News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2014    3A    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District/Division Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
Region 1
 North Pontotoc 11-24843351-17688#5-018171  Brian Sutton
 Mooreville 8-43882441-163424-118599  Kevin Austin
 Kossuth 9-43642421-142573-2157124  Brian Kelly
 Booneville 5-63123030-134422-3142115  Mike Mattox
 Belmont 3-71912841-490154  Kerry Moody
 Alcorn Central 1-10964200-520212  Jeff Boren
Region 2
 Charleston 12-35872484-116985#5-025884  Scott Martin
 Water Valley 7-53743740-134644-1187124  Brad Embry
 North Panola 7-54353740-116463-2213138  Derek King
 Holly Springs 6-63323360-18382-3114199  Donald Deans
 Independence 4-71732421-477133  Richard Russo
 Palmer 0-9923450-546217  Issac Boose
Region 3
 East Side 8-53502671-14876#4-013346  Kendrick Woodard
 Humphreys County 4-82264000-122323-1118140  Homer Body
 OBannon 5-71982610-10352-29088  Charles Moore
 Ruleville Central 5-72683000-122461-3120106  Darrius Edwards
 Leflore County 0-5381510-438119  Sherrod Gideon
Region 4
 Louisville 9-54332782-19371#5-019436  M.C. Miller
 Aberdeen 10-44923522-1126984-1181107  Mark Bray
 Kemper County 11-46502603-1186853-2200108  Chris Jones
 Winona 3-92434090-16482-3135174  Joey Tompkins
 Nettleton 3-82193421-465186  Mike Scott
 South Pontotoc 2-92104160-578242  Michael Bradley
Region 5
 Choctaw County 9-45153811-16859#4-1192120  Adam Dillinger
 Philadelphia 11-23812541-139644-1172124  Teddy Dyess
 Raleigh 6-73293401-146683-2149115  Jeff Stockstill
 Forest 8-63273042-154463-212891  Hamer Morgan
 Southeast Lauderdale 5-63612941-4181221  Charles Black
 Choctaw Central 2-92084330-5108259  Jerod Thompson
Region 6
 Collins 14-25942345-021082#5-021428  Ryan Earnest
 Morton 9-43882711-146474-114171  Ty Weems
 Prentiss 7-52962950-114283-2139145  Tim McNair
 Velma Jackson 3-91603180-114442-395151  Cedrick Wilder
 McLaurin 2-92044011-4115186  Johnny Mills
 Saint Andrews Episcopal 3-81892910-547170  Adam Mangana
Region 7
 Franklin County 7-42372000-1014#5-017594  Anthony Hart
 Hazlehurst 4-72403710-120463-2156120  Todd McDaniel
 Wilkinson County 4-82313370-126392-3102116  Kenneth Brown
 Wesson 4-82113990-119472-3111142  Ronald Greer
 Jefferson County 5-52082382-396135  James Herrington
 Crystal Springs 3-82602641-4109142  Stephen Rice
Region 8
 Tylertown 11-24641942-111650#5-019766  Jason Johnson
 West Marion 11-45132973-1134984-1221110  Brad Duncan
 Seminary 6-63533200-120383-2169123  Brian Rials
 Perry Central 5-73183690-10482-3140153  Todd Lowery
 Saint Patrick 4-61833051-487191  Tom Thompson
 Sumrall 0-111093860-526197  Shannon White

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.