News

We now have 539 teams &  
116,062 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

1992    2A    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District/Division Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
Region 1
 West Lowndes 12-1401552-17822#6-017927  Felix Wicks
 Okolona 7-51781221-128344-211843  Charles Faulkner
 Belmont 7-32111314-29389  Phillip Reeves
 Booneville 6-51841874-211284  Jim Drewry
 Hatley 3-7892122-461143  Michael Farrar
 Baldwyn 4-61511221-58080  Larry Gann
 Mooreville 2-81002690-617194  
Region 2
 Bruce 12-23281423-16521#6-017158  Darrell Logan
 Eupora 7-62872121-120324-2177104  Ricky Woods
 Coffeeville 6-2-1199704-213770  
 South Pontotoc 6-61762132-478165  Dennis Robbins
 Calhoun City 7-42912134-2197113  David Baughman
 Montgomery County 2-81312411-577163  John Hamilton
 North Pontotoc 2-8752250-626190  Steve Brown
Region 3
 Mound Bayou 8-23541070-1820#4-016018  Prentice James
 Ruleville Central 7-42721960-10283-19062  Johnny Noah
 Coahoma County 5-52561092-29740  Keith Dooley
 Broad Street 4-71382221-34674  Jimmy Reynolds
 Drew 0-9343720-40199  Don Leatherwood
Region 4
 Saint Joseph Greenville 9-23301460-12728#4-012128  Butch Inmon
 OBannon 7-32191480-10483-18552  
 Shaw 4-61681751-37061  Bobby Love
 Riverside 2-71322841-350110  Owen Makamson
 Simmons 2-7662611-339114  Jimmie Williams
Region 5
 Philadelphia 13-03701104-08533#5-021265  Herschel Smith
 South Leake 5-63151750-120404-119454  Curtis Hardy
 Ackerman 6-41711793-210295  Bill Scott
 Union 5-61922421-474147  Jim Rhodes
 Williams-Sullivan 3-71002071-438154  James Wash
 Choctaw Central 3-81232631-448153  
Region 6
 Pelahatchie 12-14841701-15039#4-014256  Bill Ward
 Wesson 8-22831610-129403-110158  Brian Fine
 Lake 7-31561022-26069  Randy Martin
 Loyd Star 5-61631941-347112  Roe Burns
 Hinds County AHS 3-72071760-462117  
Region 7
 Taylorsville 11-24881691-15256#5-022539  
 Seminary 6-5-11852330-112443-28776  Eddie Carnley
 Enterprise Clarke 7-41841853-284101  Jud Gartman
 Mize 6-41721462-36887  Charles Ray Lee
 Clarkdale 3-61402152-372140  Joe Killens
 Southeast Lauderdale 2-91192090-540133  Dwane Taylor
Region 8
 Bassfield 12-14331222-17333#6-024256  Charles Bradberry
 North Forrest 10-23401660-17365-120071  Alton Waltman
 Saint John 7-52451893-3116123  Clem Dellinger
 Lumberton 5-51782013-390124  Doug Coats
 Pass Christian 3-71472202-478137  Joseph Brown
 Sumrall 2-8812071-517135  Tim Heldt
 Richton 4-6-1921761-535132  Jake Kyzar

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.