News

We now have 467 teams &  
97,368 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site


2017 Season Matchups - Week 1



Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11

     Week 1
Thursday, August 17

   6A
         South Panola at Clinton


   INTERCLASS
         Hickory Flat TN at Byers
         Columbus at West Point
         Long Beach at Pass Christian
         McLaurin at Bogue Chitto
         Nanih Waiya at Hatley
         North Pike at Lawrence County
         Ridgeland at Velma Jackson
         Salem at Enterprise Lincoln
         Stringer at Bay Springs
         Vardaman at South Pontotoc
         West Marion at Presbyterian Christian


Friday, August 18

   MAIS-AAAA
         East Rankin Academy at Jackson Prep
         Magnolia Heights at Madison-Ridgeland Academy
         Parklane Academy at Simpson Academy
         Washington Academy at Jackson Academy

   MAIS-AAA
         Adams Christian at Central Hinds Academy
         Heritage Academy at Kirk Academy
         Leake Academy at Saint Aloysius

   MAIS-AA
         Tri-County Academy at Sylva Bay Academy

   8 Man
         Prentiss Christian at Calhoun Academy
         Sharkey-Issaquena Academy at Christian Collegiate Academy

   6A
         George County at Gulfport
         Hill at Provine

   5A
         Lafayette at Cleveland
         Laurel at Callaway
         West Jones at Wayne County

   4A
         Corinth at Shannon
         Mendenhall at Florence
         Newton County at Leake Central
         Ripley at Itawamba AHS
         West Lauderdale at Greene County

   3A
         Crystal Springs at Wesson
         Independence at Kossuth
         Jefferson County at Magee
         Mantachie at Nettleton

   2A
         Lake at Pelahatchie
         Scott Central at Enterprise Clarke
         Strayhorn at Winona

   1A
         Leake County at Durant
         McAdams at Ethel
         Montgomery County at Noxapater


   INTERCLASS
         Amory at DeSoto Central
         Ashland at Walnut
         Bay at West Harrison
         Bayou Academy at Riverfield Academy LA
         Middleton TN at Biggersville
         Bruce at Aberdeen
         Byhalia at Holly Springs
         Caledonia at West Lowndes
         Canton at Hazlehurst
         DeSoto AR at Carroll Academy
         Cathedral at Brookhaven Academy
         St. Georges TN at Center Hill
         Charleston at West Bolivar
         Choctaw Central at Union
         Choctaw County at East Webster
         Clarksdale at Warren Central
         Glenbrook LA at Clinton Christian
         Coahoma AHS at Simmons
         Coahoma County at North Panola
         Collins at Seminary
         Columbia Academy at Silliman LA
         Oak Forest Academy LA at Copiah Academy
         Delta Academy at Briarfield Academy LA
         Delta Streets Academy at Benton Academy
         DIberville at Tylertown
         East Marion at Amite County
         Falkner at East Union
         Forest Hill at Saint Martin
         George at Okolona
         Germantown at Northwest Rankin
         Greenville Christian at Hillcrest Christian
         Greenwood at Leflore County
         Christian Brothers TN at Grenada
         Hartfield Academy at Pisgah
         Heidelberg at Wingfield
         Humphreys Academy at Riverdale LA
         Humphreys County at South Delta
         Jefferson Davis County at Harrison Central
         Kemper Academy at Tallulah LA
         Kemper County at Northeast Lauderdale
         Heritage Christian at Kirk Academy
         Lamar Academy at Starkville Academy
         Lanier at Morton
         Leland at Elzy
         Lewisburg at Manassas TN
         Louisville at Holmes County Central
         Lumberton at North Forrest
         Manchester Academy at Canton Academy
         Marshall Academy at Lee Academy
         McLaurin at Bogue Chitto
         Mooreville at Booneville
         Mount Olive at West Lincoln
         Murrah at Yazoo County
         Natchez at Wilkinson County
         Neshoba Central at Kosciusko
         New Albany at Baldwyn
         New Hope at Forest
         Rossville TN at North Delta
         North Pontotoc at Saltillo
         North Sunflower Academy at Tensas LA
         Northeast Jones at Taylorsville
         Oak Grove at Purvis
         Oak Hill Academy at Deer Creek
         OBannon at Broad Street
         Ocean Springs at Gautier
         Collierville TN at Olive Branch
         Oxford at Vickeburg
         Palmer at Middle College TN
         Park Place Christian at Bowling Green LA
         Pascagoula at Moss Point
         Pearl at Brookhaven
         Philadelphia at Ruleville Central
         Picayune at Poplarville
         Pillow Academy at Indianola Academy
         Pontotoc at Houston
         Port Gibson at McComb
         Porters Chapel Academy at Columbus Christian
         Quitman at Southeast Lauderdale
         Raleigh at Mize
         Kings Court Christian Academy at Rebul Academy
         Richland at Puckett
         Richton at Columbia
         Riverside at Saint Joseph Greenville
         Rosa Fort at Lausanne Collegiate TN
         Sacred Heart at Loyd Star
         Saint Martin at Forest Hill
         Saint Patrick at Snook Christian AL
         Saint Stanislaus at Biloxi
         Salem at Enterprise Lincoln
         Sebastopol at Clarkdale
         Senatobia at Lake Cormorant
         Smithville at Belmont
         South Jones at Sumrall
         South Pike at Franklin County
         Starkville at Noxubee County
         Strider Academy at Central Holmes Christian
         Terry at Raymond
         New Site at Thrasher
         Tishomingo County at Alcorn Central
         Tunica Academy at Memphis Catholic TN
         Water Valley at Eupora
         Wayne Academy at South Choctaw Academy AL
         West Tallahatchie at Shaw
         Wilkinson Christian at Centreville Academy
         Winona Christian at French Camp Academy
         Winston Academy at Newton County Academy
         Yazoo City at Kennedy
         Yazoo County at Murrah


   INTERCLASS
         Greenville at Gentry
         Hattiesburg at Petal