News

We now have 497 teams &  
119,369 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

The 1950-2020 Complete Teams

To view a list of teams we need to complete click on the classification below.

              Division II
  6A   5A   4A   3A   2A   1A            AAA   AA   A


This is a list containing the teams we have completed in the modern era (1950-2019). We currently have 95% of the scores in our database. We are still missing about 5,000 scores out of over 100,000 games that have been played during that time. It is our belief that almost every team which played during this time can be finished. If you can help us with any of these teams feel free to jump in and participate. Just drop me an email at dparker@ahsfhs.org


Hopefully others will step forward with research they have done and assist us in completing these schools. All submitted information is appreciated and will help us to complete every team. Below is a list of some of the people who have dedicated their time and efforts toward our goals with the schools they have submitted.

If I omitted your name it is totally unintentional. Please let me know and I will add you to the list of researchers. Thanks.
 

    The left column shows all the teams we have completed with who found the last scores for each team. You can also click on any team in the right column and view the missing scores for that team. I am working on finding the missing scores for all the teams in the right column.

Notes Scores by Year


Teams we have every score for since 1950
     1 Alcoa  -  Parker - (4/20)
     2 Anderson County
     3 Antioch  -  Parker - (4/20)
     4 Arlington
     5 Austin-East
     6 Bartlett  -  JE (5/20)
     7 Baylor  -  Parker - (4/20)
     8 Bearden  -  Parker - (4/20)
     9 Beech
     10 Bellevue  -  Parker - (5/20)
     11 Blackman
     12 Blountville
     13 Bluff City
     14 Boyd-Buchanan
     15 Bradley Central  -  JE (5/20)
     16 Brentwood
     17 Brentwood Academy
     18 Briarcrest  -  Parker - (4/20)
     19 Brighton
     20 Byars-Hall  -  Rooks (7/20)
     21 Cameron
     22 Campbell County
     23 Cane Ridge
     24 Carter
     25 Centennial
     26 Chattanooga Christian
     27 Cheatham County
     28 Cherokee
     29 Christ Presbyterian
     30 Christian Academy Knoxville
     31 Christian Brothers
     32 Chuckey-Doak
     33 Clarksville  -  Parker - (6/20)
     34 Cleveland
     35 Clinton
     36 Cohn  -  JE (5/20)
     37 Collierville  -  JE (5/20)
     38 Community
     39 Concord Christian
     40 Cookeville
     41 Cordova
     42 Covington  -  Rooks (7/20)
     43 Creek Wood
     44 Crockett County
     45 Cumberland
     46 Cumberland Gap
     47 Daniel Boone
     48 David Brainerd
     49 David Crockett
     50 David Lipscomb  -  Parker - (4/20)
     51 Davidson Academy
     52 Denmark West  -  JE (5/20)
     53 Dickson County
     54 Dobyns-Bennett
     55 Donelson  -  Parker - (5/20)
     56 Doyle
     57 DuPont  -  Parker - (4/20)
     58 Dyersburg  -  Rooks (7/20)
     59 Eagleville
     60 East Hamilton
     61 East Hickman
     62 East Nashville
     63 East Ridge  -  JE (6/20)
     64 Elizabethton  -  Parker - (5/20)
     65 Ensworth
     66 Evangelical Christian
     67 Everett  -  Parker - (5/20)
     68 Ezell-Harding
     69 Farragut  -  Parker - (5/20)
     70 Father Ryan  -  Parker - (4/20)
     71 Fayetteville
     72 Franklin County
     73 Franklin Road Academy
     74 Freedom Prep
     75 Friendship Christian
     76 Fulton
     77 Gallatin  -  EG (7/20)
     78 Gibson County  -  Parker - (5/20)
     79 Glencliff  -  Parker - (4/20)
     80 Goodlettsville  -  Parker - (4/20)
     81 Goodpasture
     82 Grace Baptist  -  JE (5/20)
     83 Grace Christian
     84 Grace Christian-Franklin
     85 Grainger
     86 Green Hill
     87 Greenbrier
     88 Greeneville
     89 Hancock County
     90 Happy Valley  -  JE (5/20)
     91 Hardin Valley
     92 Harpeth
     93 Haywood
     94 Hendersonville
     95 Henry County  -  Rooks (7/20)
     96 Heritage
