News

We now have 485 teams &  
97,821 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site

School Home Stadiums we are missing

If you can help with any of these please contact us.
 Aberdeen 
 Ackerman 
 Adams Christian 
 Agricola 
 Alcorn Central 
 Alexander 
 Algoma 
 Alpha Christian 
 Amite 
 Amite County 
 Amory 
 Anguilla 
 Ashland 
 Bailey 
 Baldwyn 
 Bassfield 
 Bay Springs 
 Bayou Academy 
 Beat Four 
 Beaumont 
 Beeson Academy 
 Belmont 
 Benoit 
 Benton 
 Benton Academy 
 Benton County 
 Bentonia 
 Beulah-Hubbard 
 Biggersville 
 Blue Mountain 
 Bogue Chitto 
 Booneville 
 Boyle 
 Brandon 
 Brandon Academy 
 Broad Street 
 Brookhaven 
 Brookhaven Academy 
 Brooks 
 Brooksville 
 Bruce 
 Buckatunna 
 Burnsville 
 Byers 
 Byhalia 
 Caldwell 
 Caledonia 
 Calhoun 
 Calhoun Academy 
 Calhoun City 
 Callaway 
 Calvary Christian 
 Canton Academy 
 Carroll Academy 
 Carthage 
 Cary 
 Cathedral 
 Center Hill 
 Central Academy 
 Central Hinds Academy 
 Central Holmes Christian 
 Central Wayne 
 Centreville Academy 
 Chamberlain-Hunt Academy 
 Charleston 
 Chickasaw Academy 
 Choctaw Central 
 Choctaw County 
 Christ Missionary Industrial 
 Christian Collegiate Academy 
 Clara 
 Clarkdale 
 Clarksdale 
 Cleveland 
 Cleveland Central 
 Clinton 
 Clinton Christian 
 Coahoma AHS 
 Coahoma County 
 Coast Episcopal 
 Coffeeville 
 Coldwater 
 College Hill 
 Collins 
 Columbia 
 Columbia Academy 
 Columbus 
 Columbus Christian 
 Copiah Academy 
 Corinth 
 Crosby 
 Crowder 
 Cruger-Tchula Academy 
 Crystal Springs 
 Culkin 
 Cumberland 
 Decatur 
 Deer Creek 
 DeKalb 
 Delta Academy 
 Delta Streets Academy 
 Demonstration 
 DeSoto Central 
 Dexter 
 Drew-Hunter 
 Dublin 
 Durant 
 East Columbia 
 East Flora 
 East Holmes Academy 
 East Lowndes 
 East Marion 
 East Oktibbeha County 
 East Rankin Academy 
 East Side 
 East Union 
 East Webster 
 Ecru 
 Edinburg 
 Elzy 
 Enterprise Clarke 
 Ethel 
 Eupora 
 Falkner 
 Flora 
 Florence 
 Forest 
 Forest Hill 
 Forrest County AHS 
 Franklin Christian 
 Franklin County 
 French Camp Academy 
 Friars Point 
 GCMA 
 Gentry 
 George 
 Germantown 
 Gillsburg 
 Glade 
 Glen Allan 
 Gloster 
 Greene County 
 Greenville 
 Greenville Christian 
 Greenwood 
 Grenada 
 Gulfport East 
 Gunnison 
 Hamilton 
 Hanging Moss 
 Hartfield Academy 
 Hatley 
 Hattiesburg 
 Hattiesburg Prep 
 Hazlehurst 
 Hebron Christian 
 Heidelberg 
 Heidelberg Academy 
 Heritage Academy 
 Hernando 
 Hickory 
 Hill 
 Hillcrest Academy 
 Hillcrest Christian 
 Hinds County AHS 
 Hollandale 
 Holly Springs 
 Holmes AHS 
 Holmes County Central 
 Horn Lake 
 Houlka 
 Houston 
 Humphreys Academy 
 Humphreys County 
 Independence 
 Indianola 
 Indianola Academy 
 Inverness 
 Isola 
 Itawamba AHS 
 Iuka 
 Jackson Academy 
 Jackson Prep 
 Jeff Davis 
 Jefferson County 
 Jefferson Davis County 
 Jefferson Military 
 Jett 
 Jumpertown 
 Kemper Academy 
 Kemper County 
 Kennedy 
 Kiln 
 Kirk Academy 
 Kosciusko 
 Kossuth 
 Lafayette 
 Lake 
 Lake Academy 
 Lake Cormorant 
 Lamar Academy 
 Lambert 
 Lambert Training 
 Lanier 
 Laurel 
 Lawrence Academy 
 Lawrence County 
 Leake Academy 
 Leake Central 
 Leake County 
 Leakesville 
 Lee 
 Lee Academy 
 Leflore County 
 Leland 
 Leland Academy 
 Lewisburg 
 Liberty Central 
 Linn 
 Live Oak 
 Louise 
 Louisville 
 Loyd Star 
 Lula Rich 
 Lumberton 
 Maben 
 Madison Central 
 Madison-Ridgeland 
 Madison-Ridgeland Academy 
 Magee 
