News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.




Loyd Star Coaches


Loyd Star Hornets
Loyd Star Attendance Center

1880 Hwy. 550 NW Brookhaven, MS
Stadium:
Colors: Red, White & Gray
Coach: Brian Ford


 Season Total   Playoffs   District Record 
 Coach   Years   W/L/T   PF  PA   W/L/T  PF  PA   W/L/T   PF  PA 
Brian Ford2017-2125-28145915570-36810111-11661676
Adam Cook2014-1610-2487110950-2261175-10456530
Randall Huffman2010-1310-3162314840-228947-13318621
Ryan Ross2007-0917-147506571-2551108-9432372
Josh Thibodeaux2005-064-143385411-9113360
Wade Henderson20043-71022980-524206
Sid Wheatley2002-0313-84813600-113287-3218174
Anthony Hart1999-0130-711785074-316512514-2542165
Roe Burns1980-9899-103359937860-44715144-4917162048
1978-7913-7528238
Ricky Ferguson1973-7717-26-3555822
Jack Case1965-7214-52-26581672




Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.