News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2014    2A    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District/Division Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
Region 1
 Baldwyn 11-25332031-15940#5-026546  Michael Gray
 Walnut 9-33842040-136384-1175106  John Meeks
 Hatley 6-62632780-17373-280133  Patrick Schoolar
 New Site 6-63043250-10442-3124146  Matt Stacy
 Mantachie 4-72033161-482155  T.J. Seago
 East Union 3-71912810-571211  Scott Duley
Region 2
 Coahoma AHS 9-2356900-11420#5-020018  Michael Stringer
 West Tallahatchie 7-53522540-144514-117666  Lorenzo Pimpton
 Strayhorn 6-51781730-10373-210460  Tim Beard
 Byers 5-52923050-112572-3146155  Christopher Daniels
 Potts Camp 2-81294111-474212  Matt Gehrke
 Coahoma County 2-8873440-512201  Mike Gregory
Region 3
 Simmons 11-25111472-19052#5-023548  Tavares Johnson
 George 7-62452421-143463-210468  Ben Burton
 South Delta 4-92363531-138853-212690  Derrick Hooker
 West Bolivar 3-91363170-16522-37397  Joac Williams
 Leland 5-62392532-3102118  Marcus Cannon
 Riverside 0-11384600-520239  Quintarus McCray
Region 4
 Calhoun City 14-16071854-1204100#4-019640  Perry Liles
 East Webster 11-34292273-1106503-1118100  Doug Wilson
 Eupora 10-34362501-182822-280104  Junior Graham
 Bruce 5-82923322-173481-399142  James Ray
 Okolona 3-72403090-452159  Jack Clark
Region 5
 Enterprise Clarke 8-44092830-120564-117198  Kelly Jimmerson
 Lake 7-53792611-18950#4-118084  Jeff Breland
 Union 7-63643511-144614-1156100  Brad Breland
 Scott Central 2-91893600-10432-3133151  Mickey Bounds
 Newton 2-91443541-4109186  Chris Gale
 Clarkdale 2-91853940-579209  Wes Roy
Region 6
 Pisgah 7-63963141-15181#3-011161  Michael Granberry
 Puckett 4-72413530-114561-27595  Jason Goodwin
 Leake County 5-62423190-112541-27593  Gerry Anderson
 Saint Joseph Madison 4-82003090-17541-25769  Miller Todd
Region 7
 East Marion 10-54192533-110558#5-019266  Kevin Jackson
 Bassfield 14-27202645-02471004-124562  Lance Mancuso
 Amite County 4-83283430-120383-2186130  Sedric Cain
 West Lincoln 5-71613830-10552-372185  Willie Brumfield
 Loyd Star 2-82253091-4138172  Adam Cook
 Enterprise Lincoln 0-101024990-540258  Brooks Burns
Region 8
 Taylorsville 12-25252232-112273#5-022753  Matt Caldwell
 Mize 10-44252902-1130744-1133103  Kenny Robinson
 Bay Springs 8-54232561-170363-2166129  Dan Brady
 Richton 6-63323180-128452-3120144  Chris Fortenberry
 Heidelberg 4-71322421-435113  Davey Hales
 North Forrest 4-71903000-536175  Anthony Dillon

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.