33-24  Jefferson County
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Houston  30-20  Winona
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Noxubee County  53-0  Coahoma AHS
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Independence  26-24  Amory
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Water Valley  55-12  Kossuth
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Jefferson Davis County  48-6  Hazlehurst
11/8/2019 (Fri)     West Marion  56-6  Wilkinson County
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Raleigh  38-14  Kemper County
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Velma Jackson  54-6  Morton
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Senatobia  44-7  Nettleton
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Choctaw County  28-12  Ruleville Central
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Yazoo County  27-20  Southeast Lauderdale
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Columbia  41-0  Franklin County
2nd Round
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Houston  8-6  North Panola
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Noxubee County  21-0  Senatobia
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Elzy  20-19  Independence
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Choctaw County  35-28  Water Valley
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Jefferson Davis County  40-0  Crystal Spring
11/15/2019 (Fri)     West Marion  36-0  Yazoo County
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Magee  60-20  Raleigh
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Columbia  25-7  Velma Jackson
3rd Round
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Noxubee County  14-12  Houston
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Choctaw County  27-8  Elzy
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Jefferson Davis County  14-0  West Marion
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Columbia  35-0  Magee
Semi-finals
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Noxubee County  33-14  Choctaw County
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Jefferson Davis County  27-7  Columbia
Championship Game
12/6/2019 (Fri)     Jefferson Davis County  25-15  Noxubee County


4A Playoffs
1st Round
11/8/2019 (Fri)     South Pike  48-7  Northeast Jones
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Rosa Fort  28-17  Kosciusko
11/8/2019 (Fri)     New Albany  54-32  Shannon
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Poplarville  35-14  St. Stanislaus
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Newton County  18-14  Lanier
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Caledonia  48-7  Corinth
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Greenwood  43-0  Leake Central
11/8/2019 (Fri)     North Pike  21-19  Quitman
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Greene County  33-20  Vancleave
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Itawamba AHS  42-13  Ripley
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Moss Point  24-23  Stone
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Louisville  30-12  Yazoo City
11/8/2019 (Fri)     West Lauderdale  33-8  Clarksdale
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Pontotoc  20-14  North Pontotoc
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Pass Christian  35-20  Purvis
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Lawrence County  56-19  Mendenhall
2nd Round
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Poplarville  23-20  North Pike
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Corinth  49-6  Rosa Fort
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Itawamba AHS  9-7  West Lauderdale
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Lawrence County  17-14  Greene Count
11/15/2019 (Fri)     South Pike  48-6  Pass Christian
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Louisville  52-0  Pontotoc
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Greenwood  50-0  New Albany
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Newton County  29-22  Moss Point
3rd Round
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Corinth  44-30  Itawamba AHS
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Poplarville  31-20  South Pike
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Greenwood  14-6  Louisville
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Lawrence County  13-7  Newton County
Semi-finals
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Corinth  31-14  Greenwood
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Poplarville  38-14  Lawrence County
Championship Game
12/7/2019 (Sat)     Corinth  55-21  Poplarville


5A Playoffs
1st Round
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Lafayette  34-18  Holmes County Central
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Neshoba Central  26-24  Grenada
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Lake Cormorant  61-25  Ridgeland
11/15/2019 (Fri)     West Jones  56-20  East Central
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Wayne County  35-11  Forest Hill
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Picayune  49-10  Brookhaven
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Laurel  21-18  Pascagoula
11/15/2019 (Fri)     West Point  49-28  Provine
2nd Round
11/22/2019 (Fri)     West Point  21-14  Lafayette
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Neshoba Central  36-28  Lake Cormorant
11/22/2019 (Fri)     West Jones  33-30  Wayne County
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Picayune  42-28  Laurel
Semi-finals
11/29/2019 (Fri)     West Point  20-7  Neshoba Central
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Picayune  49-14  West Jones
Championship Game
12/7/2019 (Sat)     West Point  38-26  Picayune


6A Playoffs
1st Round
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Oxford  33-14  Warren Central
11/15/2019 (Fri)     South Panola  39-23  Tupelo
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Starkville  35-2  Horn Lake
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Olive Branch  24-7  Madison Central
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Petal  31-0  Biloxi
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Gulfport  20-19  George County
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Oak Grove  42-14  Ocean Springs
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Brandon  35-25  DIberville
2nd Round
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Oak Grove  42-24  Gulfport
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Oxford  17-7  South Panola
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Starkville  20-3  Olive Branch
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Petal  27-14  Brandon
Semi-finals
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Oxford  25-16  Starkville
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Petal  35-28  Oak Grove
Championship Game
12/6/2019 (Fri)     Oxford  31-21  Oak Grove


