|
Baseball |
AISA-AAA |
Glenwood School |
|
|
|
Macon-East Academy |
AISA-AA |
Patrician Academy |
|
|
|
Abbeville Christian |
AISA-A |
Lowndes Academy |
|
|
|
Wilcox Academy |
ACSA |
Ezekiel Academy |
Charles Shelton |
(16-9) |
|
|
7A |
Vestavia Hills |
Jamie Harris |
(34-11) |
4-1 |
Central Phenix City |
6A |
Oxford |
Wes Brooks |
(39-6) |
12-3 |
Spanish Fort |
5A |
Holtville |
Scott Tubbs |
(28-14) |
3-1 |
Sardis |
4A |
Etowah |
Blake Bone |
(30-11) |
5-1 |
UMS-Wright |
3A |
Houston Academy |
Tony Kirkland |
(28-8) |
4-3 |
Gordo |
2A |
Ariton |
Bob Pickett |
(30-12) |
5-4 |
Vincent |
1A |
Appalachian |
Brandon Johnson |
(31-4) |
11-10 |
Brantley |
|
Boys Basketball |
AISA-AAA |
Glenwood School |
Dusty Perdue |
(25-9) |
41-39 |
Macon-East Academy |
AISA-AA |
Edgewood Academy |
Chris George |
|
43-40 |
Autauga Academy |
AISA-A |
Heritage Christian |
Ed Holliday |
|
68-36 |
Lowndes Academy |
7A |
Hoover |
Scott Ware |
(26-4) |
84-66 |
Central Phenix City |
6A |
Buckhorn |
Patrick Harding |
(24-8) |
65-56 |
Mountain Brook |
5A |
Valley |
Marshon Harper |
(30-1) |
54-50 |
Charles Henderson |
4A |
Jacksonville |
Tres Buzan |
(27-4) |
51-37 |
Westminster Christian |
3A |
Plainview |
Robi Coker |
(31-6) |
40-37 |
Midfield |
2A |
Aliceville |
Christopher Walker |
(25-1) |
44-43 |
St. Lukes |
1A |
Covenant Christian |
Bret Waldrep |
(24-3) |
50-46 |
Oakwood Adventist Academy |
|
Boys Cross Country |
7A |
Vestavia Hills |
|
|
|
Huntsville |
6A |
Mountain Brook |
|
|
|
Briarwood |
5A |
Scottsboro |
|
|
|
American Christian |
4A |
Providence Christian |
|
|
|
Westminster Christian |
3A |
Bayshore Christian |
|
|
|
Altamont |
1A/2A |
Cold Springs |
|
|
|
Hatton |
|
Boys Golf |
AISA |
Southern Academy |
|
|
|
Glenwood School |
7A |
Vestavia Hills |
|
|
|
Auburn |
6A |
UMS-Wright |
|
|
|
Northridge |
5A |
Randolph |
|
|
|
Scottsboro |
4A |
Haleyville |
|
|
|
Bayside Academy |
3A |
Westbrook Christian |
|
|
|
Trinity |
1A/2A |
North Sand Mountain |
|
|
|
Elba |
|
Boys Indoor Track |
7A |
Hoover |
|
|
|
|
6A |
McGill-Toolen |
|
|
|
|
4A/5A |
Scottsboro |
|
|
|
|
1A/3A |
Cold Springs |
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Soccer |
AISA |
Springwood |
John Ladner |
|
13-0-1 |
|
7A |
Daphne |
Adam Heath Burt |
(3-1) |
17-3-2 |
Huntsville |
6A |
Fort Payne |
Matheus Mello |
(4-3) |
26-2-2 |
Montgomery Academy |
5A |
John Carroll |
|
(8-1) |
20-7-3 |
Gulf Shores |
4A |
Bayside Academy |
Jamie Ferguson |
(3-0) |
17-1-3 |
Westbrook Christian |
1A/3A |
Tanner |
Matt Smith |
(2-0) |
22-5 |
St. Lukes |
|
