News

We now have 497 teams &  
119,369 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2007    I-AA    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
District 1
 Gatlinburg-Pittman 11-24852292-19697#6-023563  Benny Hammonds
 Cumberland Gap 10-24722011-162445-124487  Neal Pucciarelli
 Happy Valley 4-72022520-114384-2154109  Scotty Verran
 South Greene 4-61781683-314175  Shawn Jones
 Chuckey-Doak 3-71562422-4103164  Ben Murphy
 West Greene 1-91323681-590230  Joe Case
 North Greene 1-91084770-680319  Larry Smith
District 2
 Alcoa 14-16301825-023760#6-026862  Gary Rankin
 Christian Academy Knoxville 9-33772391-144565-1229111  Rusty Bradley
 Loudon 8-33161850-10234-2164121  Jeff Harig
 Rockwood 6-52562310-114303-3136147  John Webb
 Sweetwater 5-62713350-10492-4146170  David Staff
 Oliver Springs 2-8993241-566218  Wiley Brackett
 Wartburg Central 0-10783650-653233  John Bangley
District 3
 Tyner Academy 7-53212551-14055#4-013637  Wayne Turner
 Boyd-Buchanan 4-71822190-117213-18954  Grant Reynolds
 Bledsoe County 4-71492650-18192-29199  Hubert Roberson
 Marion County 5-62032310-16241-36199  Jason Evans
 Sequatchie County 1-91032660-427115  B.J. Armstrong
District 4
 York Institute 12-14061372-16454#5-015562  Derwin Wright
 Smith County 10-23251391-135454-115775  Jimmy Maynord
 Westmoreland 6-52152350-113263-2120101  Jackie Kelley
 Upperman 4-62112652-3107148  Sam Brooks
 Cannon County 6-53022591-4115129  Chad Barger
 Jackson County 3-71782650-541180  Richard Deaver
District 5
 Donelson Christian 12-23911943-195724-115566  Dennis Goodwin
 Goodpasture 13-25363414-11531194-1203116  David Martin
 Christ Presbyterian 6-54012030-141474-121858  Jay Mathews
 East Robertson 3-71432982-371164  Jeff Chatman
 Franklin Road Academy 3-71653101-446161  David Tucker
 Ezell-Harding 0-10903500-541169  Jackson Howell
District 6
 Lewis County 11-14181231-15627#6-020245  Bobby Sharp
 Hickman County 11-24592162-184695-123796  Eric Swenson
 Fairview 4-71861780-10144-214487  Chris Whitefield
 Richland 6-51592240-16423-392136  Rickey Taylor
 Harpeth 4-61882362-4116136  Doug Loope
 Loretto 1-91113201-587205  Tony Keeton
 East Hickman 0-10873730-668241  Matt Jones
District 7
 Camden Central 8-43501601-13826#6-023449  Kevin Ward
 Huntingdon 8-43051631-141315-121153  Mike Mansfield
 Stewart County 7-42552080-120514-2148119  Myles Holliday
 Adamsville 5-52022513-3104158  Brandon Gray
 Decatur County-Riverside 4-61242102-453141  Joel Goff
 Houston County 2-81233091-563163  Ray Busey
 Waverly Central 0-10533040-645175  Trey Graves
District 8
 Milan 11-23021432-17540#7-016764  Jeff Morris
 Westview 9-23931390-122246-127674  Don Coady
 Peabody 10-43802993-11051135-2182118  Kent Scott
 Jackson Christian 7-42581930-10234-3185132  Brian Stewart
 Humboldt 5-51932023-4131154  Carey Craig
 University School of Jackson 3-72513092-5178198  Mickey Marley
 Gibson County 3-71402661-681197  Jason Dyer
 Dresden 1-91234190-758321  Eric Knott
District 9
 G.W. Carver 5-71962671-14634#4-011242  Dwayne Harris
 Westwood 3-81363480-114413-110077  
 Booker T. Washington 3-81683070-10322-27469  Kelvin Matthews
 Oakhaven 3-61352191-36271  Ardnett Thomas
 Treadwell 1-9553610-420109  

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.