MAIS-1A Playoffs
1st Round
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Tallulah LA  18-0  Calhoun Academy
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Briarfield LA  42-6  Tensas LA
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Deer Creek  26-6  Desoto AR
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Prairie View LA  60-26  Wilkinson Christian
Semi-finals
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Briarfield LA  56-20  Tallulah LA
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Prairie View LA  50-48  Desoto AR
Championship Game
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Briarfield LA  60-36  Prairie View LA


MAIS-2A Playoffs
1st Round
11/1/2019 (Fri)     Kemper Academy  40-8  Hebron Christian
11/1/2019 (Fri)     Humphreys Academy  47-20  Claiborne LA
11/1/2019 (Fri)     Delta Academy  48-8  Lee AR
11/1/2019 (Fri)     Riverdale LA  32-28  Sharkey-Issaquena Academy
2nd Round
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Manchester Academy  60-0  Kemper Academy
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Humphreys Academy  32-26  Union Christian LA
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Marvell AR  22-20  Delta Academy
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Columbus Christian  30-14  Riverdale LA
Semi-finals
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Manchester Academy  40-6  Humphreys Academy
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Marvell AR  34-8  Columbus Christian
Championship Game
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Manchester Academy  36-8  Marvell AR


MAIS-3A Playoffs
1st Round
11/1/2019 (Fri)     Central Holmes Christian  46-27  Glenbrook LA
11/1/2019 (Fri)     Carroll Academy  52-0  Newton County Academy
11/1/2019 (Fri)     Centreville Academy  30-22  Greenville Christian
11/1/2019 (Fri)     Indianola Academy  35-6  Tunica Academy
2nd Round
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Saint Joseph Greenville  42-27  Central Holmes Christian
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Carroll Academy  35-6  Sylva Bay Academy
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Winona Christian  45-26  Centreville Academy
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Indianola Academy  27-12  Marshall Academy
Semi-finals
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Saint Joseph Greenville  20-18  Carroll Academy
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Indianola Academy  35-28  Winona Christian
Championship Game
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Saint Joseph Greenville  55-24  Indianola Academy


MAIS-4A Playoffs
1st Round
11/1/2019 (Fri)     Columbia Academy  40-12  Clinton Christian
11/1/2019 (Fri)     North Delta  24-17  Canton Academy
11/1/2019 (Fri)     Brookhaven Academy  27-0  Kirk Academy
11/1/2019 (Fri)     Cathedral  44-18  Winston Academy
2nd Round
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Riverfield LA  38-26  Columbia Academy
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Lee Academy  21-14  North Delta
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Tri-County Academy  56-7  Brookhaven Academy
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Wayne Academy  26-14  Cathedral
Semi-finals
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Riverfield LA  16-14  Lee Academy
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Tri-County Academy  35-0  Wayne Academy
Championship Game
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Riverfield LA  29-21  Tri-County Academy


MAIS-5A Playoffs
1st Round
11/1/2019 (Fri)     Leake Academy  33-24  Simpson Academy
11/1/2019 (Fri)     Hartfield Academy  21-0  Park Place Christian
11/1/2019 (Fri)     Starkville Academy  35-30  Magnolia Heights
11/1/2019 (Fri)     Adams Christian  41-10  Saint Aloysius
2nd Round
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Heritage Academy  35-0  Leake Academy
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Pillow Academy  46-31  Hartfield Academy
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Starkville Academy  24-22  Lamar Academy
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Adams Christian  23-6  Silliman LA
Semi-finals
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Heritage Academy  47-14  Pillow Academy
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Starkville Academy  20-15  Adams Christian
Championship Game
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Heritage Academy  55-10  Starkville Academy


MAIS-6A Playoffs
1st Round
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Oak Forest LA  34-7  Parklane Academy
Semi-finals
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Madison-Ridgeland Academy  42-13  Oak Forest LA
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Jackson Prep  28-14  Jackson Academy
Championship Game
11/23/2019 (Sat)     Madison-Ridgeland Academy  48-33  Jackson Prep


Home Team in BOLD Letters
# Forfeit
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.
All Playoff scores are complete. Some dates and locations are incomplete.