News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

1997    3A    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District/Division Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
Region 1
 Pontotoc 9-42981612-13527#6-019137  Dennis Robbins
 New Albany 4-72091940-13144-213371  Terry Allen
 Kossuth 6-42941814-216289  Charlie Dampeer
 Ripley 6-52262144-2152107  Jamie Mitchell
 Saltillo 3-81272902-453158  Craig Cherry
 Alcorn Central 2-91202901-565161  Andy Greening
 Corinth 2-91292650-633165  Perry Murphy
Region 2
 Amory 11-24661781-15533#5-028663  Bobby Hall
 Shannon 11-25372341-162394-123193  Mike Scott
 Winona 7-43322873-2152175  Freddie Brister
 Eupora 3-82063632-3123171  Jimmy Pittman
 South Pontotoc 5-62253111-4104195  Steve Lyles
 Caledonia 1-10813900-528227  James Reed
Region 3
 Senatobia 12-2291893-14337#7-019629  Jerry Barrett
 Independence 7-42311380-17124-315990  Roy Bolden
 Coahoma County 8-33701734-3180113  Keith Dooley
 Water Valley 6-52812574-3191143  Gary Drewrey
 Charleston 6-52111535-215382  Jimmy Link
 Rosa Fort 5-51982363-4126174  Freeman Horton
 Quitman County 1-9883641-658269  Warren Brown
 Coldwater 0-111083910-788264  Len Durr
Region 4
 South Delta 10-1-12231150-11648#7-014352  James Denson
 West Bolivar 7-53162500-116415-219289  Leland Young
 Simmons 6-52291674-313699  Jimmie Williams
 Leland 5-61451934-396128  Andrew Jackson
 McClain 5-52522003-4136149  Stanley Spell
 Elzy 5-61722023-4126114  Henry Fant
 Yazoo County 6-53051712-5110127  Mack Johnson
 Marshall 1-7922190-738219  Larry Collins
Region 5
 Forest 9-3-12851341-13623#7-020050  Jack French
 Velma Jackson 10-24551280-18345-120538  Willie Young
 Newton County 5-51801384-212184  Elton Bryan
 Morton 5-61611632-469102  Randy McIntyre
 Carthage 4-51281972-473149  Pete Lucovich
 West Lauderdale 3-82453231-5112198  Anthony Hart
 Kemper County 2-8852961-658217  Bob Wilson
Region 6
 Franklin County 10-23911361-16363#6-025743  Michael Goff
 Amite County 6-42161710-16145-116494  Charles Jackson
 Hazlehurst 8-33602354-2213133  Emanuel Bridges
 Raymond 5-52122303-3151153  Kenny Granberry
 Wilkinson County 3-81242441-568156  Jeff Gibson
 North Pike 2-81233441-563237  Mac Anders
 Florence 2-91382861-572172  Steve Jones
Region 7
 Magee 14-14631194-011033#5-122827  Danny Cowart
 Collins 7-41711730-16225-111465  Todd Mangum
 West Marion 10-12901245-114272  Perry Coggin
 East Marion 4-61241613-38689  Leslie Peters
 Heidelberg 2-91393401-540152  Chris Gale
 Prentiss 1-101032291-570110  Alvin Gray
 Raleigh 1-10543601-534199  Terrell Luckey
Region 8
 Purvis 12-13871112-13834#5-017735  Jim Sizemore
 Forrest County AHS 7-42762720-121514-1120102  Perry Wheat
 Vancleave 6-42702013-2154127  Don Hinton
 Poplarville 4-61642242-36395  Lance Beach
 Pass Christian 4-51961901-4117141  Gavin Lott
 Perry Central 1-91523850-594225  Wayne Carr

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.