News

We now have 558 teams &  
119,549 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2021 Region Standings 



Class 2A

Region 1    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Baldwyn(8-1)(4-0)defeated Belmont 42-14at East Union
East Union(5-4)(4-0)defeated Potts Camp 37-12vs. Baldwyn
Belmont(4-3)(2-2)lost to Baldwyn 42-14vs. Myrtle
Potts Camp(4-4)(1-3)lost to East Union 37-12at Walnut
Myrtle(3-5)(1-3)defeated Walnut 33-16at Belmont
Walnut(2-7)(0-4)lost to Myrtle 33-16vs. Potts Camp
Total(26-24)

Region 2    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Choctaw County(5-3)(3-0)defeated Bruce 62-7vs. Calhoun City
East Webster(6-3)(2-1)defeated Eupora 42-14vs. Bruce
Calhoun City(2-6)(2-1)did not playat Choctaw County
Eupora(5-4)(1-3)lost to East Webster 42-14at George
Bruce(0-6)(0-3)lost to Choctaw County 62-7at East Webster
Total(18-22)

Region 3    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Charleston(5-3)(3-0)defeated Palmer 40-0at Coahoma County
Northside(7-1)(2-1)defeated Strayhorn 50-0at Palmer
Coahoma County(4-3)(2-1)lost to Clarksdale 46-6vs. Charleston
Palmer(1-7)(1-2)lost to Charleston 40-0vs. Northside
Strayhorn(3-5)(0-4)lost to Northside 50-0does not play
Total(20-19)

Region 4    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
George(6-3)(3-1)defeated OBannon 48-6vs. Eupora
Leland(2-6)(2-1)defeated Riverside 34-0at Leflore County
Leflore County(5-3)(0-0)defeated Humphreys County 46-24vs. Leland
OBannon(3-5)(0-3)lost to George 48-6at Riverside
Riverside(0-8)(0-3)lost to Leland 34-0vs. OBannon
Total(16-25)

Region 5    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Kemper County(6-3)(3-0)defeated Philadelphia 44-27at Nanih Waiya
Lake(4-5)(3-1)defeated Nanih Waiya 41-6vs. Stringer
Newton(6-3)(1-2)defeated Port Gibson 56-20at Philadelphia
Philadelphia(4-5)(1-2)lost to Kemper County 44-27vs. Newton
Nanih Waiya(2-6)(0-3)lost to Lake 41-6vs. Kemper County
Total(22-22)

Region 6    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Scott Central(9-0)(3-0)defeated Puckett 51-0at Velma Jackson
Velma Jackson(7-1)(3-0)did not playvs. Scott Central
Pelahatchie(4-5)(1-2)defeated Pisgah 48-6at Puckett
Pisgah(2-7)(1-3)lost to Pelahatchie 48-6vs. Saint Andrews Episco
Puckett(4-5)(0-3)lost to Scott Central 51-0vs. Pelahatchie
Total(26-18)

Region 7    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Loyd Star(7-1)(3-0)defeated West Lincoln 36-21vs. Amite County
Bogue Chitto(7-2)(3-1)defeated Amite County 31-6at Franklin County
Amite County(3-4)(1-2)lost to Bogue Chitto 31-6at Loyd Star
East Marion(2-5)(1-2)lost to Sacred Heart 42-36vs. West Lincoln
West Lincoln(0-8)(0-3)lost to Loyd Star 36-21at East Marion
Total(19-20)

Region 8    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Heidelberg(4-3)(3-0)did not playvs. Collins
Collins(2-5)(2-1)defeated North Forrest 33-12at Heidelberg
Stringer(2-7)(2-2)lost to Mize 26-6at Lake
Mize(2-5)(1-2)defeated Stringer 26-6vs. North Forrest
North Forrest(0-7)(0-3)lost to Collins 33-12at Mize
Total(10-27)