News

We now have 494 teams &  
118,901 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2019    2A    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
District 1
 Hampton 9-34321221-16214#3-114035  Michael Lunsford
 South Greene 10-23721921-127463-19744  Scotty Verran
 Sullivan North 5-62192690-10352-2102116  Preston Patrick
 Happy Valley 7-41801640-16412-27464  Jason Jarrett
 Cosby 3-72133830-446200  Kevin Hall
District 2
 Meigs County 13-25561514-116781#4-018316  Jason Fitzgerald
 Oneida 8-53052412-170613-112172  Tony Lambert
 Rockwood 5-62221720-17202-210481  John Webb
 Cumberland Gap 4-72073790-10501-367171  DeLynn Cline
 Wartburg Central 4-62532600-451186  Kevin Human
District 3
 Tyner Academy 8-44511901-16128#4-018817  Wayne Turner
 Bledsoe County 8-43091901-149413-112658  Dewayne Tabor
 Marion County 3-81894330-10422-2103120  Joey Mathis
 Tellico Plains 3-81783000-18471-360150  Jon Rechtorovic
 Polk County 0-10854040-431163  Rusty Brewer
District 4
 Watertown 10-34071992-110151#5-018354  Gavin Webster
 Trousdale County 11-24381033-1112484-119848  Blake Satterfield
 East Robertson 5-61902810-16283-288138  Atlee Pond
 Westmoreland 5-61852470-10542-384113  Chad Perry
 Cascade 2-8922601-437136  Jake Tyre
 Jackson County 3-71832480-542143  Sean Loftis
District 5
 Forrest 12-13961252-18434#5-012633  Eli Stephenson
 Eagleville 8-42772221-114393-212093  Floyd Walker
 Summertown 6-52372140-122393-211976  Leslie Mote
 Lewis County 7-32881640-19143-214993  Bobby Sharp
 Loretto 3-71842621-498149  Neal Cruce
 Community 1-91024080-550218  Chris Grooms
District 6
 Waverly Central 7-52962771-13956#5-017343  Randall Boldin
 Houston County 9-23181090-1784-115166  Orman Meadow
 Decatur County-Riverside 8-62692233-183693-212781  Johnnie Frost
 Hickman County 5-62703240-17372-3135160  Michael Harrison
 Scotts Hill 4-62232721-490170  Rennard Woodmore
 East Hickman 2-81253350-549205  Chris Austin
District 7
 Peabody 15-06331205-018758#5-023728  Shane Jacobs
 McKenzie 6-62562801-128543-2116104  Wade Comer
 Union City 7-53993841-152723-2157191  Darren Bowling
 Gibson County 6-42592052-3134144  Cody Finley
 Adamsville 4-72022820-10362-3117135  Brandon Gray
 Halls 4-61982530-515174  Jason Curtis
District 8
 Fairley 10-34281432-19835#8-033037  Gene Robinson
 Mitchell 8-32551460-16287-120971  Nathan Cole
 Douglass Memphis 6-52382040-138466-2194104  Preston Harris
 MAHS 6-52361580-10385-319093  Cedric Miller
 Hillcrest 3-71352923-5135203  Carl Coleman
 Trezevant 3-71272213-5113144  Antwoine Wellington
 Manassas 2-8982632-690195  Jerrell Starnes
 KIPP 2-8582812-652187  Terrance Ayers
 Hamilton 0-10764390-870349  Antwone Moore

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.