News

We now have 497 teams &  
119,369 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2007    I-AAA    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
District 1
 Carter 7-42612200-13354#6-019560  Heath Woods
 Seymour 8-32861400-110215-118848  Gary Householder
 Rutledge 7-42962044-2186107  Mark Hammer
 Claiborne 4-62242292-4109153  Barry Liles
 Gibbs 3-8972540-117262-446118  Randy Carroll
 Pigeon Forge 3-71442361-575179  Lee Hammonds
 Union County 3-71472471-542176  Jon McBrayer
District 2
 Knoxville Catholic 11-14041271-15143#7-026355  Mark Pemberton
 Fulton 12-34481744-1144546-122663  Buck Coatney
 Austin-East 9-43462172-153615-2204107  Kwayu Graham
 Anderson County 8-43272541-154574-3169169  Larry Kerr
 Kingston 6-42271193-415192  Vic King
 Scott 5-52302292-5101220  Davey Gillum
 Livingston Academy 1-9873651-674276  Grant Swallows
 Stone Memorial 1-91253270-759265  Marty Davis
District 3
 McMinn Central 9-22971820-11013#8-0239125  Brandon Derrick
 Howard 8-33121600-10267-124876  Alvin Tarver
 Polk County 7-42981890-13316-2228126  Derrick Davis
 Meigs County 7-42662090-112515-3198126  Mike Martin
 Notre Dame 5-52161994-4187161  Charlie Wiggins
 East Ridge 4-62072523-5165214  Tim James
 Sequoyah 2-81692882-6136225  Ronnie Summey
 Grundy County 2-81872261-7139172  Chris Pickett
 Tellico Plains 0-10574420-818333  Trevor Hunt
District 4
 Station Camp 10-22891071-15825#5-113549  Shaun Hollinsworth
 Pearl-Cohn 11-33081663-169585-116564  Tony Brunetti
 White House 9-43131802-174245-116581  Jeff Porter
 Sycamore 6-42101912-464158  Gary Halstead
 Greenbrier 6-62462501-120462-4121126  Kirk Williams
 DeKalb County 2-81542511-586163  Steve Trapp
 Macon County 2-81392661-599194  Daniel Cook
District 5
 David Lipscomb 14-15011295-015783#7-027516  Glenn McCadams
 Giles County 8-33211920-17356-1275108  David OConnor
 Marshall County 8-43311741-134465-2237108  Don Thomas
 Cheatham County 4-72173450-128344-3143207  Cody Finley
 Creek Wood 5-62432883-4142173  Chuck Daniel
 Page 3-71812792-5151202  Jack Daniels
 Spring Hill 1-9952851-675202  Travis McKnight
 Montgomery Central 0-10584080-719301  Rickey Ray
District 6
 Jackson South Side 8-33321800-11421#4-118582  Jerry Hayes
 Fayette Ware 7-52702871-154764-1165114  Tim Thompson
 McNairy Central 8-32691860-17353-211489  Tommy Browder
 Bolivar Central 8-43182182-1103653-211274  Keith Perry
 Lexington 2-81853411-4106176  Steve Lindsey
 Chester County 1-91623990-572219  Jeff Cupples
District 7
 Dyer County 10-23421541-14226#6-019283  Adam Renshaw
 Dyersburg 10-24221921-180665-116783  Darren Bowling
 Haywood 10-33521422-147224-218458  Bart Stowe
 Covington 2-81342272-495103  Brian Beaubien
 Crockett County 4-62381432-411987  P.A. Pratt
 Ripley 5-61102150-17292-450142  Marty Wheeler
 Obion County Central 0-10684850-638289  Jason Driggers
District 8
 Mitchell 11-33531803-110372#4-014424  Nathan Cole
 Sheffield 7-42661950-16133-19047  Jerome Griffin
 Trezevant 4-71792980-126491-357100  Teli White
 Hillcrest 2-81291971-34392  Efrem Norwood
 Frayser 1-101253970-16421-336114  Carey Johnson

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.