     97 Hillsboro  -  Parker - (4/20)
     98 Hillwood
     99 Holston  -  Parker - (5/20)
     100 Houston
     101 Hunters Lane
     102 Huntingdon
     103 Independence
     104 Isaac Litton  -  Parker - (4/20)
     105 Jackson  -  Parker - (5/20)
     106 Jackson Central-Merry  -  JE (5/20)
     107 Jackson Christian  -  Parker - (5/20)
     108 Jackson South Side  -  Parker - (6/20)
     109 Jefferson County
     110 John Overton  -  Parker - (4/20)
     111 Johnson County  -  JE (6/20)
     112 Kenwood
     113 Ketron
     114 KIPP
     115 Kirkman  -  JE (6/20)
     116 Knoxville
     117 Knoxville Central  -  JE (5/20)
     118 Knoxville East  -  Parker - (4/20)
     119 Knoxville Halls  -  Parker - (4/20)
     120 Knoxville South  -  Parker - (5/20)
     121 Knoxville West  -  Parker - (4/20)
     122 Lakeway Christian
     123 Lancaster Christian
     124 Lausanne
     125 LaVergne
     126 Lebanon  -  JE (5/20)
     127 Lewis County
     128 Liberty Tech
     129 Lincoln County
     130 Loudon
     131 Lynn View
     132 Madison
     133 MAHS
     134 Maplewood  -  Parker - (4/20)
     135 Maryville
     136 MASE
     137 McCallie
     138 McGavock
     139 McNairy Central
     140 Memphis Business Academy
     141 Memphis Central  -  JE (5/20)
     142 Memphis University  -  JE (5/20)
     143 Middle College
     144 Middle Tennessee Christian
     145 Milan  -  JE (5/20)
     146 MLK Prep
     147 Monterey
     148 Montgomery Bell Academy
     149 Montgomery Central  -  Parker - (6/20)
     150 Morgan
     151 Morristown  -  Parker - (5/20)
     152 Morristown East
     153 Morristown West
     154 Mt. Juliet  -  JE (5/20)
     155 Munford  -  Rooks (7/20)
     156 Murfreesboro Central  -  Parker - (6/20)
     157 Nashville Central  -  Parker - (4/20)
     158 Nashville Christian
     159 Nashville East  -  Parker - (5/20)
     160 Nashville North  -  Parker - (6/20)
     161 Nashville West  -  Parker - (4/20)
     162 Nolensville
     163 North Greene
     164 Northeast  -  Parker - (5/20)
     165 Northview Academy
     166 Northwest  -  Parker - (5/20)
     167 Notre Dame  -  JE (5/20)
     168 Oak Ridge
     169 Oakland
     170 Page  -  Parker - (6/20)
     171 Peabody  -  Parker - (5/20)
     172 Pearl  -  Parker - (6/20)
     173 Pearl-Cohn
     174 Pickett County
     175 Pigeon Forge
     176 Polk County  -  Parker - (4/20)
     177 Pope John Paul II
     178 Powell  -  Parker - (4/20)
     179 Ravenwood
     180 RePublic
     181 Rhea County
     182 Ripley  -  Rooks (7/20)
     183 Riverdale
     184 Riverside Christian
     185 Rockvale
     186 Rockwood
     187 Rossview
     188 Rule  -  Parker - (4/20)
     189 Sale Creek
     190 Science Hill  -  Parker - (4/20)
     191 Scotts Hill
     192 Sequoyah
     193 Sevier County  -  Parker - (4/20)
     194 Seymour  -  JE (5/20)
     195 Siegel
     196 Signal Mountain
     197 Silverdale Baptist
     198 Soddy Daisy  -  JE (6/20)
     199 South Doyle
     200 South Gibson
     201 South-Young  -  Parker - (5/20)
     202 Southwind
     203 Springfield
     204 St. Georges
     205 Stair Tech
     206 Station Camp
     207 Stewarts Creek
     208 Stone Memorial
     209 Stratford
     210 Sullivan Central
     211 Sullivan East
     212 Sullivan North
     213 Sullivan South
     214 Summertown
     215 Summit
     216 Sycamore
     217 Tennessee  -  Parker - (4/20)
     218 Tennessee Temple
     219 Tri-Cities Christian
     220 Trinity Christian  -  JE (5/20)
     221 Trousdale County  -  Parker - (4/20)
     222 Two Rivers  -  JE (5/20)
     223 Unicoi County  -  Parker - (4/20)
     224 Union City
     225 Volunteer
     226 Walker Valley
     227 Warren County
     228 Webb  -  Parker - (4/20)
     229 Webb School
     230 West Carroll  -  JE (5/20)
     231 West Creek
     232 West Greene
     233 White House-Heritage
     234 White Station  -  JE (5/20)
     235 Whitehaven  -  JE (5/20)
     236 Whites Creek
     237 William Blount
     238 Wilson Central
     239 Winchester
     240 Zion Christian
 
