AHSFHS.org strives to provide the most accurate information possible.
If you can assist in completing missing information, join us in the
forums or email
dparker@ahsfhs.org.
Alabama Sports Writers Association's Girls Soccer
Super All State Team
The Alabama Sports Writers Association selected a
Girls Soccer
Super All State Team in
conjunction with the announcement of the All-State Team for each classification.
Player
Team
Position
Class
2022
First Team
Katie Brightwell
St. James
F
Sr.
Lane Hope
Oak Mountain
F
Sr.
AB Korhonen
Foley
F
So.
Maddie Adams
Northridge
F
Sr.
Alexandria Warner
Daphne
F
Jr.
Claire Perkins
Susan Moore
F
Sr.
Katherine Warren
Trinity
MF
Sr.
Sydney Soehn
Spain Park
MF
Sr.
Isabel Smith
Mountain Brook
MF
Sr.
Grace Berry
Huntsville
MF
Sr.
Maddie Massie
Homewood
MF
Jr.
Kierson McDonald
Oak Mountain
MF
Jr.
Norah Roller
Indian Springs
MF
Jr.
Tatum Ahlemeyer
Spain Park
MF
So.
Ella Denton
Vestavia Hills
D
Sr.
Hannah OKelley
Hewitt-Trussville
D
Sr.
Lilly Lowery
Homewood
D
Sr.
Caila Batchelor
James Clemens
D
Sr.
Maddie McNulty
Spain Park
D
Sr.
Kensley Simmons
Auburn
D
Sr.
Maggie Wakefield
Donoho
GK
So.
Katie Crim
Homewood
GK
Sr.
Second Team
Ally Bailey
Fairhope
F
Sr.
Lily Hosmer
East Limestone
F
Jr.
Mary Siena McBride
Homewood
F
Jr.
Anna Towry
Vestavia Hills
F
Jr.
Saylor Richard
Pell City
F
Sr.
Olivia Patterson
Florence
F
Jr.
Bailee Washington
Helena
MF
Sr.
Carley White
Bob Jones
MF
Jr.
Rhia Tkac
Bayside Academy
MF
Sr.
Camryn Davis
Southside Gadsden
MF
Sr.
Brandi Hernandez
West Morgan
MF
Jr.
Erin Turley
Donoho
MF
So.
Sarah Kate Mitchell
Randolph
MF
Jr.
Bonnie Frost
Decatur
MF
Sr.
Maggie Randall
Florence
D
Sr.
Georgia Cousins
Thompson
D
Jr.
Michaela Houser
Whitesburg Christian
D
Sr.
Olivia Honeycutt
Indian Springs
D
Sr.
Aubrey Gaut
Oak Mountain
D
Sr.
Morgan Snyder
Thompson
D
Sr.
Aubrey Sarkowski
Auburn
GK
Sr.
Kate Murray
Oak Mountain
GK
Jr.
2021
First Team
Aereille Reese
St. Pauls
GK
Sr.
Anna Markland
Hoover
GK
Jr.
Ardis Haskell
Huntsville
D
Sr.
Kaitlin Maynard
Oak Mountain
D
Sr.
Britton Slifka
Hoover
D
Sr.
Alexis Drum
St. Pauls
D
Sr.
Grace Ellis
Vestavia Hills
D
Sr.
Kierson McDonald
Oak Mountain
D
So.
Lilly Lowery
Homewood
D
Jr.
Haley Duca
Chelsea
MF
Sr.
Hayley Wells
Oak Mountain
MF
Jr.
Isabel Smith
Mountain Brook
MF
Jr.
Erin Turley
Donoho
MF
Fr.
Emma Colvin
Albertville
MF
Sr.
Grace Lin
Lincoln
MF
Sr.
Bonnie Frost
Decatur
MF
Jr.
Claire Perkins
Susan Moore
F
Jr.
Brogan Burrow
Pell City
F
Sr.
Leah South
Decatur
F
Jr.
Georgia White
Bob Jones
F
Sr.
Nora Roller
Indian Springs
F
So.
Riley Vicinanzo
Vestavia Hills
F
Sr.
Second Team
Mackenzie Titus
Chelsea
GK
Sr.
Vivian Gray
Spain Park
GK
Jr.
Maggie Wakefield
Donoho
GK
Sr.
Morgan Snyder
Thompson
D
Jr.
Alex Budny
Montgomery Academy
D
Sr.
Briyana Clark
Bob Jones
D
Sr.
Abby Woodberry
James Clemens
D
Sr.
Gracie Rockwell
St. Pauls
D
Sr.
Maddie McNulty
Spain Park
D
Jr.
Alyna Brininger
St. John Paul II
MF
Sr.
Ella Denton
Vestavia Hills
MF
Sr.
Leighton Robertson
Montgomery Academy
MF
Sr.
Caroline Naman
Mc-Gill Toolen
MF
Sr.
Kori Ingram
Pelham
MF
Sr.
Kaylee Dressback
Vestavia Hills
MF
Sr.
Samantha King
Mars Hill
MF
Sr.
Lane Hope
Oak Mountain
MF
Jr.
Sydney Garth
Enterprise
F
Sr.
Madison Foote
McGill-Toolen
F
Sr.
Haley Patterson
James Clemens
F
Sr.
Anna Martin
Briarwood
F
Sr.
Eleanor Kyle
Homewood
F
Sr.
Tosin Sanusi
Donoho
F
Jr.
