News

    AHSFHS.org strives to provide the most accurate information possible. If you can assist in completing missing information, join us in the forums or email dparker@ahsfhs.org.


Search Site


LeFlore Girls Basketball Tournament Summary


LeFlore Rattlers
John L. LeFlore High School

 Mobile, AL 36617
Colors: Orange & Green

 

  Regional Tournament History 
 

2021
Class: 5A    Area: 1
 Area LeFlore   62-25   Elberta
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   30-45   UMS-Wright

2020
Class: 5A    Area: 1
 Area LeFlore   38-27   St. Pauls
 Area LeFlore   48-41   Faith Academy
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   69-19   Wilcox Central
 Regional LeFlore   43-53   Shelby County

2019
Class: 5A    Area: 1
 Area LeFlore   73-19   Satsuma
 Area LeFlore   34-56   Faith Academy

2018
Class: 6A    Area: 1
 Area LeFlore   70-13   Saraland
 Area LeFlore   43-28   Blount
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   51-49   Northview
 Regional LeFlore   54-47   Sidney Lanier
 Regional Finals LeFlore   63-40   Blount

2017
Class: 6A    Area: 1
 Area LeFlore   71-18   Saraland
 Area LeFlore   54-32   Blount
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   56-41   Spanish Fort
 Regional LeFlore   44-53   Sidney Lanier

2016
Class: 6A    Area: 1
 Area LeFlore   85-13   Citronelle
 Area LeFlore   73-57   Blount
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   87-28   Dothan
 Regional LeFlore   88-38   Carver Montgomery
 Regional Finals LeFlore   68-54   Blount

2015
Class: 6A    Area: 1
 Area LeFlore   66-30   Saraland
 Area LeFlore   65-56   Blount
Region Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   75-45   Carroll
 Regional LeFlore   52-33   Wetumpka
 R2 LeFlore   61-65   Blount

2014
Class: 5A    Area: 1
 Area LeFlore   35-40   Vigor

2013
Class: 5A    Area: 1
 Area LeFlore   51-39   Vigor
 Area LeFlore   36-49   Faith Academy
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   26-56   B.C. Rain

2012
Class: 5A    Area: 2
 Area LeFlore   72-47   Vigor
 Area LeFlore   43-38   Spanish Fort
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   44-39   St. Pauls
 Regional LeFlore   27-37   Demopolis

2011
Class: 5A    Area: 2
 Area LeFlore   58-23   Vigor
 Area LeFlore   45-25   Spanish Fort
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   37-31   St. Pauls
 Regional LeFlore   42-22   Selma
 Regional Finals LeFlore   46-30   Carroll

2010
Class: 5A    Area: 1
 Area LeFlore   41-35   St. Pauls
 Area LeFlore   58-49   Faith Academy
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   64-54   Vigor
 Regional LeFlore   53-40   Carroll
 Regional Finals LeFlore   42-33   Faith Academy

2009
Class: 5A    Area: 1
 Area LeFlore   48-30   St. Pauls
 Area LeFlore   55-53   Faith Academy
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   48-30   Spanish Fort
 Regional LeFlore   66-45   Charles Henderson
 Regional Finals LeFlore   59-45   Faith Academy

2008
Class: 6A    Area: 4
 Area LeFlore   51-24   Satsuma
 Area LeFlore   57-29   Baldwin County
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   65-43   Fairhope
 Regional LeFlore   50-46   Central Phenix City
 Regional Finals LeFlore   42-45   Robertsdale

2007
Class: 6A    Area: 4
 Area LeFlore   51-43   Baldwin County
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   38-30   Robertsdale
 Regional LeFlore   51-50   Auburn
 Regional Finals LeFlore   42-53   Dothan

2006
Class: 6A    Area: 1
 Area LeFlore   32-36   McGill-Toolen

2005
Class: 6A    Area: 1
 Area LeFlore   45-38   Baker
 Area LeFlore   45-57   Murphy
 Area LeFlore   53-37   McGill-Toolen
Region SW Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   38-55   Satsuma