Boys Tennis |
AISA |
Morgan Academy |
|
|
|
Lee-Scott Academy |
7A |
Vestavia Hills |
Oliver Aaron |
|
|
|
6A |
Mountain Brook |
|
|
|
Homewood |
4A/5A |
St. James |
Ben Bradshaw |
|
|
Indian Springs |
1A/3A |
LAMP |
Jordan Berry |
|
|
Houston Academy |
|
Boys Track |
AISA-AA |
Abbeville Christian |
|
|
|
|
AISA-A |
Banks Academy |
|
|
|
|
7A |
Hoover |
|
|
|
|
6A |
Homewood |
|
|
|
|
5A |
Scottsboro |
|
|
|
|
4A |
Anniston |
|
|
|
|
3A |
Madison Academy |
|
|
|
|
2A |
Cold Springs |
|
|
|
|
1A |
Loachapoka |
|
|
|
|
|
Fast Pitch Softball |
AISA-AAA |
Macon-East Academy |
|
|
|
Lee-Scott Academy |
AISA-AA |
Hooper Academy |
|
|
|
Abbeville Christian |
AISA-A |
Lowndes Academy |
|
|
|
Crenshaw Christian |
7A |
Hewitt-Trussville |
Taylor Burt |
(46-8) |
12-2 |
Fairhope |
6A |
Wetumpka |
Daryl Otwell |
(54-6) |
2-1 |
Athens |
5A |
Brewbaker Tech |
Chris Steiner |
(46-10) |
4-0 |
Ardmore |
4A |
Orange Beach |
Shane Alexander |
(46-10-1) |
5-0 |
Houston Academy |
3A |
Plainview |
Jeff Brooks |
(47-1) |
14-4 |
Opp |
2A |
Hatton |
Denton Bowling |
(34-21) |
12-10 |
Wicksburg |
1A |
Brantley |
Cindy Hawthorne |
(33-13) |
6-2 |
Leroy |
|
Football |
AISA-AAA |
Lee-Scott Academy |
Buster Daniel |
(11-1) |
24-14 |
Glenwood School |
AISA-AA |
Chambers Academy |
Jason Allen |
(12-1) |
41-14 |
Banks Academy |
AISA-A |
Lowndes Academy |
Shane Moye |
(13-0) |
20-7 |
Wilcox Academy |
AISA 8-Man |
Cornerstone Christian |
James Lee |
(11-1) |
66-18 |
Springwood |
7A |
Central Phenix City |
Patrick Nix |
(13-0) |
21-19 |
Thompson |
6A |
Clay-Chalkville |
Drew Gilmer |
(14-0) |
31-28 |
Saraland |
5A |
Gulf Shores |
Mark Hudspeth |
(15-0) |
21-14 |
Ramsay |
4A |
Catholic Montgomery |
Kirk Johnson |
(15-0) |
35-0 |
Cherokee County |
3A |
Mobile Christian |
Ronnie Cottrell |
(15-0) |
55-28 |
Madison Academy |
2A |
Fyffe |
Paul Benefield |
(14-1) |
43-24 |
Reeltown |
1A |
Leroy |
Chan Lowe |
(14-0) |
28-21 |
Coosa Christian |
|
Girls Basketball |
AISA-AAA |
Clarke Prep |
|
|
59-49 |
Glenwood School |
AISA-AA |
Edgewood Academy |
Kevin Smith |
|
59-36 |
Lakeside |
AISA-A |
Lowndes Academy |
Jeff Lovell |
|
39-21 |
Crenshaw Christian |
7A |
Hoover |
Krystle Johnson |
(26-1) |
55-44 |
Sparkman |
6A |
Hazel Green |
Tim Miller |
(31-1) |
53-40 |
Huffman |
5A |
Pleasant Grove |
Walter Hicks |
(22-6) |
53-36 |
Arab |
4A |
Prattville Christian |
Jason Roberson |
(33-2) |
76-59 |
Priceville |
3A |
Trinity |
Blake Smith |
(28-2) |
52-48 |
Clements |
2A |
Mars Hill |
Flori Sweatt |
(24-5) |
69-47 |
Cold Springs |
1A |
Spring Garden |
Ricky Austin |
