News

We now have 497 teams &  
119,369 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2007    I-AAAAA    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
District 1
 Bearden 12-23711343-110731#6-013944  Brad Taylor
 Dobyns-Bennett 8-42881591-127425-118152  Graham Clark
 Jefferson County 6-52112390-113433-3121154  Justin Anderson
 Campbell County 5-61542620-10283-381142  Dewayne Wells
 Sevier County 3-72042632-4135153  Steve Brewer
 Science Hill 3-71651821-599132  Scott Smith
 Karns 2-81382291-581160  Robert Reeves
District 2
 Farragut 11-24532332-18547#6-1247127  Eddie Courtney
 William Blount 9-33341271-128306-123663  Scott Meadows
 Oak Ridge 8-32811820-114215-2188119  Stanton Stevens
 McMinn County 7-32571864-3155137  Bo Cagle
 Ooltewah 6-42431690-10354-3195120  Benny Monroe
 Heritage 2-81433162-5102220  Tommy Rewis
 Soddy Daisy 2-81082331-643155  Tom Weathers
 Bradley Central 2-81243340-755280  Damon Floyd
District 3
 Lincoln County 9-32441991-13660#5-012949  Louis Thompson
 Coffee County 6-53072850-10454-115667  Bill Price
 Cookeville 7-42661610-110283-212657  Jerry Joslin
 Warren County 5-62302110-17282-391115  Chris Madewell
 Franklin County 2-82062451-4133134  Steve Britton
 Cumberland County 0-10484080-527240  Tony Shultz
District 4
 Riverdale 11-12981481-14142#7-017479  Ron Aydelott
 Wilson Central 10-33261792-187305-2165121  Traye Aric
 Smyrna 12-34272425-0151675-2197144  Philip Shadowens
 Lebanon 5-62152590-117204-3133166  Bobby Brown
 Siegel 6-42041723-4115151  David Watson
 LaVergne 5-52431472-5134127  Will Hester
 Blackman 4-61761721-685145  Bobby Wells
 Oakland 3-71972371-6125195  Lebron Ferguson
District 5
 Hunters Lane 9-3277921-12037#6-117529  Richard Campbell
 Antioch 7-52822691-158736-1191105  Mike Woodward
 Gallatin 4-72002620-17424-3155123  Robert Lassiter
 Hendersonville 4-62532694-3209185  Bruce Hatfield
 John Overton 4-72642980-114354-3211148  Terry Anderson
 McGavock 3-71492203-4108105  Arcentae Broome
 Hillwood 1-91023441-689230  Mose Phillips
 Glencliff 1-91203720-778291  Greg Abner
District 6
 Independence 11-43852634-1151106#6-119295  Jason Eubanks
 Franklin 8-43511842-176375-2234105  Craig Clayton
 Dickson County 6-52632360-129465-2183125  Jackie Bledsoe
 Brentwood 5-61711500-110145-215478  Ron Crawford
 Ravenwood 4-62061834-3157102  Brian Rector
 Centennial 4-62062872-5123205  Mark Matykiewicz
 Columbia Central 3-71982711-6124244  Vance Belew
 Northeast 0-10593370-734247  Paul Watkins
District 7
 Millington Central 13-14601123-112057#8-028741  Hank Hawkins
 Arlington 7-41992290-10375-3143157  Chris Wiley
 Bartlett 5-51921815-3172141  Robert Armbruster
 Cordova 5-61592210-113485-3125117  John Dowtin
 Ridgeway 5-61151920-10315-39796  Joe Lee Dunn
 Memphis Central 4-61452234-4113132  Tom NeSmith
 Craigmont 4-61661673-5132111  Cecil Van Hooks
 Bolton 1-979741-76649  Joe Welch
 Overton 0-10584330-852343  
District 8
 White Station 12-14912052-110674#7-025692  Major Wright
 Whitehaven 10-2354961-144176-124051  Rodney Saulsberry
 Houston 9-33161841-153425-2176108  Tim Haney.
 Melrose 9-4347772-182334-114925  Hubbard Alexander
 Collierville 6-52621250-10314-315562  Paul Cox
 Germantown 4-61852663-4143204  Charlie White
 Wooddale 3-61361912-5124153  Jesse Allen
 Hamilton 2-8743341-646272  Thurston Rubin
 Kirby 1-91173300-784282  Chester Flowers

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.