News

We now have 497 teams &  
119,369 games on AHSFHS.org.



Search Site

2020 Region Standings 



Class 4A

Region 1    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Elizabethton(4-0)(2-0)defeated Grainger 63-16at Cherokee
Sullivan South(4-0)(2-0)defeated Sullivan Central 38-0does not play
Greeneville(2-2)(1-0)defeated Austin-East 42-0does not play
Sullivan East(2-2)(1-1)defeated Union County 35-12at Unicoi County
Sullivan Central(2-2)(0-1)lost to Sullivan South 38-0at David Crockett
Union County(0-3)(0-1)lost to Sullivan East 35-12vs. Northview Academy
Grainger(2-3)(0-2)lost to Elizabethton 63-16does not play
Total(16-12)

Region 2    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
East Hamilton(4-1)(2-0)defeated Chattanooga Central 46-24does not play
Anderson County(3-2)(2-0)defeated Howard 42-0at Jefferson County
Chattanooga Central(1-4)(1-1)lost to East Hamilton 46-24does not play
Hixson(1-4)(1-1)defeated Sequoyah 36-0does not play
East Ridge(2-2)(0-1)defeated Sequatchie County 21-14at Signal Mountain
Howard(2-3)(0-1)lost to Anderson County 42-0does not play
Sequoyah(0-5)(0-2)lost to Hixson 36-0vs. Sweetwater
Total(13-21)

Region 3    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Livingston Academy(4-1)(2-0)defeated Stone Memorial 28-6vs. Smith County
Macon County(5-0)(1-0)defeated Cumberland County 48-7at Trousdale County
DeKalb County(2-3)(1-0)defeated Grundy County 32-0at Cannon County
Stone Memorial(1-4)(0-2)lost to Livingston Academy 28-6vs. Kingston
Cumberland County(0-5)(0-2)lost to Macon County 48-7vs. Walker Valley
Total(12-13)

Region 4    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Tullahoma(5-0)(2-0)defeated Spring Hill 1-0at Lincoln County
Nolensville(3-1)(2-0)defeated Lawrence County 48-19at Columbia
Lawrence County(3-2)(1-1)lost to Nolensville 48-19vs. Forrest
Maplewood(0-1)(0-0)lost to Marshall County 1-0vs. Mt. Juliet
Marshall County(3-1)(0-1)defeated Maplewood 1-0vs. Springfield
Spring Hill(0-4)(0-2)lost to Tullahoma 1-0does not play
Total(14-9)

Region 5    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Creek Wood(5-0)(2-0)defeated Montgomery Central 21-0at Sycamore
Springfield(5-0)(2-0)defeated White House 48-24at Marshall County
White House-Heritage(4-1)(1-1)defeated Greenbrier 21-8at Portland
Montgomery Central(2-1)(1-1)lost to Creek Wood 21-0vs. Harpeth
Greenbrier(2-2)(1-2)lost to White House-Heritage 21-8at Fairview
White House(1-3)(0-1)lost to Springfield 48-24vs. Watertown
Portland(2-3)(0-2)defeated West Creek 31-27vs. White House-Heritage
Total(21-10)

Region 6    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Hardin County(5-0)(2-0)defeated Jackson South Side 35-10at Melrose
Lexington(4-1)(2-0)defeated Jackson North Side 24-14at Crockett County
Jackson South Side(1-2)(1-1)lost to Hardin County 35-10at Union City
Chester County(1-4)(1-1)defeated Liberty 22-6vs. Adamsville
Jackson North Side(1-2)(0-2)lost to Lexington 24-14at Dyersburg
Liberty Tech(0-3)(0-2)lost to Chester County 22-6at Craigmont
Total(12-12)

Region 7    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Crockett County(3-2)(1-0)defeated Millington Central 14-7vs. Lexington
Haywood(3-2)(1-0)defeated Dyersburg 1-0vs. South Gibson
Ripley(3-1)(1-1)defeated Obion County 33-12vs. Covington
Dyersburg(2-2)(1-1)lost to Haywood 1-0vs. Jackson North Side
Obion County Central(1-4)(0-2)lost to Ripley 33-12at Dresden
Total(12-11)

Region 8    All    RegionLast WeekThis Week
Fayette Ware(2-1)(0-0)plays Kingsburyvs. Bolivar Central
Millington Central(1-4)(0-0)lost to Crockett County 14-7at FACS
Bolton(0-0)(0-0)did not playat Northpoint Christian
Craigmont(0-0)(0-0)plays Wooddalevs. Liberty
Total(3-5)