News

We now have 494 teams &  
118,901 games on AHSFHS.org.


Search Site


2019 Tennessee High School Football Playoffs



 
                    Select Year:    
1969  <-- 2018 <- 2019 -> 2019 --> 2019


2019

I-1A Playoffs
Round 1
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Huntingdon  56-0  Richland
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Cloudland  28-7  Harriman
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Coalfield  42-6  Hancock County
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Cornersville  31-10  Collinwood
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Oliver Springs  42-6  Jellico
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Gordonsville  20-6  Copper Basin
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Clay County  28-2  Sale Creek
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Greenback  51-6  Unaka
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Lake County  50-20  Booker T. Washington
11/8/2019 (Fri)     MASE  19-13  Greenfield
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Middle College  42-13  Dresden
11/8/2019 (Fri)     South Pittsburg  48-7  Jo Byrns
11/8/2019 (Fri)     West Carroll  62-36  Memphis East
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Whitwell  21-7  Monterey
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Huntland  28-0  Hollow Rock-Bruceton
11/8/2019 (Fri)     McEwen  49-21  Mt. Pleasant
Round 2
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Oliver Springs  29-0  Cloudland
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Gordonsville  17-7  Whitwell
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Greenback  56-16  Coalfield
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Huntingdon  54-7  Cornersville
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Lake County  56-0  MASE
11/15/2019 (Fri)     South Pittsburg  57-13  Clay County
11/15/2019 (Fri)     West Carroll  28-14  Middle College
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Huntland  21-13  McEwen
Quarterfinals
11/21/2019 (Thu)     Huntingdon  42-10  Huntland
11/22/2019 (Fri)     South Pittsburg  40-0  Gordonsville
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Lake County  46-0  West Carroll
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Greenback  35-0  Oliver Springs
Semi-finals
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Lake County  30-20  Huntingdon
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Greenback  27-26  South Pittsburg
Championship Game
12/6/2019 (Fri)     Lake County  38-23  Greenback


I-2A Playoffs
Round 1
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Meigs County  41-6  Happy Valley
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Eagleville  8-7  Houston County
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Fairley  36-0  Adamsville
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Union City  46-38  Douglass
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Forrest  37-7  Hickman County
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Bledsoe County  28-6  East Robertson
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Hampton  50-0  Cumberland Gap
11/8/2019 (Fri)     McKenzie  28-6  Mitchell
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Peabody  38-0  MAHS
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Riverside  14-9  Lewis County
11/8/2019 (Fri)     South Greene  20-7  Rockwood
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Tyner Academy  54-0  Westmoreland
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Watertown  47-0  Tellico Plains
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Waverly  39-22  Summertown
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Trousdale County  42-0  Marion County
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Oneida  35-0  Sullivan North
Round 2
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Forrest  32-6  Eagleville
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Fairley  34-6  Union City
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Meigs County  39-7  South Greene
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Oneida  14-12  Hampton
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Riverside  34-0  Waverly
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Watertown  35-21  Bledsoe County
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Trousdale County  28-7  Tyner Academy
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Peabody  48-0  McKenzie
Quarterfinals
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Trousdale County  22-19  Watertown
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Riverside  21-15  Forrest
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Peabody  29-28  Fairley
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Meigs County  49-21  Oneida
Semi-finals
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Peabody  45-14  Riverside
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Meigs County  22-20  Trousdale County
Championship Game
12/7/2019 (Sat)     Peabody  27-16  Meigs County