2004
Class: 6A    Area: 2
 Area LeFlore   44-23   Daphne
 Area LeFlore   45-59   Vigor
Region SW Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   57-43   Davidson
 Regional LeFlore   51-35   McGill-Toolen
 Regional Finals LeFlore   42-55   Vigor

2003
Class: 6A    Area: 2
 Area LeFlore   65-30   Foley
 Area LeFlore   52-47   Vigor
Region SW Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   81-31   Davidson
 Regional LeFlore   47-52   Daphne

2002
Class: 6A    Area: 2
 Area LeFlore   0-0   Mary Montgomery
 Area LeFlore   53-57   Vigor
Region SW Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   58-42   Central Tuscaloosa
 Regional LeFlore   68-34   Murphy
 Regional Finals LeFlore   51-40   Daphne

2001
Class: 6A    Area: 2
 Area LeFlore   0-0   Satsuma
 Area LeFlore   42-52   Vigor
Region SW Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   42-69   Central Tuscaloosa

2000
Class: 6A    Area: 2
 Area LeFlore   0-0   
 Area LeFlore   37-58   McGill-Toolen
Region SW Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   45-36   Murphy
 Regional LeFlore   51-30   Central Tuscaloosa
 Regional Finals LeFlore   40-34   Daphne

1999
Class: 6A    Area: 2
 Area LeFlore   0-0   
 Area LeFlore   56-54   Vigor
Region SW Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   63-49   Baker
 Regional LeFlore   32-53   Baldwin County

1998
Class: 6A    Area: 2
 Area LeFlore   48-36   Vigor
 Area LeFlore   0-0   
Region SW Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   42-34   Murphy
 Regional LeFlore   58-55   Carver Montgomery
 Regional Finals LeFlore   46-41   Baldwin County

1996
Class: 6A    Area: 2
 Area LeFlore   0-0   
 Area LeFlore   54-46   Vigor
Region SW Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   54-65   Baker

1995
Class: 6A
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   43-45   Baldwin County

1994
Class: 6A    Area: 2
 Area LeFlore   0-0   
 Area LeFlore   72-22   Shaw
Region S Championship
 Sub-Regional LeFlore   0-0   
 Regional LeFlore   57-47   McGill-Toolen
 Regional Finals LeFlore   68-32   Davidson

1993
Class: 6A    Area: 2
 Area LeFlore   0-0   
 Area LeFlore   0-0   Shaw
Region S1 Championship
 Sub-State LeFlore   0-0   McGill-Toolen
 Sub-State Finals LeFlore   66-33   Foley
 SS3 LeFlore   61-62   Central Phenix City

1992
Class: 6A    Area: 2
 Area LeFlore   94-21   Baker
 Area LeFlore   51-36   Shaw
Region S1 Championship
 Sub-State LeFlore   68-32   Theodore
 Sub-State Finals LeFlore   57-41   Enterprise
 SS3 LeFlore   52-55   Berry Birmingham

1991
Class: 6A    Area: 2
 Area LeFlore   0-0   
 Area LeFlore   55-43   Vigor
Region S1 Championship
 Sub-State LeFlore   53-41   Murphy
 Sub-State Finals LeFlore   68-40   Fairhope
 SS3 LeFlore   47-61   McGill-Toolen

1990
Class: 6A    Area: 1
 Area LeFlore   32-64   McGill-Toolen

1988
Class: 6A    Area: 1
 Area LeFlore   20-64   McGill-Toolen
 
1980
Class: 4A
 1 Toulminville   53-37   B.C. Rain
 Semi Toulminville   50-40   Williamson
 Finals Toulminville   50-53   Escambia County
 
1979
Class: 4A
 Sub-State Toulminville   34-68   McGill-Toolen
Region Championship
 1 Toulminville   52-47   Foley
 Semi Toulminville   49-36   Williamson
 Finals Toulminville   62-53   Escambia County
 
1978
Class: 4A
 Sub-State Toulminville   20-61   McGill-Toolen
Region Championship
 1 Toulminville   0-0   
 Semi Toulminville   36-30   Satsuma
 Finals Toulminville   46-23   Williamson



Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.


Great Moments in Alabama High School Sports History

The first basketball tournament held in Tuscaloosa was in 1927.