News

We now have 494 teams &  
118,901 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

The 1950-2020 Complete Teams

To view a list of teams we need to complete click on the classification below.

              Division II
  6A   5A   4A   3A   2A   1A            AAA   AA   A


This is a list containing the teams we have completed in the modern era (1950-2019). We currently have 95% of the scores in our database. We are still missing about 5,000 scores out of over 100,000 games that have been played during that time. It is our belief that almost every team which played during this time can be finished. If you can help us with any of these teams feel free to jump in and participate. Just drop me an email at dparker@ahsfhs.org


Hopefully others will step forward with research they have done and assist us in completing these schools. All submitted information is appreciated and will help us to complete every team. Below is a list of some of the people who have dedicated their time and efforts toward our goals with the schools they have submitted.

If I omitted your name it is totally unintentional. Please let me know and I will add you to the list of researchers. Thanks.
 

    The left column shows all the teams we have completed with who found the last scores for each team. You can also click on any team in the right column and view the missing scores for that team. I am working on finding the missing scores for all the teams in the right column.

Notes Scores by Year


Teams we have every score for since 1950
     1 Alcoa  -  Parker - (4/20)
     2 Anderson County
     3 Antioch  -  Parker - (4/20)
     4 Arlington
     5 Austin-East
     6 Bartlett  -  JE (5/20)
     7 Baylor  -  Parker - (4/20)
     8 Bearden  -  Parker - (4/20)
     9 Beech
     10 Bellevue  -  Parker - (5/20)
     11 Blackman
     12 Blountville
     13 Bluff City
     14 Boyd-Buchanan
     15 Bradley Central  -  JE (5/20)
     16 Brentwood
     17 Brentwood Academy
     18 Briarcrest  -  Parker - (4/20)
     19 Brighton
     20 Byars-Hall  -  Rooks (7/20)
     21 Cameron
     22 Campbell County
     23 Cane Ridge
     24 Carter
     25 Centennial
     26 Chattanooga Christian
     27 Cheatham County
     28 Cherokee
     29 Christ Presbyterian
     30 Christian Academy Knoxville
     31 Christian Brothers
     32 Chuckey-Doak
     33 Clarksville  -  Parker - (6/20)
     34 Cleveland
     35 Clinton
     36 Cohn  -  JE (5/20)
     37 Collierville  -  JE (5/20)
     38 Community
     39 Concord Christian
     40 Cookeville
     41 Cordova
     42 Covington  -  Rooks (7/20)
     43 Creek Wood
     44 Crockett County
     45 Cumberland
     46 Cumberland Gap
     47 Daniel Boone
     48 David Brainerd
     49 David Crockett
     50 David Lipscomb  -  Parker - (4/20)
     51 Davidson Academy
     52 Denmark West  -  JE (5/20)
     53 Dickson County
     54 Dobyns-Bennett
     55 Donelson  -  Parker - (5/20)
     56 Doyle
     57 DuPont  -  Parker - (4/20)
     58 Dyersburg  -  Rooks (7/20)
     59 Eagleville
     60 East Hamilton
     61 East Hickman
     62 East Nashville
     63 East Ridge  -  JE (6/20)
     64 Elizabethton  -  Parker - (5/20)
     65 Ensworth
     66 Evangelical Christian
     67 Everett  -  Parker - (5/20)
     68 Ezell-Harding
     69 Farragut  -  Parker - (5/20)
     70 Father Ryan  -  Parker - (4/20)
     71 Fayetteville
     72 Franklin County
     73 Franklin Road Academy
     74 Freedom Prep
     75 Friendship Christian
     76 Fulton
     77 Gallatin  -  EG (7/20)
     78 Gibson County  -  Parker - (5/20)
     79 Glencliff  -  Parker - (4/20)
     80 Goodlettsville  -  Parker - (4/20)
     81 Goodpasture
     82 Grace Baptist  -  JE (5/20)
     83 Grace Christian
     84 Grace Christian-Franklin
     85 Grainger
     86 Greenbrier
     87 Greeneville
     88 Hancock County
     89 Happy Valley  -  JE (5/20)
     90 Hardin Valley
     91 Harpeth
     92 Haywood
     93 Hendersonville
     94 Henry County  -  Rooks (7/20)
     95 Heritage