I-3A Playoffs
Round 1
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Kingston  28-6  Chuckey-Doak
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Pearl Cohn  42-0  Stewart County
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Alcoa  56-6  West Greene
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Austin-East  41-0  Johnson County
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Covington  48-6  Melrose
11/8/2019 (Fri)     East Nashville  44-7  Sycamore
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Gatlinburg-Pittman  62-21  Unicoi County
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Giles County  28-7  Fairview
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Milan  38-0  Raleigh Egypt
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Wooddale  54-14  Westview
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Red Bank  21-0  Sequatchie County
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Smith County  28-27  Sweetwater
11/8/2019 (Fri)     South Gibson  54-6  Sheffield
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Stratford  34-14  Camden
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Upperman  45-0  Signal Mountain
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Loudon  49-14  York Institute
Round 2
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Austin-East  48-21  Kingston
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Alcoa  58-0  Gatlinburg-Pittman
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Covington  14-10  South Gibson
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Giles County  17-14  Stratford
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Pearl Cohn  28-19  East Nashville
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Red Bank  21-14  Upperman
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Wooddale  19-16  Milan
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Loudon  41-7  Smith County
Quarterfinals
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Pearl Cohn  28-21  Giles County
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Loudon  33-14  Red Bank
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Covington  27-0  Wooddale
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Alcoa  56-28  Austin-East
Semi-finals
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Pearl Cohn  21-20  Covington
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Alcoa  56-0  Loudon
Championship Game
12/6/2019 (Fri)     Alcoa  27-0  Pearl Cohn


I-4A Playoffs
Round 1
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Crockett County  56-0  Bolton
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Creek Wood  21-14  Jackson North Side
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Haywood  42-8  Craigmont
11/8/2019 (Fri)     DeKalb County  45-34  Tullahoma
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Elizabethton  44-8  East Ridge
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Greeneville  45-0  Howard
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Hardin County  42-14  Portland
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Livingston Academy  27-8  Maplewood
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Marshall County  39-8  Stone Memorial
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Millington  46-29  Dyersburg
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Nolensville  47-7  Macon County
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Ripley  21-20  Fayette Ware
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Springfield  42-21  Jackson South Side
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Sullivan South  28-24  East Hamilton
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Anderson County  41-14  Grainger
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Lexington  35-21  White House Heritage
Round 2
11/15/2019 (Fri)     DeKalb County  28-24  Marshall County
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Crockett County  70-35  Millington
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Elizabethton  49-7  Sullivan South
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Greeneville  24-7  Anderson County
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Haywood  37-0  Ripley
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Springfield  31-7  Lexington
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Nolensville  33-7  Livingston Academy
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Hardin County  28-14  Creek Wood
Quarterfinals
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Springfield  28-21  Hardin County
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Nolensville  42-6  DeKalb County
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Haywood  41-35  Crockett County
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Elizabethton  24-13  Greeneville
Semi-finals
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Springfield  17-14  Haywood
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Elizabethton  34-12  Nolensville
Championship Game
12/7/2019 (Sat)     Elizabethton  30-6  Springfield


I-5A Playoffs
Round 1
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Knoxville West  45-7  Walker Valley
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Dyer County  32-10  Kirby
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Daniel Boone  32-3  Knoxville Halls
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Beech  6-3  Columbia
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Gibbs  20-13  Tennessee
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Henry County  10-6  Ridgeway
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Knoxville Central  24-14  David Crockett
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Page  42-0  Hunters Lane
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Powell  60-14  Lenoir City
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Rhea County  47-14  Knoxville Fulton
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Shelbyville  39-0  Hillsboro
11/8/2019 (Fri)     South-Doyle  41-3  Cherokee
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Southwind  55-13  Kenwood
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Summit  27-14  Gallatin
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Clarksville  29-28  Munford
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Oak Ridge  40-23  Soddy-Daisy
Round 2
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Knoxville Central  49-7  Gibbs
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Henry County  42-14  Clarksville
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Knoxville West  34-14  Oak Ridge
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Shelbyville  20-17  Beech
11/15/2019 (Fri)     South-Doyle  28-12  Daniel Boone
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Summit  28-3  Page
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Dyer County  34-7  Southwind
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Powell  34-16  Rhea County
Quarterfinals
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Dyer County  31-24  Henry County
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Summit  20-12  Shelbyville
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Knoxville West  31-14  Powell
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Knoxville Central  20-16  South-Doyle
Semi-finals
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Summit  27-20  Dyer County
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Knoxville Central  10-0  Knoxville West
Championship Game
12/6/2019 (Fri)     Knoxville Central  30-7  Summit


