News

We now have 494 teams &  
118,901 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2019    4A    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
District 1
 Elizabethton 15-05461575-018146#6-022662  Shawn Witten
 Greeneville 10-35121632-182315-130052  Dan Hammonds
 Sullivan South 6-62832881-135734-216399  Justin Hilton
 Grainger 6-52582500-114413-3114156  Chad Tate
 Union County 4-61893272-484200  Larry Kerr
 Sullivan Central 2-81833521-588224  Chris Steger
 Sullivan East 1-91483330-671253  Mike Locke
District 2
 Anderson County 10-24541921-14838#6-027170  Davey Gillum
 East Hamilton 7-44101600-124285-124962  Grant Reynolds
 Howard 7-43142070-10454-218677  John Starr
 East Ridge 6-52612670-18443-3157178  Tim James
 Hixson 2-81763982-4134230  Gary Murray
 Chattanooga Central 2-71714271-5148281  Curt Jones
 Sequoyah 0-101145190-695342  Ryan Bolinger
District 3
 Livingston Academy 11-13701151-13441#4-015713  Bruce Lamb
 DeKalb County 8-53383082-1791003-110050  Steve Trapp
 Macon County 5-62832230-17472-28386  Kyle Shoulders
 Stone Memorial 3-81643220-18391-36297  Derik Samber
 Cumberland County 0-101004320-424180  Eric Belew
District 4
 Marshall County 9-34051751-16336#5-018856  Thomas Osteen
 Nolensville 11-34591593-1134544-112854  Paul Derrick
 Tullahoma 7-43341750-134453-212860  John Olive
 Maplewood 3-81402840-18272-394117  Arcentae Broome
 Spring Hill 1-9983321-467172  Ben Martin
 Lawrence County 4-61442650-532178  David Marston
District 5
 Springfield 11-43652944-112493#5-117097  Dustin Wilson
 Creek Wood 9-33751881-135424-220398  Houston Thiel
 Portland 4-72783380-114423-3150165  Greg Cavanah
 Montgomery Central 7-32281583-3116113  Jeff Tomlinson
 White House-Heritage 7-43452510-127353-3184190  Stetson Dickerson
 White House 5-52442132-4149146  Ryan Hamilton
 Greenbrier 2-81143261-557220  John Elmore
District 6
 Hardin County 11-23951502-19156#5-015642  Matt Smith
 Lexington 6-62862481-142584-114340  Bryant Hollingsworth
 Jackson North Side 6-53322320-114213-2165100  Jesse Powell
 Jackson South Side 3-81712940-121422-381122  Tyler Reeder
 Liberty Tech 3-71562901-458141  Orentheus Taylor
 Chester County 0-10853870-518176  Steve Robinson
District 7
 Haywood 12-25182803-113460#4-016474  Chris Smith
 Crockett County 8-54873172-1161763-115487  Kevin Ward
 Ripley 6-61793091-121572-273124  Justin Cruse
 Dyersburg 3-82823360-129461-376110  Bart Stowe
 Obion County Central 2-82143690-488160  Paul Decker
District 8
 Millington Central 9-33472231-18199#3-09926  Chris Michael
 Fayette Ware 8-33701830-120212-19833  Michael Hodum
 Bolton 1-10764440-10561-21271  C.J. Marshall
 Craigmont 2-91263880-18420-31493  Cecil Van Hooks

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.