News

We now have 539 teams &  
116,062 games on AHSFHS.org.




Mount Olive Coaches


Mount Olive Pirates
Mount Olive Attendance Center

301 South 4th Street Mount Olive, MS
Stadium:
Colors: Purple, White & Gold
Coach: Dante Durr


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Dante Durr2016-2013-3487814629-18550876
Terrell Luckey20150-10584110-640247
Perry Murphy2013-142-182246562-15192562
Jackie Simpson2011-124-182315464-14223425
Perry Murphy2009-1021-97124098-01999412-2397108
Jackie Simpson2002-0870-21317015728-641829856-92489962
Jake Kyzar2000-013-192317093-9140354
Delton Eubanks1998-992-191746980-662217
Terry Smith19978-32401640-18202-16882
199611-43111273-174473-17426
Terrell Luckey1992-9526-2210807803-3114909-5337185
Mike Barlow1990-9118-66773602-276846-124350
Mike Weathers1986-8934-1312234874-21578617-3620163
198513-1385582-159325-01446
Ramon Johnston19849-32731220-16152-0420
1976-8347-35159712960-110244-41028634
David Abercrombie1972-7534-8-11256229
Latrelle Ashley1966-7136-24-21194840
Jimmy Goff1962-6517-17-4522522
Thomas Layton1960-612-16-1117388
1958-598-10249306
David Lingle1954-5716-20-3463597
Reese Snell1951-5323-3-3644212
19505-4123112
Melvin Waters1948-494-131263850-1026
1939-4716-21-7345460
R.C. Shows19360-000
C.G. Bush19351-0260
19341-0340




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.