     96 Hillsboro  -  Parker - (4/20)
     97 Hillwood
     98 Holston  -  Parker - (5/20)
     99 Houston
     100 Hunters Lane
     101 Huntingdon
     102 Independence
     103 Isaac Litton  -  Parker - (4/20)
     104 Jackson  -  Parker - (5/20)
     105 Jackson Central-Merry  -  JE (5/20)
     106 Jackson Christian  -  Parker - (5/20)
     107 Jackson South Side  -  Parker - (6/20)
     108 Jefferson County
     109 John Overton  -  Parker - (4/20)
     110 Johnson County  -  JE (6/20)
     111 Kenwood
     112 Ketron
     113 KIPP
     114 Kirkman  -  JE (6/20)
     115 Knoxville
     116 Knoxville Central  -  JE (5/20)
     117 Knoxville East  -  Parker - (4/20)
     118 Knoxville Halls  -  Parker - (4/20)
     119 Knoxville South  -  Parker - (5/20)
     120 Knoxville West  -  Parker - (4/20)
     121 Lancaster Christian
     122 Lausanne
     123 LaVergne
     124 Lebanon  -  JE (5/20)
     125 Lewis County
     126 Liberty Tech
     127 Lincoln County
     128 Loudon
     129 Lynn View
     130 Madison
     131 MAHS
     132 Maplewood  -  Parker - (4/20)
     133 Maryville
     134 MASE
     135 McCallie
     136 McGavock
     137 McNairy Central
     138 Memphis Business Academy
     139 Memphis Central  -  JE (5/20)
     140 Memphis University  -  JE (5/20)
     141 Middle College
     142 Middle Tennessee Christian
     143 Milan  -  JE (5/20)
     144 MLK Prep
     145 Monterey
     146 Montgomery Bell Academy
     147 Montgomery Central  -  Parker - (6/20)
     148 Morgan
     149 Morristown  -  Parker - (5/20)
     150 Morristown East
     151 Morristown West
     152 Mt. Juliet  -  JE (5/20)
     153 Munford  -  Rooks (7/20)
     154 Murfreesboro Central  -  Parker - (6/20)
     155 Nashville Central  -  Parker - (4/20)
     156 Nashville Christian
     157 Nashville East  -  Parker - (5/20)
     158 Nashville North  -  Parker - (6/20)
     159 Nashville West  -  Parker - (4/20)
     160 Nolensville
     161 North Greene
     162 Northeast  -  Parker - (5/20)
     163 Northview Academy
     164 Northwest  -  Parker - (5/20)
     165 Notre Dame  -  JE (5/20)
     166 Oak Ridge
     167 Oakland
     168 Page  -  Parker - (6/20)
     169 Peabody  -  Parker - (5/20)
     170 Pearl  -  Parker - (6/20)
     171 Pearl-Cohn
     172 Pickett County
     173 Pigeon Forge
     174 Polk County  -  Parker - (4/20)
     175 Pope John Paul II
     176 Powell  -  Parker - (4/20)
     177 Ravenwood
     178 RePublic
     179 Rhea County
     180 Ripley  -  Rooks (7/20)
     181 Riverdale
     182 Riverside Christian
     183 Rockvale
     184 Rockwood
     185 Rossview
     186 Rule  -  Parker - (4/20)
     187 Sale Creek
     188 Science Hill  -  Parker - (4/20)
     189 Scotts Hill
     190 Sequoyah
     191 Sevier County  -  Parker - (4/20)
     192 Seymour  -  JE (5/20)
     193 Siegel
     194 Signal Mountain
     195 Silverdale Baptist
     196 Soddy Daisy  -  JE (6/20)
     197 South Doyle
     198 South Gibson
     199 South-Young  -  Parker - (5/20)
     200 Southwind
     201 Springfield
     202 St. Georges
     203 Stair Tech
     204 Station Camp
     205 Stewarts Creek
     206 Stone Memorial
     207 Stratford
     208 Sullivan Central
     209 Sullivan East
     210 Sullivan North
     211 Sullivan South
     212 Summertown
     213 Summit
     214 Sycamore
     215 Tennessee  -  Parker - (4/20)
     216 Tennessee Temple
     217 Tri-Cities Christian
     218 Trinity Christian  -  JE (5/20)
     219 Trousdale County  -  Parker - (4/20)
     220 Two Rivers  -  JE (5/20)
     221 Unicoi County  -  Parker - (4/20)
     222 Union City
     223 Volunteer
     224 Walker Valley
     225 Warren County
     226 Webb  -  Parker - (4/20)
     227 Webb School
     228 West Carroll  -  JE (5/20)
     229 West Creek
     230 West Greene
     231 White House-Heritage
     232 White Station  -  JE (5/20)
     233 Whitehaven  -  JE (5/20)
     234 Whites Creek
     235 William Blount
     236 Wilson Central
     237 Winchester
     238 Zion Christian
 