Teams Missing 1 Scores
     Battle Ground Academy
     Jackson North Side
     Karns
     Lighthouse Christian
     Mt. Juliet Christian
     Nashville Howard
     Peabody Demonstration
     Smith County
     Tullahoma
     Unaka
     University School of Jackson
Teams Missing 2 Scores
     Brainerd
     Coalfield
     Cocke County
     Etowah
     Hume-Fogg
     Lawrence County
     Red Bank
Teams Missing 3 Scores
     Clarksville Academy
     Coffee County
     Franklin
     Howard
     Jefferson
     Lenoir City
     McMinn County
     Meigs
     Obion County Central
     Shelbyville
     Young
Teams Missing 4 Scores
     Crossville
     Duncan
     Humboldt
Teams Missing 5 Scores
     Chattanooga Central
     Columbia Central
     Donelson Christian
     Dyer County
     Knoxville Catholic
     Merry
     White House
Teams Missing 6 Scores
     Giles County
     Homestead
     Portland
Teams Missing 7 Scores
     Fayette County
     Richland
     South Harriman
     St. Benedict
     Westview
Teams Missing 8 Scores
     Chester County
     College Grove
     Houston County
     Joelton
     LaFollette
     South Greene
Teams Missing 9 Scores
     Cascade
     Charleston
     Cosby
     Lexington
     Rogersville
Teams Missing 10 Scores
     Cloudland
     McKenzie
     McMinn Central
     Perry County
     Rhea Central
     Sullivan West
Teams Missing 11 Scores
     Bolivar Central
     Hardin County
     Hickman County
     Spring City
Teams Missing 12 Scores
     Collinwood
     Coopertown
     Grove
     Lamar
     Mt. Pleasant
Teams Missing 13 Scores
     Fairview
     Fayetteville Central
     Gibbs
     Hampton
     Jonesboro
     Marshall County
     Parsons
     Smyrna
     Wartrace
Teams Missing 14 Scores
     Bemis
     Columbia Academy
     White County
Teams Missing 15 Scores
     Decatur County-Riverside
     Gatlinburg
Teams Missing 16 Scores
     Campbellsville
     Wartburg Central
Teams Missing 17 Scores
     Cumberland County
     Kingston
     Lake County
Teams Missing 18 Scores
     Hixson
     Kirby
     Porter
     Townsend
Teams Missing 19 Scores
     Ducktown
     McMinnville
     Sky View Academy
     Tennessee Academy
Teams Missing 20 Scores
     Flintville
     McMinnville Central
     Wayne County
Teams Missing 21 Scores
     Boones Creek
     Scott
     Tiptonville
Teams Missing 22 Scores
     Charlotte
     Harriman
     Surgoinsville
Teams Missing 23 Scores
     Dickson
Teams Missing 24 Scores
     Chattanooga
     Tellico Plains
     Tribble
Teams Missing 25 Scores
     Camden Central
     Englewood
     Gordonsville
     Memphis Prep
     Millington Central
     Red Boiling Springs
Teams Missing 26 Scores
     Ridgely
     SBEC
     Tyner Academy
Teams Missing 27 Scores
     Germantown
     Harding Academy
     Jacksboro
     Jo Byrns
     Lake City
     Midway
     Riverside
     Sweetwater
Teams Missing 28 Scores
     Church Hill
     Hollow Rock-Bruceton
