News
We now have 497 teams &
121,369 games on AHSFHS.org.
Search Site
Team Records (1990-1999)
Remember, we only count games that we have scores
for.
Some records may be incomplete because of missing games.
Teams are sorted by winning Percentage.
| Team | Games | Won | Lost | Pct. | |||||
| 1 | Trousdale County | 136 | 122 | 14 | 89.7% | ||||
| 2 | Riverdale | 130 | 113 | 17 | 86.9% | ||||
| 3 | Brentwood Academy | 130 | 113 | 17 | 86.9% | ||||
| 4 | Hollow Rock-Bruceton | 132 | 109 | 23 | 82.6% | ||||
| 5 | Oak Ridge | 130 | 107 | 23 | 82.3% | ||||
| 6 | Moore County | 127 | 106 | 21 | 83.5% | ||||
| 7 | Cleveland | 121 | 104 | 17 | 86.0% | ||||
| 8 | University School of Jackson | 129 | 104 | 25 | 80.6% | ||||
| 9 | Marion County | 128 | 103 | 25 | 80.5% | ||||
| 10 | Milan | 126 | 101 | 25 | 80.2% | ||||
| 11 | David Lipscomb | 127 | 101 | 26 | 79.5% | ||||
| 12 | Union City | 123 | 101 | 22 | 82.1% | ||||
| 13 | South Pittsburg | 127 | 101 | 26 | 79.5% | ||||
| 14 | Montgomery Bell Academy | 122 | 100 | 22 | 82.0% | ||||
| 15 | White House | 127 | 98 | 29 | 77.2% | ||||
| 16 | Oneida | 123 | 97 | 26 | 78.9% | ||||
| 17 | Dobyns-Bennett | 118 | 96 | 22 | 81.4% | ||||
| 18 | Portland | 125 | 96 | 29 | 76.8% | ||||
| 19 | Battle Ground Academy | 126 | 94 | 32 | 74.6% | ||||
| 20 | Melrose | 123 | 93 | 30 | 75.6% | ||||
| 21 | Kingston | 120 | 91 | 29 | 75.8% | ||||
| 22 | Germantown | 120 | 91 | 29 | 75.8% | ||||
| 23 | Briarcrest | 120 | 90 | 30 | 75.0% | ||||
| 24 | Lincoln County | 120 | 89 | 31 | 74.2% | ||||
| 25 | Maryville | 117 | 87 | 30 | 74.4% | ||||
| 26 | Collierville | 120 | 87 | 33 | 72.5% | ||||
| 27 | Gallatin | 121 | 87 | 34 | 71.9% | ||||
| 28 | Memphis University | 117 | 86 | 31 | 73.5% | ||||
| 29 | Seymour | 115 | 86 | 29 | 74.8% | ||||
| 30 | Lewis County | 117 | 85 | 32 | 72.6% | ||||
| 31 | Donelson Christian | 119 | 84 | 35 | 70.6% | ||||
| 32 | Red Bank | 112 | 84 | 28 | 75.0% | ||||
| 33 | Westview | 117 | 84 | 33 | 71.8% | ||||
| 34 | Greeneville | 115 | 83 | 32 | 72.2% | ||||
| 35 | Cloudland | 113 | 83 | 30 | 73.5% | ||||
| 36 | Elizabethton | 118 | 82 | 36 | 69.5% | ||||
| 37 | Humboldt | 120 | 82 | 38 | 68.3% | ||||
| 38 | Alcoa | 120 | 81 | 39 | 67.5% | ||||
| 39 | Huntingdon | 121 | 80 | 41 | 66.1% | ||||
| 40 | Webb | 118 | 80 | 38 | 67.8% | ||||
| 41 | Haywood | 119 | 79 | 40 | 66.4% | ||||
| 42 | McNairy Central | 115 | 79 | 36 | 68.7% | ||||
| 43 | Coalfield | 116 | 79 | 37 | 68.1% | ||||
