News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

1981        District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District/Division Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
 
 
MAIS-A
Region North
 Delta Academy 6-41911260-106  Jimmy Link
 Fayette TN0-000  
 Magnolia Heights 4-5133149  
 Marshall Academy 9-3224640-1076-113537  Johnny Hill
 Marvell Academy AR0-000  
 North Delta 5-311782  Jesse Murphree
 Tunica Academy 4-5831143-36873  
 West Panola 2-7751860-518101  
Region North Central
 Benton Academy 1-999273  Les Waters
 Calhoun Academy 2-8124218  Bruce Franks
 Carroll Academy 6-4252125  Robert Gordon
 Central Holmes Christian 7-319990  Phillip Chisolm
 Cruger-Tchula Academy 5-51781535-4172133  Al Barfield
 Deer Creek 5-6202205  
 East Holmes Academy 2-81212902-7108263  Ferrell Rigby
 Manchester Academy 11-23941341-125418-129279  Bob Walker
 Strider Academy 9-2244113  Joe Bradshaw
 Winona Christian 1-1072375  Sonny Clay
Region South
 Brookhaven Academy 8-3192123  Ronnie Coleman
 Centreville Academy 8-3222816-215266  Bill Hurst
 Lawrence Academy 8-31961240-1834  
 Live Oak 4-4182923-314664  
 Pine Hills Academy 3-71311611-642111  Richard Havard
 Prentiss Christian 3-7113171  James Davis
 Trinity Episcopal 6-41701064-411398  
 Walthall 6-4123125  
 Wilkinson Christian 2-8422151-729187  Cooper Kimbrell
Region South Central East
 Clarke Academy 1-8582660-820266  Burl Harvey
 Heidelberg Academy 13-0422542-075268-025822  Buddy Sauls
 Jeff Davis 9-1239567-119049  
 Kemper Academy 4-61291623-5117129  
 Lamar 7-32251275-3167127  
 Newton County Academy 1-9833091-783283  Bryan Burt
 Sylva Bay Academy 5-51841984-4160174  Paul Duke
 Wayne Academy 4-61151823-582157  Bubba Cochran
 Winston Academy 5-52561415-3234104  Robert Herring
Region South Central West
 Central Hinds Academy 2-875249  
 East Rankin Academy 4-6120178  Don Richardson
 Jackson Academy 10-1221639-020415  Ron Jurney
 Mississippi Baptist 4-61121574-5106142  Nick Myers
 Porters Chapel Academy 7-316392  Tony Hill
 Rankin Academy 2-868186  Richard Brown
 Rebul Academy 2-878259  Dixie Walker
 Simpson Academy 9-2292728-129151  Hamp Gaston
 Tri-County Academy 3-7801913-680156  Buster Middleton
 Union Academy 7-3222100  
 
 
MAIS-AA
Region North
 Bayou Academy 2-9882162-34792  Jerry Baldwin
 Greenville Christian 5-41331024-111349  
 Humphreys Academy 2-8732110-546146  Larry Caperton
 Kirk Academy 10-33601111-148384-115228  
 North Sunflower Academy 7-32191334-112276  Bobby Love
 Sharkey-Issaquena Academy 4-61112261-448137  James Branning
Region North Central
 Starkville Academy 6-41591262-26046  
 Central Academy 8-31991280-1734  David Butler
 Heritage Academy 4-71281972-23350  David Nelson
 Leake Academy 5-51211262-22832  Larry Therrell
 Oak Hill Academy 5-41271301-33074  
Region South
 Amite 7-32121206-2205100  Scotty Whittington
 Brandon Academy 5-52161124-416881  Sammy Dantone
 Chamberlain-Hunt Academy 0-11583990-843329  
 Columbia Academy 8-32201095-314194  Bobby Lee
 Copiah Academy 10-2301742-048277-119925  Keith Holley
 Madison-Ridgeland Academy 6-51892123-596184  Dom Bevalaque
 Magnolia Academy 2-8932681-764220  
 Parklane Academy 11-1335610-113178-125258  Vester Newcomb
 Woodland Hills 3-71582142-6102183  
 
 
MAIS-AAA
Region -
 Adams Christian 8-2259996-221380  Bobby Marks
 Canton Academy 1-10943051-781235  Pete Lewis
 Indianola Academy 8-32221465-3144125  Chuck Reynolds
 Jackson Prep 9-1342798-030853  Buddy Crosby
 Lee Academy 6-42031274-4179117  Nick Clark
 Manhattan Academy 3-71062922-673232  Jerry Hale
 McCluer Academy 0-10203400-820261  Bobby Jones
 Pillow Academy 4-61021923-576165  Tony Blanton
 Washington Academy 10-14001177-126995  Bill McGuire

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school. 
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.