News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2014    4A    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District/Division Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
Region 1
 Itawamba AHS 7-53382561-12636#5-020584  Toby Collums
 Corinth 8-43922510-17264-119697  Doug Jones
 Amory 6-63193200-16313-2162150  Ben Ashley
 Shannon 3-81943140-114352-3102109  Darryl Carter
 Pontotoc 2-91083671-441166  Scott Brown
 Tishomingo County 1-101993620-589189  Preston Leathers
Region 2
 Lafayette 8-52631851-14730#5-013348  Eric Robertson
 Ripley 9-44612371-177744-115154  Chad Cook
 Rosa Fort 4-83113420-126373-216181  Edwin Norwood
 Senatobia 6-52852590-10352-310586  Michael Fair
 New Albany 1-101673521-471145  Ron Price
 Byhalia 0-10303850-524231  Kendrick Smith
Region 3
 Greenwood 11-34632423-112587#5-018761  Clinton Gatewood
 Cleveland 12-25532412-159544-120391  Kelly Causey
 Yazoo County 9-43611771-133413-216790  Quentin Euell
 Gentry 4-72282860-16132-3106131  Gregory Redd
 Elzy 1-5462051-430183  Eric House
 Yazoo City 2-5591800-521158  Houston Ealy
Region 4
 Noxubee County 14-25672325-018048#5-019963  Tyrone Shorter
 Kosciusko 11-34052552-190694-115995  Trac Baughn
 Caledonia 6-63333820-114483-2118163  Andy Crotwell
 Houston 5-72793070-116412-3110137  William Cook
 Leake Central 6-53292231-4128142  John Sallis
 West Lauderdale 3-82103060-569183  Stan McCain
Region 5
 Northeast Jones 7-63273491-189106#4-111856  Keith Braddock
 Quitman 7-52562881-157644-112559  Steven Bynum
 Newton County 4-71162500-17423-26072  Gene Mitchell
 Forrest County AHS 5-82562892-170632-391105  Lee Sullivan
 Northeast Lauderdale 3-81742741-475109  Curt Blackburn
 Greene County 1-91192801-456124  Johnny Ainsworth
Region 6
 Florence 10-25123370-15053#5-0219116  Steve Pruett
 Magee 9-33972681-142464-119777  Jim Nowell
 Mendenhall 3-92543270-120423-215385  Durwood Anderson
 Richland 6-62682830-113482-379129  Jason Cook
 Raymond 1-10913131-443149  
 Port Gibson 0-5641990-564199  Lynn Lang
Region 7
 McComb 7-43212630-1728#4-1189122  Malcolm Jones
 Purvis 11-34333063-11351074-1164122  Perry Wheat
 Columbia 4-72793450-125433-2149136  Walter Denton
 North Pike 6-63933680-151552-3178198  Chris Smith
 Lawrence County 6-52782602-3112139  Jaymie Palmer
 South Pike 3-72422880-591166  Michael Andrews
Region 8
 Poplarville 10-34573142-111558#4-1192125  Jay Beech
 Saint Stanislaus 13-26783674-12141374-1237142  Bill Conides
 Moss Point 4-71842720-125283-2121129  Willie Brown
 Vancleave 5-72983601-177983-2154130  Jim Bloomfield
 Bay 3-71963201-4105166  Jeff Hopgood
 Pass Christian 2-82393680-586203  Kenneth Wittmann

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.