News
We now have 561 teams &
123,432 games on AHSFHS.org.
Search Site
2021 Playoff Matchups
Friday, November 12
Mason-Dixon
MAIS-6A
Jackson Academy (8-3) at Madison-Ridgeland Academy (9-3)
Jackson Prep (8-4) at Hartfield Academy (8-2)
MAIS-5A
Copiah Academy (9-2) at Leake Academy (10-1)
Oak Forest Academy LA at Heritage Academy (10-1)
MAIS-4A
Tri-County Academy (11-1) at Saint Joseph Greenville (9-1)
Adams Christian (9-2) at Kirk Academy (7-5)
MAIS-3A
Canton Academy (9-2) at Centreville Academy (9-3)
Central Holmes Christian (5-6) at Greenville Christian (10-1)
MAIS-2A
Claiborne Academy LA at Manchester Academy (10-1)
North Sunflower Academy (9-3) at Prairie View Academy LA
MAIS-1A
Wilkinson Christian () at DeSoto Academy AR
Briarfield Academy LA at Riverdale Academy LA
6A
Clinton (6-4) at Southaven (8-3)
DeSoto Central (6-5) at Madison Central (9-1)
Gulfport (7-4) at Oak Grove (8-2)
Harrison Central (6-3) at Brandon (8-2)
Hernando (5-6) at Starkville (10-1)
Oxford (6-4) at South Panola (8-1)
Pearl (7-4) at Ocean Springs (10-0)
Warren Central (7-3) at DIberville (10-1)
5A
Cleveland Central (6-4) at Vicksburg (6-4)
East Central (7-3) at Brookhaven (6-4)
Gautier (7-3) at West Jones (8-2)
Laurel (6-3) at George County (7-3)
Hattiesburg (5-6) at Picayune (10-1)
Holmes County Central (7-4) at Lafayette (9-2)
Lake Cormorant (6-5) at Neshoba Central (10-0)
Ridgeland (6-4) at West Point (8-1)
4A
Bay (7-3) at Columbia (9-1)
Caledonia (9-2) at Pontotoc (7-4)
Louisville (9-2) at Clarksdale (8-1)
McComb (5-4) at Mendenhall (8-3)
Senatobia (9-2) at West Lauderdale (10-1)
Newton County (4-5) at North Pike (9-0)
Poplarville (9-2) at Moss Point (7-3)
Ripley (9-2) at Itawamba AHS (10-1)
3A
Aberdeen (6-4) at North Panola (8-1)
Hazlehurst (5-3) at Jefferson Davis County (6-4)
Independence (4-6) at Amory (7-3)
Magee (8-2) at Enterprise Clarke (10-0)
Morton (7-4) at Raleigh (8-1)
Noxubee County (7-3) at Winona (10-1)
Union (5-6) at Tylertown (11-0)
Yazoo County (5-5) at Kossuth (9-2)
2A
Baldwyn (9-2) at Choctaw County (7-3)
East Webster (8-3) at East Union (7-4)
George (7-4) at Charleston (7-3)
Lake (6-5) at Scott Central (11-0)
Newton (8-3) at Pisgah (4-7)
Northside (9-1) at Leflore County (7-3)
Philadelphia (5-6) at Pelahatchie (6-5)
Velma Jackson (8-2) at Kemper County (8-3)
1A
Ethel (7-3) at Bay Springs (8-1)
French Camp Academy (5-6) at Taylorsville (6-3)
Lumberton (5-5) at Sebastopol (7-4)
Okolona (5-6) at Simmons (10-0)
Richton (6-5) at West Lowndes (7-2)
Smithville (8-2) at McEvans (9-2)
South Delta (9-2) at Biggersville (8-2)
West Tallahatchie (5-5) at Tupelo Christian Prep (8-2)
David Parker
AHSFHS.org
dparker@ahsfhs.org