News

We now have 497 teams &  
119,369 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2007    I-A    District Records

 Regular Season   Playoffs   District Record 
 Team  W/L/T PF   PA  W/L/T PF   PA   Title  W/L/T  PF  PA   Coach 
District 1
 Hampton 13-15051853-112969#5-021834  J.C. Campbell
 Cloudland 7-42942800-17184-1131135  Robbie Turbyfill
 Unaka 6-52001970-10272-386109  Donald Ensor
 Grace Christian 6-53132190-115492-310096  Randy McKamey
 Jellico 6-42702011-473145  Danny Oakes
 Cosby 2-81342551-452141  Tyler Shelton
District 2
 Midway 11-24802392-18264#6-0269110  Craig Moser
 Oneida 7-52721421-140175-115963  Tony Lambert
 Harriman 6-62512321-125264-2170112  Travis Tapp
 Coalfield 5-62352620-10423-3151113  Gary Kreis
 Greenback 4-62713022-4136194  Brent Kilpatrick
 Sunbright 3-71662781-568212  Johnny Harrison
 Oakdale 0-101113450-675224  Chip Strickland
District 3
 South Pittsburg 15-07191765-020884#6-032339  Vic Grider
 Lookout Valley 10-23892071-162595-1212115  Tony Webb
 Grace Baptist 6-53503350-121644-2205186  Mark Mowery
 Silverdale Baptist 7-43532070-119353-3177152  John Allen
 Whitwell 4-62302542-4130184  Sam Montgomery
 David Brainerd 4-61632501-570211  Tawambi Settles
 Copper Basin 0-10874440-659289  Patrick Daley
District 4
 Gordonsville 10-33732272-18665#6-122197  Bob Dillard
 Watertown 8-32451720-121495-215181  Gavin Webster
 Friendship Christian 8-43491771-171705-221262  John McNeal
 Trousdale County 7-42771410-116325-221249  Clint Satterfield
 Monterey 7-42101694-311196  Billy Heady
 Clay County 5-52371612-5159154  Dickie Brown
 Mt. Juliet Christian 2-81204191-672312  Paul Townsend
 Red Boiling Springs 0-10583890-741325  Tony Boles
District 5
 Cascade 10-24101591-15648#8-1326111  Kenny Parker
 Jo Byrns 11-24721442-190518-134186  Tom Adkins
 White House-Heritage 8-33241390-114217-2259111  Pat Brown
 Forrest 7-32241426-3188142  Kyle Stacey
 McEwen 7-42381770-114256-3184145  L.C. Nolen
 Clarksville Academy 5-51602474-5132233  Gary Shephard
 Nashville Christian 4-62562293-6213229  Charlie Lansdell
 Eagleville 2-81562712-7142250  Jason Scharsch
 Middle Tennessee Christian 2-81053141-877297  Eddie Bassham
 Community 0-10804010-974364  Johnnie Frost
District 6
 Mt. Pleasant 11-34743013-1123917-1306156  Walt Smith
 Wayne County 9-33502391-134487-1260148  Rick Rice
 Collinwood 8-33631850-113356-2280138  Michael Statom
 Moore County 7-43132150-17356-2285138  Thomas McDaniel
 Huntland 5-52362134-4182185  Bob Robertson
 Cornersville 5-62742143-5184163  Ray Stocstill
 Columbia Academy 3-71982832-6121252  Leslie Mote
 Zion Christian 3-71643541-7127334  Bob Yancey
 Perry County 0-101434100-8106337  Michael Harrison
District 7
 McKenzie 13-25922264-1178119#7-032054  Wade Comer
 Hollow Rock-Bruceton 8-43532661-158685-2218151  Tim Gilmer
 Gleason 7-42741830-16144-3176137  Noah Lampkins
 Union City 6-53242980-10424-3239163  Jimmy Fishel
 Greenfield 5-52301834-3188110  Jason Rodehaver
 Lake County 5-52503293-4168263  Al Pellegrino
 West Carroll 1-91514331-6112308  Chris Rich
 South Fulton 1-91234110-783318  Gwin Wood
District 8
 Trinity Christian 10-34152012-19162#4-015342  Mike Hodum
 Fayette Academy 5-72332611-121343-19965  Brandon Tucker
 Manassas 7-43472470-140442-211485  Tommy Warren
 Halls 2-91373170-17471-349113  Chris Hurt
 Middleton 0-10833590-419129  Mike Mahoney

Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.