(30-1) |
62-39 |
Marion County |
|
Girls Cross Country |
7A |
Auburn |
|
|
|
Hewitt-Trussville |
6A |
Mountain Brook |
|
|
|
Briarwood |
5A |
Lawrence County |
|
|
|
Bayside Academy |
4A |
Providence Christian |
|
|
|
White Plains |
3A |
Whitesburg Christian |
|
|
|
Altamont |
1A/2A |
Cold Springs |
|
|
|
Sand Rock |
|
Girls Golf |
7A |
Grissom |
|
|
|
Auburn |
6A |
Pike Road |
|
|
|
Spanish Fort |
4A/5A |
Trinity |
|
|
|
Mars Hill |
1A/3A |
Tuscaloosa Academy |
|
|
|
Houston Academy |
|
Girls Indoor Track |
7A |
Hoover |
|
|
|
|
6A |
Mountain Brook |
|
|
|
|
4A/5A |
Lawrence County |
|
|
|
|
1A/3A |
Altamont |
|
|
|
|
|
Girls Soccer |
AISA |
Lee-Scott Academy |
|
|
|
|
7A |
Sparkman |
Samuel Tidmore |
(2-1) |
21-4 |
Auburn |
6A |
Homewood |
Sean McBride |
(1-0) |
23-5-1 |
Montgomery Academy |
5A |
Springville |
Meg Childress |
(9-4) |
21-2 |
Gulf Shores |
4A |
Westminster Christian |
Hunter Chapman |
(2-1) |
15-4-1 |
St. Michael |
1A/3A |
Westminster Oak Mountain |
|
(3-0) |
17-5 |
St. James |
|
Girls Tennis |
AISA |
Morgan Academy |
|
|
|
Glenwood School |
7A |
Auburn |
Hollis Davis |
|
|
Vestavia Hills |
6A |
Mountain Brook |
Susan Farlow |
|
|
Decatur |
4A/5A |
UMS-Wright |
Meridy Jones |
|
|
Donoho |
1A/3A |
Lauderdale County |
Haleigh Woodard |
|
|
ASCTE |
|
Girls Track |
AISA-AA |
Lakeside |
|
|
|
|
AISA-A |
Evangel Christian Academy |
|
|
|
|
7A |
Hoover |
|
|
|
|
6A |
Mountain Brook |
|
|
|
|
5A |
Scottsboro |
|
|
|
|
4A |
Brooks |
|
|
|
|
3A |
Altamont |
|
|
|
|
2A |
Cold Springs |
|
|
|
|
1A |
Marion County |
|
|
|
|
|
Girls Volleyball |
AISA-AAA |
Hooper Academy |
|
|
|
Glenwood School |
AISA-AA |
Edgewood Academy |
|
|
|
Lowndes Academy |
AISA-A |
Coosa Valley Academy |
|
|
|
South Choctaw Academy |
7A |
McGill-Toolen |
Kate Wood |
(46-8) |
3-1 |
Bob Jones |
6A |
Mountain Brook |
Mattie Gardner |
(46-5) |
3-1 |
Saraland |
5A |
Montgomery Academy |
Julie Gordon |
(53-6) |
3-1 |
Arab |
4A |
Catholic Montgomery |
Jenn Denham |
(37-11) |
3-0 |
UMS-Wright |
3A |
Plainview |
Skyla Gray |
(51-5) |
3-1 |
Mobile Christian |
2A |
Pleasant Valley |
Dana Bryant |
(40-12) |
3-0 |
Sand Rock |
1A |
Spring Garden |
Ricky Austin |
(54-5) |
3-0 |
University Charter School |
|
Wrestling |
7A |
Vestavia Hills |
Tee Adams |
|
|
|
6A |
McAdory |
Blake Dutton |
|
|
|
5A |
Jasper |
Tripp Otis |
|
|
|
1A/4A |
Weaver |
Andy Fulmer |
|
|
|
|
Wrestling Duals |
7A |
Huntsville |
|
|
|
Smiths Station |
6A |
Mountain Brook |
|
|
|
Mortimer Jordan |
5A |
Jasper |
|
|
|
Tallassee |
1A/4A |
Dora |
|
|
|
Ranburne |
|