I-6A Playoffs
Round 1
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Maryville  42-0  Science Hill
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Bearden  23-6  McMinn County
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Blackman  24-0  Wilson Central
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Brentwood  38-6  McGavock
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Cane Ridge  41-7  Franklin
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Dobyns Bennett  35-7  William Blount
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Farragut  56-21  Bradley Central
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Hendersonville  59-42  Cookeville
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Independence  28-10  Smyrna
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Memphis Central  35-28  Collierville
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Mt. Juliet  20-14  Riverdale
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Oakland  34-0  Lebanon
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Ravenwood  35-0  Stewarts Creek
11/8/2019 (Fri)     White Station  28-7  Bartlett
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Whitehaven  50-8  Cordova
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Houston  56-12  Germantown
Round 2
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Dobyns Bennett  28-14  Bearden
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Ravenwood  35-0  Cane Ridge
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Blackman  28-14  Hendersonville
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Brentwood  20-13  Independence
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Whitehaven  13-0  Memphis Central
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Oakland  24-14  Mt. Juliet
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Houston  55-20  White Station
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Maryville  42-0  Farragut
Quarterfinals
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Ravenwood  34-6  Brentwood
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Oakland  31-14  Blackman
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Maryville  45-10  Dobyns Bennett
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Houston  27-6  Whitehaven
Semi-finals
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Ravenwood  42-21  Houston
11/29/2019 (Fri)     Maryville  12-0  Oakland
Championship Game
12/7/2019 (Sat)     Maryville  42-21  Ravenwood


II-A Playoffs
Round 2
11/8/2019 (Fri)     USJ  68-3  Chattanooga Grace
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Fayette Academy  26-21  Middle Tennessee Christian
11/8/2019 (Fri)     DCA  34-6  Tipton-Rosemark
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Columbia Academy  69-20  Mt. Juliet Christian
Quarterfinals
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Friendship Christian  45-19  Columbia Academy
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Davidson Academy  41-20  DCA
11/15/2019 (Fri)     USJ  56-20  Kings Academy
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Nashville Christian  38-6  Fayette Academy
Semi-finals
11/22/2019 (Fri)     USJ  28-7  Nashville Christian
11/22/2019 (Fri)     Davidson Academy  27-10  Friendship Christian
Championship Game
12/5/2019 (Thu)     Davidson Academy  31-21  USJ


II-AA Playoffs
Round 2
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Chattanooga Christian  42-10  CAK
11/8/2019 (Fri)     BGA  49-6  FACS
11/8/2019 (Fri)     CPA  35-0  Knoxville Webb
11/8/2019 (Fri)     ECS  45-7  Harding Academy
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Knoxville Grace  35-20  Goodpasture
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Lipscomb Academy  41-27  Boyd Buchanan
11/8/2019 (Fri)     Lausanne  19-17  St. Georges
11/8/2019 (Fri)     FRA  48-12  Northpoint Christian (MS)
Quarterfinals
11/15/2019 (Fri)     CPA  35-14  Chattanooga Christian
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Lipscomb Academy  45-21  Knoxville Grace
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Lausanne  42-21  FRA
11/15/2019 (Fri)     ECS  13-9  BGA
Semi-finals
11/22/2019 (Fri)     ECS  45-24  Lausanne
11/22/2019 (Fri)     CPA  24-7  Lipscomb Academy
Championship Game
12/5/2019 (Thu)     ECS  17-14  CPA


II-AAA Playoffs
Quarterfinals
11/15/2019 (Fri)     McCallie  28-6  Christian Brothers
11/15/2019 (Fri)     MBA  12-7  Baylor
11/15/2019 (Fri)     Ensworth  35-33  Briarcrest
11/15/2019 (Fri)     MUS  35-28  Knoxville Catholic
Semi-finals
11/22/2019 (Fri)     McCallie  35-27  Ensworth
11/22/2019 (Fri)     MBA  20-3  MUS
Championship Game
12/5/2019 (Thu)     McCallie  28-7  MBA


# Forfeit
All Playoff scores are complete. Some dates and locations are incomplete.