2020
First Team
Haley Lowell
Hoover
GK
Sr.
Kate Murray
Oak Mountain
GK
Fr.
Mackenzie Titus
Chelsea
GK
Jr.
Amanda Hall
John Carroll
D
Jr.
Addison Tierney
Mountain Brook
D
Sr.
Katilin Maynard
Oak Mountain
D
Jr.
Harper Bell
Pell City
D
Sr.
Saniya Johnson
Gardendale
D
Jr.
Katie Threatt
Lincoln
D
Sr.
Carly Sims
Guntersville
MF
Sr.
Kaylee Dressback
Vestavia Hills
MF
Jr.
Lauren Hooten
John Carroll
MF
Sr.
Katie Hoaglund
Westminster Oak Mountain
MF
Sr.
Katie Ann Klingel
Randolph
MF
Sr.
Kori Ingram
Pelham
MF
Jr.
Pearce Kross
Huntsville
MF
Sr.
Kailey Littleford
Chelsea
F
Sr.
Danielle Retief
Oak Mountain
F
Sr.
Mackenzee Smith
Hoover
F
Sr.
Taylor Davis
Helena
F
Jr.
Haley Duca
Chelsea
F
Jr.
Aubri Hanner
Guntersville
F
Sr.
Second Team
Shelby Watkins
Smiths Station
GK
Sr.
Allie Songy
St. John Paul II
GK
Sr.
Raleigh Robinson
Vestavia Hills
GK
Jr.
Grace Ellis
Vestavia Hills
D
Jr.
Emma Colvin
Albertville
D
Jr.
Cristina Hernandez
Vestavia Hills
D
Jr.
Emily Hammac
Foley
D
Sr.
Britton Slifka
Hoover
D
Jr.
Emma Roark
Daphne
D
Sr.
Lauren Lancaster
Gardendale
MF
Sr.
Jessica Glassman
Bob Jones
MF
Sr.
Morgan Bright
Chelsea
MF
Sr.
Tereza Figuero
Foley
MF
Sr.
Maria Julia Delgado
West Morgan
MF
Jr.
Mallory Sears
Fairhope
MF
Jr.
Lindsey Smith
Mountain Brook
MF
Jr.
Morgan White
Westminster Oak Mountain
F
Sr.
Sarah Lynam
Grissom
F
Sr.
Georgia White
Bob Jones
F
Jr.
Ellie Brown
Fairhope
F
Sr.
Kyla Shaw
Hoover
F
Sr.
Sara Burgreen
Decatur
F
Sr.
2019
First Team
Haley Duca
Chelsea
F
So.
Elizabeth Hill
Vestavia Hills
F
Sr.
Tara Katz
Montgomery Academy
F
Sr.
Kailey Littleford
Chelsea
F
Jr.
Morgan White
Westminster Oak Mountain
F
Jr.
Abby Branham
Cullman
MF
Sr.
Caroline Causey
Vestavia Hills
MF
Sr.
Lexia Duca
Chelsea
MF
Sr.
Tereza Figueroa
Foley
MF
Jr.
Katie Hoaglund
Westminster Oak Mountain
MF
Jr.
Mead Robertson
Montgomery Academy
MF
Sr.
Cate Baggett
McGill-Toolen
D
Sr.
Hannah Bircheat
Cullman
D
Jr.
Emily Cruce
Oak Mountain
D
Sr.
Sophia Hontzas
Hoover
D
Sr.
Mudia Ikoba
Bob Jones
D
Sr.
Gaby Walker
Hoover
D
Sr.
Sarah Francis Adair
Mountain Brook
GK
Sr.
Jada Repp
Homewood
GK
Sr.
Second Team
Jasmine Greene
Spain Park
F
Sr.
Destiny Hammac
Foley
F
Sr.
Aburi Hanner
Guntersville
F
Sr.
Nicole Payne
Oak Mountain
F
Sr.
Danielle Retief
Oak Mountain
F
Sr.
Anna Richardson
St. James
F
Sr.
Samantha Adams
Carroll
MF
Sr.
Maria Julia Delgado
West Morgan
MF
So.
Claire Guillen
Chelsea
MF
Sr.
Lauren Hooten
John Carroll
MF
Jr.
Samantha King
Mars Hill
MF
So.
Savanna Knighten
Southside Gadsden
MF
Sr.
Lizzie Oliver
Homewood
MF
Sr.
Madeline Bunch
Vestavia Hills
D
So.
Sydney DeGurse
Sparkman
D
Sr.
Helena Jankowski
West Morgan
D
Sr.
Kayla Pearsall
Madison County
D
Sr.
Kaitlin Phenix
Montgomery Academy
D
Fr.
Ella Zierdt
St. John Paul II
D
So.
Anna Woodson
Vestavia Hills
GK
Sr.
Adriana Wright
Northview
GK
Sr.
2015
First Team
Rachael Lane
Daphne
Nealy Martin
Oak Mountain
Leigh Haynes
Mountain Brook
Katie Denney
Oak Mountain
Kate Eubanks
McGill-Toolen
Gracie East
Faith Academy
Eva Knapstein
McGill-Toolen
Camryn Lyster
John Carroll
Brenna Katz
Montgomery Academy
Bre Thorne
West Morgan
Abby Harper
Randolph
Great Moments in Alabama High School Sports History
The Alabama High School Athletic Association was first organized in 1921.