News

We now have 532 teams &  
106,099 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2003    2A    Region Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   Region/Division Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
Region 1
 Baldwyn 8-43842661-17250#6-0268120  Jimmy Dillinger
 Smithville 7-43772000-138445-120899  Dwight Bowling
 Booneville 10-54422944-11311074-2232101  Jim Drewry
 Belmont 7-42681651-127383-3178105  Kerry Moody
 Mooreville 5-61883242-480220  Jamie Russell
 Hatley 2-81163511-574245  Tim Nickens
 Mantachie 0-101283780-689239  Mike Hill
Region 2
 Bruce 10-2362971-14728#5-116240  Mark Grubbs
 Eupora 10-43401583-1114755-115440  Lance Pogue
 Water Valley 7-62991832-193284-213081  Gary Drewrey
 Ackerman 7-43061250-113144-216745  Steve Denson
 Okolona 3-71212662-479196  Andrew Aldridge
 Hamilton 3-71472971-574188  Ricky Kendrick
 Coldwater 1-91173730-644220  Larry Wright
Region 3
 West Bolivar 8-43191881-12628#6-020952  Henry Johnson
 Kennedy 4-72122830-10624-218479  Leroy Henderson
 West Tallahatchie 5-62132660-16424-217582  Amzi Burt
 Broad Street 6-4-11651790-10264-213888  Harry Bradfield
 Coahoma County 2-81252652-484141  Eddie Maxon
 Drew 2-8862981-566202  Ron Crain
 Coahoma AHS 0-10754190-643255  Maurice Campbell
Region 4
 Simmons 7-41771360-1720#5-18658  Brian Ford
 OBannon 9-33161702-186874-213269  Mack Sampson
 Riverside 9-23761350-121285-120374  Jeff Horn
 Leflore County 5-61401950-114492-466102  Marcellus Singleton
 Leland 3-71281322-46682  Eugene Sanders
 Marshall 2-71222182-464142  Larry Collins
 Shaw 2-81182671-548138  Randy Ball
Region 5
 Philadelphia 8-32131640-1016#5-010738  Mike Brown
 Lake 5-62131700-10203-210249  Ed Amis
 Newton 4-71801400-17213-212137  Pepper Posey
 Kemper County 2-91113310-10582-364119  Undray Scott
 Clarkdale 2-81032302-364101  Joey Etheridge
 Williams-Sullivan 3-71472430-555169  Carl Winters
Region 6
 Loyd Star 10-13591430-11328#5-016062  Sid Wheatley
 Hinds County AHS 7-42981490-112293-213978  Michael Fields
 Wesson 6-52742670-127483-2129117  
 Saint Andrews Episcopal 7-42171910-17563-212082  David Bradberry
 McLaurin 2-82203131-4146196  Steve Pruett
 Saint Joseph Madison 1-8963210-544203  Eric Guerrero
Region 7
 Seminary 15-05421645-020570#5-016061  Lance Mancuso
 Taylorsville 10-43853063-1133974-1157108  Shannon White
 Enterprise Clarke 8-52402542-170733-290107  Joel Speed
 Heidelberg 8-53132622-172632-3100127  Larry McGill
 Bassfield 6-52461801-4110129  Allen Dyess
 Bay Springs 3-61382070-564149  Cecil Hicks
Region 8
 Lumberton 10-23051091-17821#6-015647  Teddy Dyess
 East Marion 9-32831551-128545-117261  Leslie Peters
 Perry Central 7-52871841-142243-3150126  Perry Wheat
 Saint John 4-82312691-135203-3134130  Buddy Singleton
 Richton 5-61832193-3107120  Danny Buckalew
 Mercy Cross 4-72003031-586192  Warren West
 North Forrest 0-9-1963270-669198  Terry Smith

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.

Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History

Since 1966 the Colbert County Indians have made the state playoffs a record 37 times.