| 44 | Greenback | 120 | 79 | 41 | 65.8% | ||||
| 45 | Franklin Road Academy | 120 | 79 | 41 | 65.8% | ||||
| 46 | Shelbyville | 114 | 79 | 35 | 69.3% | ||||
| 47 | Powell | 121 | 78 | 43 | 64.5% | ||||
| 48 | Westwood | 112 | 78 | 34 | 69.6% | ||||
| 49 | Gatlinburg-Pittman | 111 | 78 | 33 | 70.3% | ||||
| 50 | Knoxville Halls | 114 | 78 | 36 | 68.4% | ||||
| 51 | Henry County | 115 | 77 | 38 | 67.0% | ||||
| 52 | Tyner Academy | 117 | 77 | 40 | 65.8% | ||||
| 53 | Loretto | 115 | 76 | 39 | 66.1% | ||||
| 54 | East Robertson | 113 | 76 | 37 | 67.3% | ||||
| 55 | Father Ryan | 111 | 75 | 36 | 67.6% | ||||
| 56 | Whitehaven | 111 | 75 | 36 | 67.6% | ||||
| 57 | Goodpasture | 122 | 74 | 48 | 60.7% | ||||
| 58 | Clinton | 113 | 74 | 39 | 65.5% | ||||
| 59 | Bartlett | 117 | 73 | 44 | 62.4% | ||||
| 60 | Davidson Academy | 114 | 73 | 41 | 64.0% | ||||
| 61 | Knoxville Central | 119 | 73 | 46 | 61.3% | ||||
| 62 | Ridgeway | 116 | 73 | 43 | 62.9% | ||||
| 63 | Sevier County | 114 | 71 | 43 | 62.3% | ||||
| 64 | Westmoreland | 112 | 71 | 41 | 63.4% | ||||
| 65 | Meigs County | 114 | 71 | 43 | 62.3% | ||||
| 66 | Jackson Central-Merry | 114 | 70 | 44 | 61.4% | ||||
| 67 | Farragut | 110 | 70 | 40 | 63.6% | ||||
| 68 | Tullahoma | 111 | 70 | 41 | 63.1% | ||||
| 69 | Springfield | 119 | 70 | 49 | 58.8% | ||||
| 70 | Sequatchie County | 114 | 69 | 45 | 60.5% | ||||
| 71 | Rhea County | 111 | 69 | 42 | 62.2% | ||||
| 72 | Livingston Academy | 114 | 69 | 45 | 60.5% | ||||
| 73 | Evangelical Christian | 112 | 69 | 43 | 61.6% | ||||
| 74 | Christian Brothers | 106 | 68 | 38 | 64.2% | ||||
| 75 | Hendersonville | 115 | 68 | 47 | 59.1% | ||||
| 76 | Hampton | 111 | 68 | 43 | 61.3% | ||||
| 77 | Sweetwater | 114 | 68 | 46 | 59.6% | ||||
| 78 | Spring Hill | 115 | 67 | 48 | 58.3% | ||||
| 79 | Sullivan North | 112 | 67 | 45 | 59.8% | ||||
| 80 | Wayne County | 117 | 67 | 50 | 57.3% | ||||
| 81 | Austin-East | 114 | 67 | 47 | 58.8% | ||||
| 82 | Harriman | 119 | 66 | 53 | 55.5% | ||||
| 83 | McMinn County | 109 | 66 | 43 | 60.6% | ||||
| 84 | Trezevant | 104 | 66 | 38 | 63.5% | ||||
| 85 | Whites Creek | 110 | 65 | 45 | 59.1% | ||||
| 86 | South Greene | 107 | 65 | 42 | 60.7% | ||||
| 87 | Soddy Daisy | 111 | 64 | 47 | 57.7% | ||||
| 88 | Pearl-Cohn | 117 | 64 | 53 | 54.7% | ||||
| 89 | Tennessee | 106 | 64 | 42 | 60.4% | ||||
| 90 | Memphis East | 108 | 64 | 44 | 59.3% | ||||
| 91 | Covington | 112 | 64 | 48 | 57.1% | ||||
