News

We now have 497 teams &  
119,369 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2007    I-AAAA    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
District 1
 Sullivan South 12-25672303-1144104#7-033080  Stacy Carter
 Tennessee 8-32701210-114216-120771  Greg Stubbs
 Johnson County 7-42522320-116405-2163139  Mike Atwood
 Sullivan East 7-42382400-112494-3133150  Ralph Nelson
 Elizabethton 4-61582563-4113182  Shawn Witten
 Sullivan North 3-71692672-5127203  Robbie Norris
 Sullivan Central 1-91042831-666195  Scott Nelson
 Unicoi County 2-8991910-753164  Doug Cooper
District 2
 Greeneville 10-33391972-19774#6-118881  Steve McCurry
 Morristown West 7-52802111-161576-120170  Don Woods
 Morristown East 5-61551890-121414-311993  Dwayne Hatcher
 Volunteer 6-62582301-142484-3132105  Scott Rider
 Cherokee 5-52092103-4125154  Mike Sivert
 Daniel Boone 5-51851673-4116108  Jeremy Jenkins
 David Crockett 2-81262061-690173  Kent Green
 Cocke County 1-9773191-654241  David Crawford
District 3
 Maryville 15-05291995-018781#7-023879  George Quarles
 Knoxville Halls 8-43052841-137575-2195158  Kevin Julian
 Knoxville West 7-53632711-144395-2240160  Scott Cummings
 Powell 5-62642260-127303-4157136  Matt Lowe
 Clinton 4-62202763-4161205  Andy Shattuck
 Knoxville Central 4-62482173-4197148  Joel Helton
 South Doyle 4-62152382-5160208  Erik Hutchins
 Lenoir City 0-10513890-731285  Nick White
District 4
 Red Bank 12-14722012-18586#7-029484  Tim Daniels
 Brainerd 7-43612156-1257101  Marvin Jones
 Cleveland 7-42992460-122305-2191138  Danny Wilson
 Rhea County 6-53542410-118424-3238164  Jason Fitzgerald
 Chattanooga Central 3-71892722-5150213  David Barger
 Walker Valley 3-71642742-5116210  Ted Lockerby
 Hixson 2-81523422-5130268  Houston White
 White County 1-9853460-771269  Josh Kerr
District 5
 Hillsboro 10-24091251-16138#6-022944  Scott Blade
 Maplewood 12-33721744-1119995-116049  Ralph Thompson
 Tullahoma 6-52042520-114424-2100106  John Olive
 Shelbyville 3-81893620-114423-398162  Jason Hardy
 Lawrence County 4-61882322-494163  David Marston
 Stratford 1-91152661-586146  Jason Smith
 Whites Creek 0-10842900-665162  Anthony Law
District 6
 Clarksville 10-23101301-14933#6-117065  Jim Snider
 Mt. Juliet 9-33431541-162586-121448  Roger Perry
 Kenwood 8-32811020-112335-218455  Brett Bauer
 Beech 7-42491480-17375-217878  Anthony Crabtree
 Rossview 5-52602573-4161218  Brian Bell
 Northwest 1-9413131-631212  Joel Schrenk
 Portland 1-9923081-670229  Mike Bever
 Springfield 1-91353101-6119222  Jon Offutt
District 7
 Henry County 12-25532393-1180110#6-024783  Joe Gaddis
 Hardin County 7-42972140-128364-2137111  William McAdams
 Munford 7-43402000-128424-2173103  Wayne Randall
 Jackson North Side 5-62312640-10323-3151134  Pat Massey
 Brighton 6-42742082-4117162  Will Wolfe
 Liberty Tech 2-81592261-587158  Steve Hookfin
 Jackson Central-Merry 1-8813031-549210  Cedric Hampton
District 8
 Fairley 7-53102271-17076#4-111968  Rahnmann Slocum
 Kingsbury 7-53903051-148524-118480  Duron Sutton
 Raleigh Egypt 2-91723940-114702-397171  Shon Hinds
 Memphis East 2-81612121-48790  Marcus Wimberly
 Memphis Northside 0-10564630-528230  Cleodis Weaver

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.