News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.




North Pontotoc Coaches


North Pontotoc Vikings
North Pontotoc Attendance Center

8324 Hwy. 15 North Ecru, MS
Stadium:
Colors: Orange & Royal Blue
Coach: Andy Crotwell


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Andy Crotwell2017-2137-19150310832-414512015-8680472
Brian Sutton2010-1661-28305422666-736649326-91253806
J.J. Plummer20096-42482251-495130
Cliff Dew2007-0810-115345440-114345-7256356
Marty Warren2005-062-181156662-1062422
Pat Davis2002-0419-158047822-21081188-8353405
Mark Grubbs2000-016-143247031-11150539
Neil Lyon1996-997-3462514243-20305875
Sam Wilson1993-9519-138445430-104110-7476308
Steve Brown1986-9224-48112217630-1142610-26599955
J.C. Chism1982-8515-245909092-744250
Gene Ward1977-8122-28-17209372-1280369
Joe Loden1973-769-26-1447846
Bobby Bigham1971-721-1694477




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.