| 92 | Friendship Christian | 110 | 64 | 46 | 58.2% | ||||
| 93 | Dickson County | 109 | 63 | 46 | 57.8% | ||||
| 94 | Munford | 112 | 63 | 49 | 56.3% | ||||
| 95 | Jefferson County | 114 | 63 | 51 | 55.3% | ||||
| 96 | Science Hill | 111 | 63 | 48 | 56.8% | ||||
| 97 | Peabody | 111 | 62 | 49 | 55.9% | ||||
| 98 | Smith County | 112 | 62 | 50 | 55.4% | ||||
| 99 | Stratford | 111 | 62 | 49 | 55.9% | ||||
| 100 | Beech | 110 | 62 | 48 | 56.4% | ||||
| 101 | Cocke County | 113 | 61 | 52 | 54.0% | ||||
| 102 | Franklin | 111 | 61 | 50 | 55.0% | ||||
| 103 | Jackson Christian | 105 | 61 | 44 | 58.1% | ||||
| 104 | Harpeth | 112 | 61 | 51 | 54.5% | ||||
| 105 | Lebanon | 112 | 61 | 51 | 54.5% | ||||
| 106 | Lake County | 118 | 61 | 57 | 51.7% | ||||
| 107 | Millington Central | 107 | 61 | 46 | 57.0% | ||||
| 108 | St. Benedict | 108 | 61 | 47 | 56.5% | ||||
| 109 | Happy Valley | 109 | 60 | 49 | 55.0% | ||||
| 110 | Morristown West | 108 | 59 | 49 | 54.6% | ||||
| 111 | McCallie | 102 | 59 | 43 | 57.8% | ||||
| 112 | Loudon | 115 | 59 | 56 | 51.3% | ||||
| 113 | Marshall County | 111 | 59 | 52 | 53.2% | ||||
| 114 | McGavock | 109 | 58 | 51 | 53.2% | ||||
| 115 | Memphis Central | 105 | 58 | 47 | 55.2% | ||||
| 116 | Oakland | 111 | 58 | 53 | 52.3% | ||||
| 117 | Hardin County | 112 | 58 | 54 | 51.8% | ||||
| 118 | Hunters Lane | 105 | 58 | 47 | 55.2% | ||||
| 119 | Lenoir City | 111 | 58 | 53 | 52.3% | ||||
| 120 | Franklin County | 111 | 58 | 53 | 52.3% | ||||
| 121 | Gordonsville | 109 | 58 | 51 | 53.2% | ||||
| 122 | Baylor | 110 | 58 | 52 | 52.7% | ||||
| 123 | Anderson County | 111 | 57 | 54 | 51.4% | ||||
| 124 | Brainerd | 108 | 57 | 51 | 52.8% | ||||
| 125 | Copper Basin | 107 | 57 | 50 | 53.3% | ||||
| 126 | Clay County | 112 | 57 | 55 | 50.9% | ||||
| 127 | Giles County | 110 | 57 | 53 | 51.8% | ||||
| 128 | Smyrna | 109 | 57 | 52 | 52.3% | ||||
| 129 | Rockwood | 109 | 57 | 52 | 52.3% | ||||
| 130 | Morristown East | 107 | 56 | 51 | 52.3% | ||||
| 131 | Dresden | 108 | 56 | 52 | 51.9% | ||||
| 132 | Dyer County | 103 | 56 | 47 | 54.4% | ||||
| 133 | Dyersburg | 110 | 56 | 54 | 50.9% | ||||
| 134 | Huntland | 109 | 56 | 53 | 51.4% | ||||
| 135 | McMinn Central | 116 | 56 | 60 | 48.3% | ||||
| 136 | Fairley | 103 | 55 | 48 | 53.4% | ||||
| 137 | Clarksville Academy | 95 | 55 | 40 | 57.9% | ||||
| 138 | Sullivan South | 108 | 55 | 53 | 50.9% | ||||
| 139 | South Fulton | 108 | 54 | 54 | 50.0% | ||||
