News

We now have 539 teams &  
116,062 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

1981    B    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District/Division Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
Region 1
 Smithville 8-32211551-13239#2-05224  F.G. Wiygul
 Tishomingo 6-31731331-12029  
 Mantachie 5-41671270-22140  
Region 2
 Vardaman 5-61701840-11819#2-06013  Larry Gann
 Falkner 4-61211551-12126  Joe Horton
 Blue Mountain 1-9503020-21254  
Region 3
 Saint Joseph Greenville 7-3184830-1033#2-03612  Preston Harris
 OBannon 3-4-11571382-14630  
 Drew 5-3-1151671-24240  
 Riverside 1-6301530-31490  Owen Makamson
Region 4
 Sturgis 14-0527913-08026#9-037665  Johnny Fulce
 Choctaw Central 10-1289771-14638  
 Weir 7-32601090-1634  Joe Gant
 Durant 8-32721050-1834  Cotton Robertson
 Nanih Waiya 6-42271014-316489  David Chambliss
 Cumberland 5-51471410-1046  Donnie McMinn
 French Camp Academy 3-71093730-11663  
 Mathiston 4-71612070-1649  
 Thomastown 5-2146122  Glen Duren
 Maben 0-9643550-1050  
 Edinburg 0-951314  David Kopf
 Kilmichael 0-8262570-1033  Charles Austin
 Alexander 1-534204  
Region 5 East
 Decatur 7-326891#3-07412  Buck McDonald
 Hickory 6-41731472-13752  
 Buckatunna 6-4130791-22737  Donald Dearman
 Beulah-Hubbard 1-8681720-32057  Bob Wilson
Region 5 West
 Mount Olive 8-33132220-11024#3-09847  
 Mize 9-12781052-110850  Charles Ray Lee
 Beat Four 3-51221331-26261  Brock Whitworth
 Stringer 0-9163080-36116  
Region 6
 Saint Aloysius 11-23001112-15848#7-020720  Joe Edwards
 Puckett 9-2282846-117131  Wendell Walker
 Pelahatchie 8-2268835-214852  Jack French
 Sebastopol 4-51051034-39682  N.C. Eiland
 East Flora 4-61211743-497123  Clifton Cotton
 Pisgah 5-51731242-588106  Andy Johns
 Mississippi School for the Deaf 3-6981901-660176  Terry Clark
 Saint Andrews Episcopal 0-8333250-727304  Bob King
Region 7
 Dexter 10-1316601-12531#8-025029  Jimmy Lowery
 Cathedral 8-32501656-2193112  Ken Beesley
 New Hebron 7-43111696-2247110  John Flynt
 Salem 6-31941025-316896  Joe Howell
 Topeka-Tilton 5-51521994-4113145  Danny Williamson
 Winans 4-61871743-5153142  
 Bogue Chitto 3-71272373-5119201  
 Loyd Star 1-9973441-777264  Roe Burns
 Enterprise Lincoln 0-10423200-836257  Donnie Stuart
Region 8
 Runnelstown 8-2231650-11013#5-014020  Hilton Baucum
 Sand Hill 7-2108563-18238  Boyd Bayles
 Beaumont 4-51021563-15846  Scott Dearman
 State Line 1-7741391-46071  
 McLain 2-5621482-35492  Barry Sharp
 New Augusta 0-9402980-520147  Larry Tyrone

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.