Teams Missing 1 Scores
     Battle Ground Academy
     Jackson North Side
     Karns
     Lighthouse Christian
     Mt. Juliet Christian
     Nashville Howard
     Peabody Demonstration
     Smith County
     Tullahoma
     Unaka
     University School of Jackson
Teams Missing 2 Scores
     Brainerd
     Cocke County
     Etowah
     Hume-Fogg
     Lawrence County
     Red Bank
Teams Missing 3 Scores
     Clarksville Academy
     Coffee County
     Franklin
     Howard
     Jefferson
     Lenoir City
     McMinn County
     Meigs
     Shelbyville
     Young
Teams Missing 4 Scores
     Crossville
     Duncan
     Humboldt
Teams Missing 5 Scores
     Chattanooga Central
     Columbia Central
     Donelson Christian
     Dyer County
     Knoxville Catholic
     Merry
     White House
Teams Missing 6 Scores
     Giles County
     Obion County Central
     Portland
Teams Missing 7 Scores
     Homestead
     Richland
     South Harriman
     St. Benedict
     Westview
Teams Missing 8 Scores
     Chester County
     College Grove
     Fayette County
     Houston County
     Joelton
     LaFollette
     South Greene
Teams Missing 9 Scores
     Cascade
     Charleston
     Cosby
     Lexington
     McMinn Central
     Rogersville
Teams Missing 10 Scores
     Cloudland
     McKenzie
     Perry County
     Rhea Central
     Sullivan West
Teams Missing 11 Scores
     Bolivar Central
     Hardin County
     Hickman County
     Spring City
Teams Missing 12 Scores
     Collinwood
     Coopertown
     Grove
     Lamar
     Mt. Pleasant
Teams Missing 13 Scores
     Fairview
     Fayetteville Central
     Gibbs
     Hampton
     Jonesboro
     Marshall County
     Smyrna
     Wartrace
Teams Missing 14 Scores
     Bemis
     Columbia Academy
     White County
Teams Missing 15 Scores
     Decatur County-Riverside
     Gatlinburg
Teams Missing 16 Scores
     Campbellsville
     Parsons
Teams Missing 17 Scores
     Cumberland County
     Lake County
Teams Missing 18 Scores
     Hixson
     Kingston
     Kirby
     Porter
     Townsend
     Wartburg Central
Teams Missing 19 Scores
     Ducktown
     McMinnville
     Sky View Academy
     Tennessee Academy
Teams Missing 20 Scores
     Flintville
     McMinnville Central
     Wayne County
Teams Missing 21 Scores
     Boones Creek
Teams Missing 22 Scores
     Charlotte
     Harriman
     Scott
     Surgoinsville
Teams Missing 23 Scores
     Dickson
Teams Missing 24 Scores
     Chattanooga
     Tellico Plains
     Tribble
Teams Missing 25 Scores
     Englewood
     Gordonsville
     Memphis Prep
     Millington Central
     Red Boiling Springs
Teams Missing 26 Scores
     SBEC
     Tyner Academy
Teams Missing 27 Scores
     Camden Central
     Germantown
     Harding Academy
     Jo Byrns
     Riverside
     Sweetwater
Teams Missing 28 Scores
     Church Hill
     Hollow Rock-Bruceton
     Ridgeway
     Walland
Teams Missing 29 Scores
     Jacksboro
     Macon County