 Magnolia Academy 
 Magnolia Heights 
 Manchester Academy 
 Manhattan Academy 
 Mantachie 
 Marion County 
 Marks 
 Marshall 
 Marshall Academy 
 Mathiston 
 McAdams 
 McClain 
 McCluer Academy 
 McComb 
 McLain 
 McLaurin 
 Mendenhall 
 Mercy Cross 
 Merigold 
 Mississippi Baptist 
 Mississippi School for the Deaf 
 Mize 
 Montgomery County 
 Monticello 
 Mooreville 
 Moorhead 
 Morgan City 
 Morton 
 Moselle 
 Mount Olive 
 Mount Salus Christian 
 Mt. Pleasant 
 Murrah 
 Myrick 
 Nanih Waiya 
 Natchez 
 Neshoba Central 
 Nettleton 
 New Albany 
 New Augusta 
 New Hebron 
 New Hope 
 New Site 
 New Site-Wheeler 
 Newton 
 Newton County 
 Newton County Academy 
 North Delta 
 North Forrest 
 North Natchez 
 North Panola 
 North Pike 
 North Pontotoc 
 North Sunflower Academy 
 North Vicksburg 
 Northeast Jones 
 Northeast Lauderdale 
 Northpoint Christian 
 Northwest Rankin 
 Noxapater 
 Noxubee County 
 Oak Grove 
 Oak Hill Academy 
 Oakland 
 OBannon 
 Okolona 
 Olive Branch 
 Oxford 
 Pachuta 
 Palmer 
 Park Place Christian 
 Parklane Academy 
 Pearl 
 Pelahatchie 
 Perkinston 
 Perry Central 
 Petal 
 Philadelphia 
 Pillow Academy 
 Pine Hills Academy 
 Pisgah 
 Pontotoc 
 Port Gibson 
 Porters Chapel Academy 
 Potts Camp 
 Prentiss 
 Prentiss Christian 
 Presbyterian Christian 
 Provine 
 Puckett 
 Purvis 
 Quitman 
 Raleigh 
 Rankin Academy 
 Raymond 
 Rebul Academy 
 Redwood 
 Resurrection 
 Richland 
 Richton 
 Ridgeland 
 Ripley 
 Riverside 
 Rocky Creek 
 Rolling Fork 
 Rosa Fort 
 Rowan 
 Roxie 
 Ruleville Central 
 Runnelstown 
 Russell Christian 
 Sacred Heart 
 Saint Aloysius 
 Saint Andrews Episcopal 
 Saint Joseph Greenville 
 Saint Joseph Madison 
 Saint Patrick 
 Salem 
 Sallis 
 Saltillo 
 Sand Hill 
 Sandersville 
 Sanford Academy 
 Satartia 
 Scooba 
 Scott Central 
 Sebastopol 
 Seminary 
 Senatobia 
 Shady Grove 
 Shannon 
 Sharkey-Issaquena Academy 
 Shaw 
 Shuqualak 
 Simmons 
 Simpson Academy 
 Simpson Central 
 Smithville 
 Soso 
 South Delta 
 South Jones 
 South Natchez 
 South Panola 
 South Pike 
 South Pontotoc 
 Southaven 
 Southeast Lauderdale 
 Starkville 
 Starkville Academy 
 State Line 
 Stonewall 
 Strayhorn 
 Strider Academy 
 Stringer 
 Sturgis 
 Summit 
 Sumner Hill 
 Sumrall 
 Sylva Bay Academy 
 Taylorsville 
 Terry 
 Terry Academy 
 Terry High 
 Thomas Jefferson 
 Thomastown 
 Thrasher 
 Tishomingo 
 Tishomingo County 
 Topeka-Tilton 
 Travillion 
 Tri-County Academy 
 Trinity Episcopal 
 Tunica 
 Tupelo 
 Tupelo Christian Prep 
 Tylertown 
 Union 
 Union Academy 
 Union County 
 Unity Christian 
 University Christian 
 Utica 
 Vaiden 
 Velma Jackson 
 Veritas 
 Vicksburg 
 Victory Christian 
 Walnut 
 Walthall 
 Warren Central 
 Washington 
 Washington Academy 
 Water Valley 
 Wayne Academy 
 Wayne County 
 Waynesboro Central 
 Weir 
 Wesson 
 West Harrison 
 West Jones 
 West Kemper 
 West Lauderdale 
 West Lincoln 
 West Lowndes 
 West Marion 
 West Marion Academy 
 West Oktibbeha County 
 West Panola 
 West Point 
 West Tallahatchie 
 Weston 
 Wheeler 
 Whynot Academy 
 Wilkinson Christian 
 Wilkinson County 
 Williams-Sullivan 
 Winans 
 Wingfield 
 Winona 
 Winona Christian 
 Winston Academy 
 Woodland Hills 
 Woodville 
 Yazoo City 
 Yazoo County 



Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

The Hazlewood Golden Bears have won 11 state titles. The most of any team in any classification since the playoffs began in 1966.