News

We now have 532 teams &  
106,099 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2005    3A    Region Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   Region/Division Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
Region 1
 Ripley 10-23601811-15237#6-019866  Mac McCurry
 Corinth 6-52801540-114195-119460  Jimmy Mitchell
 Kossuth 9-33132041-128324-2171104  Scott Gray
 Booneville 7-43811930-116263-3217101  Jim Drewry
 Mooreville 4-61632762-4104194  Jamie Russell
 North Pontotoc 1-9413141-514194  Marty Warren
 Alcorn Central 0-10963780-662241  Charles Eaton
Region 2
 Amory 9-43312412-14064#5-020044  Pat Byrd
 Nettleton 7-52472561-144603-2101109  Scott Cantrell
 Caledonia 5-61762280-16323-28299  Jack Hankins
 Houston 4-71952530-13262-39295  Lee Doty
 South Pontotoc 5-52322392-385128  Paul Dees
 Aberdeen 1-91783460-585170  Andy Stevens
Region 3
 Senatobia 11-34472103-111268#6-026155  Phil Oakley
 Water Valley 7-43161870-113145-119388  Trent Hammond
 Holly Springs 6-62302581-128494-215599  Clifford Brown
 Independence 6-51931830-17243-3144123  Tim Nickens
 North Panola 3-61502182-4107169  James Trimble
 Palmer 1-9703651-552208  
 Byhalia 0-9753430-631201  Gaylon Jones
Region 4
 Charleston 13-2503784-113139#6-023212  Perry Liles
 East Side 9-42662032-174605-114674  Ricky Smither
 South Delta 5-61622220-16314-2108123  Derrick Hooker
 Winona 5-62971930-17143-314671  Ken Chandler
 McClain 4-51881922-463158  Stanley Spell
 Humphreys County 4-61602461-562156  John Lawrence
 Elzy 2-81122490-620183  Henry Fant
Region 5
 Morton 9-44222792-18766#5-1209118  David Parker
 Velma Jackson 10-23362251-142375-1171113  Bart King
 Forest 8-42741861-152284-214999  Judd Boswell
 Newton County 6-52612410-17184-2162100  Jeff Breland
 Choctaw Central 3-61772391-591177  Tony Stanford
 Carthage 4-62582441-5123173  Pete Lucovich
 Southeast Lauderdale 2-81172661-536161  Ty Trahan
Region 6
 Hazlehurst 13-0495705-013348#6-02928  Willie Brown
 Yazoo County 5-62802740-16404-2181112  Chad Cook
 Jefferson County 6-52662290-120264-2173112  James Herrington
 Bailey 5-51422360-10563-383133  Charles Rosser
 Crystal Springs 4-62103263-3113167  David Virgil
 Richland 3-71793381-599236  Douglas Holder
 Raymond 0-9803470-655228  Vince Granberry
Region 7
 South Pike 13-14851463-19263#6-027451  Randall Huffman
 Franklin County 6-42081760-17355-117188  Grady McCluskey
 Tylertown 5-42221460-120424-217460  Walter Denton
 Columbia 3-72112900-116413-3141151  Marcus Wood
 Wilkinson County 3-61262712-480197  John Moore
 North Pike 3-61392301-571170  Adam Barron
 West Marion 0-8532790-632226  Brad Duncan
Region 8
 Greene County 9-33731792-17334#6-022172  Johnny Ainsworth
 Magee 8-32951691-149465-116750  Jimmy Mangum
 Collins 6-52411721-154344-215480  Bruce Merchant
 Raleigh 5-52522360-112423-3161135  Durwood Anderson
 Prentiss 3-51242372-498181  Artis Mark
 Purvis 2-6951941-575182  Wayne Carr
 Sumrall 1-81023270-637213  

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.

Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Robby James has won nine AISA State Championships during his career at Catherine Academy, Morgan Academy and Marengo Academy.