     Midway
     Selmer
     Waverly Central
Teams Missing 30 Scores
     Ashland City
     Forrest
     Lake City
     Loretto
     Towering Oaks
Teams Missing 31 Scores
     Middleton
     Wooddale
Teams Missing 32 Scores
     Ooltewah
     Petersburg
Teams Missing 33 Scores
     Lynnville
Teams Missing 34 Scores
     Friendsville
     Humes
Teams Missing 35 Scores
     Byrdstown
     Gatlinburg-Pittman
     Oliver Springs
     Tennessee Prep
Teams Missing 36 Scores
     Tiptonville
     Westmoreland
Teams Missing 37 Scores
     Adamsville
     Decaturville
     Martin
Teams Missing 38 Scores
     Raleigh Egypt
Teams Missing 39 Scores
     Craigmont
Teams Missing 40 Scores
     Blanche
Teams Missing 41 Scores
     Ridgely
Teams Missing 42 Scores
     Maury
Teams Missing 43 Scores
     Livingston Academy
Teams Missing 44 Scores
     Lookout Valley
Teams Missing 45 Scores
     Fayette Ware
     Huntland
     Watertown
Teams Missing 46 Scores
     Spring Hill
Teams Missing 47 Scores
     McEwen
     Messick
Teams Missing 48 Scores
     Claiborne
     Dresden
     Greenback
Teams Missing 49 Scores
     Alamo
     Cannon County
     Halls
     Lanier
     Stewart County
     Vonore
Teams Missing 50 Scores
     Clay County
Teams Missing 51 Scores
     Greenfield
     Madisonville
     White Bluff
Teams Missing 52 Scores
     Huntsville
     Oneida
Teams Missing 53 Scores
     East Robertson
Teams Missing 54 Scores
     Moore County
     Newbern
Teams Missing 55 Scores
     Grundy County
     Hillcrest
Teams Missing 56 Scores
     Copper Basin
Teams Missing 57 Scores
     Bolton
     South Pittsburg
Teams Missing 58 Scores
     Coalfield
     Rutledge
     Sheffield
Teams Missing 59 Scores
     Castle Heights
     Douglass Memphis
     Powell Valley
Teams Missing 60 Scores
     Meigs County
Teams Missing 61 Scores
     South Fulton
Teams Missing 65 Scores
     First Assembly Christian
Teams Missing 66 Scores
     Bishop Byrne
     Fairley
Teams Missing 67 Scores
     Memphis East
     Sewanee Military
Teams Missing 70 Scores
     Cornersville
     Overton
     Sharon
Teams Missing 71 Scores
     Melrose
     Sequatchie County
Teams Missing 72 Scores
     Frayser Baptist
     York Institute
Teams Missing 73 Scores
     DeKalb County
     Jackson County
     Kingsbury
Teams Missing 77 Scores
     Bledsoe County
Teams Missing 78 Scores
     Taft Youth Center
Teams Missing 80 Scores
     Gleason
     St. Andrews-Sewanee
Teams Missing 86 Scores
     Marion County
     Mitchell
     Whitwell
Teams Missing 88 Scores
     Tennessee Military Institute
Teams Missing 89 Scores
     Treadwell
     Trezevant
Teams Missing 91 Scores
     Elliston Baptist
     Westwood
Teams Missing 92 Scores
     Memphis Tech
Teams Missing 93 Scores
     Oakhaven
Teams Missing 94 Scores
     Columbia Military Academy
Teams Missing 95 Scores
     Memphis Northside
Teams Missing 99 Scores
     Booker T. Washington
     Manassas