     Ridgeway
     Trezevant High
     Walland
Teams Missing 29 Scores
     Macon County
     Selmer
     Waverly Central
Teams Missing 30 Scores
     Ashland City
     Forrest
     Loretto
     Martin
     Towering Oaks
Teams Missing 31 Scores
     Adamsville
     Decaturville
     Middleton
     Wooddale
Teams Missing 32 Scores
     Ooltewah
     Petersburg
Teams Missing 33 Scores
     Lynnville
     Oliver Springs
Teams Missing 34 Scores
     Friendsville
     Humes
Teams Missing 35 Scores
     Byrdstown
     Gatlinburg-Pittman
     Tennessee Prep
Teams Missing 36 Scores
     Westmoreland
Teams Missing 38 Scores
     Raleigh Egypt
Teams Missing 39 Scores
     Craigmont
Teams Missing 40 Scores
     Blanche
Teams Missing 42 Scores
     Lookout Valley
     Maury
Teams Missing 43 Scores
     Livingston Academy
Teams Missing 44 Scores
     Dresden
     Huntsville
Teams Missing 45 Scores
     Fayette Ware
     Greenfield
     Halls
     Huntland
     Watertown
Teams Missing 46 Scores
     Newbern
     Spring Hill
Teams Missing 47 Scores
     Lanier
     McEwen
     Messick
Teams Missing 48 Scores
     Alamo
     Claiborne
     Greenback
Teams Missing 49 Scores
     Cannon County
     Oneida
     Stewart County
     Vonore
Teams Missing 50 Scores
     Clay County
     South Fulton
Teams Missing 51 Scores
     Madisonville
     White Bluff
Teams Missing 53 Scores
     East Robertson
Teams Missing 54 Scores
     Moore County
Teams Missing 55 Scores
     Grundy County
     Hillcrest
Teams Missing 56 Scores
     Copper Basin
     South Pittsburg
Teams Missing 57 Scores
     Bolton
Teams Missing 58 Scores
     Powell Valley
     Rutledge
     Sheffield
Teams Missing 59 Scores
     Castle Heights
     Douglass Memphis
Teams Missing 60 Scores
     Meigs County
     Trezevant
Teams Missing 65 Scores
     First Assembly Christian
     Sharon
Teams Missing 66 Scores
     Bishop Byrne
     Fairley
Teams Missing 67 Scores
     Memphis East
     Sewanee Military
Teams Missing 70 Scores
     Cornersville
     Overton
     Sequatchie County
Teams Missing 71 Scores
     Melrose
     York Institute
Teams Missing 72 Scores
     Frayser Baptist
     Gleason
Teams Missing 73 Scores
     DeKalb County
     Jackson County
     Kingsbury
Teams Missing 74 Scores
     Taft Youth Center
Teams Missing 76 Scores
     Bledsoe County
Teams Missing 78 Scores
     Whitwell
Teams Missing 80 Scores
     St. Andrews-Sewanee
Teams Missing 84 Scores
     Marion County
Teams Missing 86 Scores
     Mitchell
Teams Missing 87 Scores
     Tennessee Military Institute
Teams Missing 89 Scores
     Treadwell
Teams Missing 90 Scores
     Westwood
Teams Missing 91 Scores
     Elliston Baptist
Teams Missing 92 Scores
     Memphis Tech
Teams Missing 93 Scores
     Oakhaven
     Sunbright
Teams Missing 94 Scores
     Columbia Military Academy
Teams Missing 95 Scores
     Memphis Northside
Teams Missing 99 Scores
     Booker T. Washington
     Manassas