News

We now have 539 teams &  
116,062 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2002    2A    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District/Division Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
Region 1
 Baldwyn 12-26091233-116651#5-026113  Jimmy Dillinger
 Okolona 9-33741401-13384-119496  Chris Peterson
 Belmont 5-53042380-119223-2164145  Tandy Gerelds
 Mantachie 5-62472550-10402-3138146  Mike Hill
 Mooreville 1-9554091-441217  Marty Pettit
 Hatley 1-9973980-546227  Stuart Hurley
Region 2
 Ackerman 10-33621782-110256#5-114375  Steve Denson
 Eupora 13-24862094-1149975-119776  Lance Pogue
 Water Valley 8-42951421-114214-216276  Gary Drewrey
 Winona 5-71992691-121203-3107122  Ken Chandler
 Bruce 4-61961742-411381  Mark Grubbs
 Coldwater 2-7963472-466188  Larry Wright
 East Webster 2-81323070-663233  Jimmy Carden
Region 3
 Ruleville Central 10-33461252-15441#6-019444  Bo Cox
 Kennedy 6-51921911-122645-114252  Leroy Henderson
 Shaw 5-62072180-10334-213393  Randy Ball
 Broad Street 3-81141980-16483-38858  Harry Bradfield
 West Tallahatchie 3-71292172-490131  Amzi Burt
 Drew 1-9923041-586129  Ron Crain
 Coahoma AHS 0-8683870-630256  A.B. White
Region 4
 OBannon 8-32911920-1614#4-114588  Mack Sampson
 Leland 7-3-12661330-1075-017144  Eugene Sanders
 Simmons 7-3-11931240-10393-26472  Jimmie Williams
 Riverside 5-52012310-114472-3104114  Jeff Horn
 Leflore County 4-5-11721901-476128  Marcellus Singleton
 Marshall 3-71472070-547161  Larry Collins
Region 5
 Clarkdale 7-42771270-1717#4-114733  Bubba Hathorn
 Scott Central 9-2315980-120284-116150  Mickey Bounds
 Newton 8-32521880-118344-114885  Brad Peterson
 South Leake 4-72082730-16352-3126107  Larry Gibson
 Kemper County 1-91223771-482174  Undray Scott
 Williams-Sullivan 0-10564380-528243  Christopher Head
Region 6
 Wesson 10-23731371-17450#5-015926  Ronald Greer
 McLaurin 8-32331420-115204-112162  Steve Pruett
 Hinds County AHS 4-71832080-10442-310289  Michael Fields
 Saint Andrews Episcopal 2-91072720-10462-36582  Dan Roach
 Loyd Star 3-71222172-358112  Sid Wheatley
 Saint Joseph Madison 1-91032980-528162  Rusty Boshers
Region 7
 Taylorsville 12-33642135-014957#4-110266  Shannon White
 Enterprise Clarke 9-32991371-134504-111632  Jud Gartman
 Seminary 9-33071981-128493-3101124  Lance Mancuso
 Bay Springs 8-52571812-156343-28582  Cecil Hicks
 Sumrall 2-81272161-44685  Ken Carter
 Bassfield 1-91513140-5107197  Allen Dyess
Region 8
 East Marion 10-24401621-110666#5-122472  Leslie Peters
 Lumberton 11-23871882-194535-2207102  Teddy Dyess
 Saint John 11-34932913-11291235-1220112  Buddy Singleton
 Richton 5-62682600-114423-3144130  Danny Buckalew
 Mercy Cross 4-51662232-493152  Eddie Carnley
 Perry Central 2-81453741-589249  Warren West
 North Forrest 1-9913650-664231  Terry Smith

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.