|
Region 1 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Biggersville | (11-1) | (7-1) | defeated Falkner 54-12 | at McAdams |
Smithville | (8-4) | (7-1) | lost to Nanih Waiya 55-12 | at Coffeeville |
Okolona | (8-3) | (6-2) | defeated Thrasher 50-6 | at Brooks |
Tupelo Christian Prep | (7-4) | (5-3) | defeated Ashland 50-0 | at Simmons |
Falkner | (5-7) | (4-4) | lost to Biggersville 54-12 | |
Potts Camp | (4-7) | (3-5) | defeated Byers 16-12 | |
Thrasher | (3-7) | (2-6) | lost to Okolona 50-6 | |
Ashland | (2-10) | (1-7) | lost to Tupelo Christian Pre 50-0 | |
Byers | (1-10) | (1-7) | lost to Potts Camp 16-12 | |
Total | (49-53) |
|
Region 2 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Simmons | (11-0) | (7-0) | defeated Brooks 46-6 | at Tupelo Christian Pre |
Brooks | (7-4) | (4-1) | lost to Simmons 46-6 | at Okolona |
Shaw | (4-5) | (2-2) | did not play | |
Coffeeville | (2-9) | (1-4) | lost to Northside 44-0 | vs. Smithville |
McAdams | (5-7) | (1-5) | defeated Puckett 54-0 | at Biggersville |
Durant | (0-0) | (0-0) | Season Completed | | |
Montgomery County | (0-0) | (0-0) | Season Completed | | |
Total | (29-25) |
|
Region 3 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Nanih Waiya | (11-1) | (8-0) | defeated Smithville 55-12 | at Resurrection |
Noxapater | (10-2) | (7-1) | defeated Vardaman 26-6 | at East Marion |
French Camp Academy | (7-4) | (6-2) | defeated Sebastopol 56-14 | at Stringer |
Leake County | (7-3) | (5-3) | defeated Hamilton 52-12 | at Lumberton |
Sebastopol | (4-7) | (3-5) | lost to French Camp Academy 56-14 | |
Vardaman | (4-7) | (3-5) | lost to Noxapater 26-6 | |
Ethel | (2-8) | (2-6) | defeated West Lowndes 38-12 | |
West Lowndes | (2-9) | (2-6) | lost to Ethel 38-12 | |
Hamilton | (1-10) | (0-8) | lost to Leake County 52-12 | |
Total | (48-51) |
|
Region 4 | All | Region | Last Week | This Week |
Lumberton | (10-1) | (6-0) | defeated Stringer 7-0 | at Leake County |
Stringer | (10-2) | (5-1) | lost to Lumberton 7-0 | at French Camp Academy |
East Marion | (6-5) | (4-2) | defeated Mount Olive 30-0 | at Noxapater |
Resurrection | (6-4) | (3-3) | did not play | at Nanih Waiya |
Sacred Heart | (2-9) | (2-4) | defeated Salem 36-30 | |
Mount Olive | (1-11) | (1-5) | lost to East Marion 30-0 | |
Salem | (1-10) | (0-6) | lost to Sacred Heart 36-30 | |
Total | (36-42) |
|
|