News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

1992    4A    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District/Division Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
Region 1
 Olive Branch 9-22201240-1725#5-112556  Leslie Pool
 Oxford 7-3207710-10125-115426  Johnny Hill
 Lafayette 7-2235944-212381  Mike Moore
 New Albany 5-51522413-392123  
 Hernando 4-61361932-466121  Anthony Jenkins
 Itawamba County AHS 3-7561231-542106  
 North Panola 3-71742621-588177  Clifton Davis Jr.
Region 2
 Louisville 11-33991542-15954#4-01516  Bobby Hall
 Aberdeen 8-42761041-139263-112343  Lynn Moore
 Shannon 7-32321682-275111  Mike Scott
 Noxubee County 3-6651801-320114  
 New Hope 2-81463110-458153  
Region 3
 Cleveland 6-4-11691700-1833#5-011740  Paul Downs
 East Side 6-53071720-120283-212466  Bo Cox
 Yazoo City 6-41611203-211782  Bennie Tillman
 Weston 5-51491683-29966  Jackie Bruce
 Gentry 3-7972001-44899  Dave Harris
 Quitman County 0-111034290-535187  Warren Brown
Region 4
 Madison Central 10-32001261-12517#6-09861  Mike Justice
 Neshoba Central 11-43401713-177415-118464  Chuck Friend
 Lanier 5-52531824-217894  Rufus Williams
 Northwest Rankin 6-52802103-3141108  David Coates
 Hill 2-8792382-473133  
 Canton 2-7722331-549174  Odell Jenkins
 Wingfield 1-9922340-646135  
Region 5
 Magee 9-2331961-15927#6-019029  Perry Wheat
 Laurel 5-61691430-10264-213962  George Blair
 West Jones 6-51711454-210861  Mike Taylor
 Mendenhall 5-51441704-28364  Royce Foster
 Quitman 3-71421662-492104  
 Northeast Jones 2-81172731-556176  Larry Ishee
 Northeast Lauderdale 1-10643010-629201  
Region 6
 South Jones 8-32381360-1030#5-115172  Jack Thompson
 Columbia 9-22951600-10285-118467  Joey Porter
 Petal 7-42161624-2140110  Nevil Barr
 Collins 6-42171204-213665  David Abercrombie
 Stone 4-71222002-462124  Larry Easterling
 Greene County 3-81212421-534155  Hilton Baucum
 Oak Grove 3-71362390-660174  Gary Ivy
Region 7
 South Pike 13-15171454-09841#6-024539  Greg Wall
 McComb 8-53081842-179625-118037  Lee Bramlett
 Port Gibson 8-32661774-2135134  
 Tylertown 3-61091992-483132  Walter Denton
 Lawrence County 2-81002902-471179  
 Crystal Springs 3-7922271-532165  
 Amite County 1-9912121-579139  Robbie Mahfouz
Region 8
 DIberville 9-43151881-15335#4-011043  Mike Gavin
 Pearl River Central 8-32521590-16455-113152  Curtis Thaxton
 Hancock 5-62032243-3152127  Irwin Favre
 Picayune 4-71602343-3111130  Hal Holmes
 East Central 5-52372112-4130158  Dodd Lee
 Saint Martin 6-52222072-4115145  David Oakes
 Saint Stanislaus 0-101113580-678213  Ken Lyons

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.