News

We now have 494 teams &  
118,901 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2019    6A    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
District 1
 Dobyns-Bennett 10-34041562-17366#5-121350  Joey Christian
 Bearden 5-72853371-137344-2169136  Morgan Shinlever
 Farragut 6-62933041-156634-2149131  Eddie Courtney
 Science Hill 4-72993330-10424-2204120  Stacy Carter
 Hardin Valley 4-62112533-3152148  Mike Potter
 Jefferson County 3-72083201-592192  Spencer Riley
 Morristown West 1-91583850-676258  Alvin Sanders
District 2
 Maryville 15-05981265-018331#6-026735  Derek Hunt
 McMinn County 9-23741780-16235-1204135  Bo Cagle
 Bradley Central 7-44513470-121564-2243184  Damon Floyd
 William Blount 4-72633300-17352-4110191  Philip Shadowens
 Cleveland 4-62362842-4157167  Marty Wheeler
 Ooltewah 3-72092552-4128154  Scott Chandler
 Heritage 0-101424750-670313  Tim Hammontree
District 3
 Oakland 13-16431193-18940#7-037457  Kevin Creasy
 Blackman 8-53682302-166456-126897  Kit Hartsfield
 Riverdale 7-43211480-114205-221485  Will Kriesky
 Cookeville 5-63063280-142594-3180208  Jimmy Maynord
 Warren County 4-62103093-4147240  Matt Turner
 Coffee County 2-81543992-5126308  Doug Greene
 Siegel 1-92043521-6175272  Michael Copley
 Rockvale 0-101864730-7109326  Rick Rice
District 4
 Hendersonville 6-63432841-17370#4-118772  James Beasley
 Mt. Juliet 7-53191971-134384-115986  Trey Perry
 Lebanon 5-62102300-10343-210577  Chuck Gentry
 Wilson Central 6-52362030-10243-2105115  Brad Dedman
 Rossview 4-62002301-4101129  Todd Hood
 Station Camp 0-10583970-528206  Shaun Hollinsworth
District 5
 Cane Ridge 8-43881941-14142#6-025836  Eddie Woods
 Smyrna 6-52322790-110285-1171117  Matt Williams
 Stewarts Creek 8-33401680-10354-223486  Bert Browne
 McGavock 3-81993260-16383-3133147  Jay Gore
 LaVergne 4-62622332-4151140  Stanton Stevens
 John Overton 1-91563611-590204  Cole Peeples
 Antioch 0-10405360-614321  Ian Marshall
District 6
 Brentwood 10-33271922-16453#5-016947  Ron Crawford
 Ravenwood 13-25352174-1167694-120166  Matt Daniels
 Independence 7-52972371-141303-2135105  Scott Blade
 Franklin 5-62432910-17412-3115130  Donnie Webb
 Centennial 3-72172871-4116167  Matt Kriesky
 Dickson County 1-9523580-513234  Randy Murphree
District 7
 Houston 13-15862433-115980#4-016867  James Thomas
 Collierville 5-62763330-128352-298126  Joe Rocconi
 Bartlett 6-52741950-17282-210971  Lance Tucker
 Cordova 4-71432810-18501-34182  Marcus Wimberly
 Arlington 6-42291771-345115  Adam Sykes
District 8
 White Station 7-52982121-14862#2-04018  Reid Yarbrough
 Whitehaven 10-2290652-169351-0390  Rodney Saulsberry
 Memphis Central 5-72512571-135411-14020  Major Wright
 Germantown 2-91773100-112560-337107  Tommy Ferrill

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.