News

We now have 494 teams &  
118,901 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2019    1A    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
District 1
 Cloudland 6-62682900-1029#3-012454  Glenn White
 Hancock County 3-82983700-16422-110292  Brandon Gibbs
 Jellico 3-81993990-16421-272112  Brent Peel
 Unaka 2-92444660-16510-384124  OBrien Bennett
District 2
 Greenback 12-36002274-119286#6-029746  Greg Ryan
 Oliver Springs 10-33681502-171415-120576  Larry Green
 Coalfield 8-43422250-116564-219497  Keith Henry
 Harriman 3-81693140-17283-3134162  Travis Tapp
 Midway 5-52322142-4122156  Ron Treadway
 Sunbright 3-71793591-5107283  Brian Hamby
 Oakdale 1-9603750-628267  J.R. Voyles
District 3
 South Pittsburg 12-16331203-117147#4-024336  Vic Grider
 Copper Basin 6-52662020-16203-115693  Chad Grabowski
 Sale Creek 4-72242810-12282-28198  Ron Cox
 Whitwell 3-91873801-128241-383125  Travis Olinger
 Lookout Valley 0-10474830-415226  Josh Payne
District 4
 Monterey 10-13691200-1721#5-018255  Scott Hughes
 Clay County 8-43081241-141594-115023  Jake Johnson
 Gordonsville 5-82343312-137533-213393  Scott Clemons
 Jo Byrns 2-91542920-17482-310493  Tom Adkins
 Red Boiling Springs 1-8822771-458196  Matt Swoner
 Pickett County 1-91284230-555222  David Reagan
District 5
 Huntland 9-42892042-15955#4-18950  Bob Robertson
 Cornersville 8-42672511-138644-19291  Gerard Randolph
 Mt. Pleasant 8-33062130-121493-2108105  Bronson Bradley
 Moore County 5-52172092-385116  Jason Dobbs
 Richland 6-51912640-10562-375150  Nick Patterson
 Fayetteville 4-63131240-513262  Kenny Morson
District 6
 Huntingdon 13-16851463-117247#6-033641  Eric Swenson
 McEwen 8-43981831-162425-123076  Eric Pullen
 Collinwood 5-62172690-110314-2117126  Scotty Hannah
 Hollow Rock-Bruceton 5-61592660-10283-377139  Jamie Williams
 Wayne County 2-81762932-4126177  Cary Crews
 Perry County 1-91194101-585253  Calvin Zemer
 Middleton 0-102164600-6122280  Craig Harris
District 7
 Lake County 15-07322055-022063#6-032455  Josh Puckett
 West Carroll 8-53103332-190965-1166117  Josh Wolfe
 Greenfield 7-42851990-113194-2142122  Don Pitt
 Dresden 4-72153160-113423-3146129  Wes Johnson
 South Fulton 5-53232722-4178172  Eric Knott
 Humboldt 1-91033401-564205  Anthony Ballard
 Gleason 1-91594190-673293  Noah Lampkins
District 8
 Middle College 9-34881651-15641#7-135682  LeNorris Staples
 MASE 8-42692941-119696-2208157  Julius Jackson
 Memphis East 6-52642680-136625-3194150  Katarii Donald
 Booker T. Washington 5-62462660-120505-220284  Winston DeLane
 Westwood 4-61682604-4162181  Fred Copeland
 Freedom Prep 3-7416253-534825  Jerald Cook
 Memphis Business Academy 2-7853892-678346  
 Oakhaven 2-81153312-690257  Michael Mosby
 Bluff City 1-9964881-756386  Cameron Moore

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.