News

We now have 497 teams &  
119,369 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2020 Region Standings 



Class 6A

Region 1    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Dobyns-Bennett(4-0)(2-0)defeated Hardin Valley 46-7vs. Daniel Boone
Science Hill(4-1)(2-0)defeated Jefferson County 35-12vs. Knoxville Catholic
Farragut(3-1)(1-0)defeated Morristown West 45-14at Maryville
Morristown West(3-1)(1-1)lost to Farragut 45-14does not play
Bearden(0-3)(0-1)lost to Maryville 28-0vs. McMinn County
Hardin Valley(0-5)(0-2)lost to Dobyns-Bennett 46-7at West
Jefferson County(0-5)(0-2)lost to Science Hill 35-12vs. Anderson County
Total(14-16)

Region 2    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Maryville(4-0)(2-0)defeated Bearden 28-0vs. Farragut
McMinn County(4-0)(2-0)defeated William Blount 63-32at Bearden
Bradley Central(4-1)(2-0)defeated Ooltewah 45-7does not play
Heritage(2-3)(1-2)defeated Cleveland 35-28vs. Seymour
Ooltewah(2-3)(1-2)lost to Bradley Central 45-7vs. Soddy Daisy
William Blount(2-3)(1-3)lost to McMinn County 63-32at Sevier County
Cleveland(2-3)(0-2)lost to Heritage 35-28does not play
Total(20-13)

Region 3    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Oakland(5-0)(2-0)defeated Cookeville 42-7vs. Rockvale
Warren County(5-0)(2-0)defeated Blackman 35-28at Siegel
Riverdale(4-1)(2-0)defeated Rockvale 48-8at Blackman
Coffee County(2-2)(1-1)defeated Siegel 31-21at Cookeville
Blackman(1-4)(1-1)lost to Warren County 35-28vs. Riverdale
Cookeville(3-2)(0-2)lost to Oakland 42-7vs. Coffee County
Rockvale(1-4)(0-2)lost to Riverdale 48-8at Oakland
Siegel(0-5)(0-2)lost to Coffee County 31-21vs. Warren County
Total(21-18)

Region 4    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Mt. Juliet(4-0)(2-0)defeated Wilson Central 10-7at Maplewood
Hendersonville(3-2)(2-0)defeated Lebanon 27-10at Independence
Rossview(2-1)(1-1)defeated Station Camp 41-0at Dickson County
Wilson Central(2-3)(1-1)lost to Mt. Juliet 10-7at Gallatin
Lebanon(2-3)(0-2)lost to Hendersonville 27-10at Beech
Station Camp(0-5)(0-2)lost to Rossview 41-0at Stewarts Creek
Total(13-14)

Region 5    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
LaVergne(4-1)(2-0)defeated Stewarts Creek 32-27does not play
Smyrna(3-2)(1-0)defeated Green Hill 56-23vs. Antioch
Antioch(0-0)(0-0)plays Cane Ridgeat Smyrna
Cane Ridge(0-0)(0-0)plays Antiochat John Overton
John Overton(0-0)(0-0)plays Summitvs. Cane Ridge
McGavock(0-0)(0-0)did not playat Franklin
Stewarts Creek(1-3)(0-2)lost to LaVergne 32-27vs. Station Camp
Total(8-6)

Region 6    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Independence(3-1)(2-0)defeated Franklin 21-7vs. Hendersonville
Ravenwood(3-2)(2-1)lost to Brentwood 28-21does not play
Brentwood(3-1)(1-0)defeated Ravenwood 28-21at CPA
Centennial(2-3)(1-2)defeated Dickson County 22-14at Shelbyville
Dickson County(1-3)(0-1)lost to Centennial 22-14vs. Rossview
Franklin(2-3)(0-2)lost to Independence 21-7vs. McGavock
Total(14-13)

Region 7    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Houston(3-2)(1-0)defeated Arlington 43-29does not play
Bartlett(2-1)(0-0)defeated Southaven (MS) 27-0vs. White Station
Cordova(0-0)(0-0)did not playat Whitehaven
Collierville(0-1)(0-0)plays White Stationvs. Evangelical Christia
Arlington(3-2)(0-1)lost to Houston 43-29at Sheffield
Total(8-6)

Region 8    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Germantown(0-0)(0-0)did not playvs. Father Ryan
Memphis Central(0-0)(0-0)did not playat Christian Brothers
White Station(0-0)(0-0)plays Colliervilleat Bartlett
Whitehaven(0-0)(0-0)plays Southaven (MS)vs. Cordova
Total(0-0)