| 140 | Bledsoe County | 106 | 54 | 52 | 50.9% | ||||
| 141 | Grundy County | 110 | 54 | 56 | 49.1% | ||||
| 142 | Knoxville Catholic | 103 | 54 | 49 | 52.4% | ||||
| 143 | John Overton | 106 | 54 | 52 | 50.9% | ||||
| 144 | Kingsbury | 100 | 53 | 47 | 53.0% | ||||
| 145 | McKenzie | 105 | 53 | 52 | 50.5% | ||||
| 146 | Wooddale | 107 | 53 | 54 | 49.5% | ||||
| 147 | Cheatham County | 108 | 53 | 55 | 49.1% | ||||
| 148 | Waverly Central | 110 | 52 | 58 | 47.3% | ||||
| 149 | Notre Dame | 108 | 52 | 56 | 48.1% | ||||
| 150 | Mt. Pleasant | 111 | 52 | 59 | 46.8% | ||||
| 151 | Knoxville West | 108 | 52 | 56 | 48.1% | ||||
| 152 | Lexington | 104 | 52 | 52 | 50.0% | ||||
| 153 | Harding Academy | 105 | 52 | 53 | 49.5% | ||||
| 154 | Glencliff | 108 | 52 | 56 | 48.1% | ||||
| 155 | Forrest | 108 | 51 | 57 | 47.2% | ||||
| 156 | Bearden | 108 | 51 | 57 | 47.2% | ||||
| 157 | Bolivar Central | 109 | 50 | 59 | 45.9% | ||||
| 158 | Collinwood | 106 | 50 | 56 | 47.2% | ||||
| 159 | First Assembly Christian | 77 | 50 | 27 | 64.9% | ||||
| 160 | Scott | 104 | 50 | 54 | 48.1% | ||||
| 161 | Fulton | 110 | 49 | 61 | 44.5% | ||||
| 162 | Gibbs | 106 | 49 | 57 | 46.2% | ||||
| 163 | Brentwood | 109 | 49 | 60 | 45.0% | ||||
| 164 | Oliver Springs | 104 | 49 | 55 | 47.1% | ||||
| 165 | Northeast | 107 | 48 | 59 | 44.9% | ||||
| 166 | Jackson North Side | 106 | 48 | 58 | 45.3% | ||||
| 167 | Cherokee | 106 | 48 | 58 | 45.3% | ||||
| 168 | Christ Presbyterian | 82 | 47 | 35 | 57.3% | ||||
| 169 | Daniel Boone | 106 | 47 | 59 | 44.3% | ||||
| 170 | Houston | 95 | 47 | 48 | 49.5% | ||||
| 171 | Oakhaven | 92 | 47 | 45 | 51.1% | ||||
| 172 | Mt. Juliet | 107 | 47 | 60 | 43.9% | ||||
| 173 | Craigmont | 91 | 46 | 45 | 50.5% | ||||
| 174 | East Ridge | 103 | 46 | 57 | 44.7% | ||||
| 175 | Boyd-Buchanan | 107 | 46 | 61 | 43.0% | ||||
| 176 | Charleston | 106 | 46 | 60 | 43.4% | ||||
| 177 | Sunbright | 103 | 46 | 57 | 44.7% | ||||
| 178 | Sullivan Central | 106 | 45 | 61 | 42.5% | ||||
| 179 | Greenbrier | 107 | 45 | 62 | 42.1% | ||||
| 180 | Cookeville | 106 | 44 | 62 | 41.5% | ||||
| 181 | Monterey | 101 | 44 | 57 | 43.6% | ||||
| 182 | Nashville Christian | 107 | 44 | 63 | 41.1% | ||||
| 183 | McEwen | 108 | 44 | 64 | 40.7% | ||||
| 184 | Jackson South Side | 105 | 44 | 61 | 41.9% | ||||
| 185 | Rutledge | 108 | 44 | 64 | 40.7% | ||||
| 186 | Powell Valley | 102 | 44 | 58 | 43.1% | ||||
| 187 | Upperman | 106 | 44 | 62 | 41.5% | ||||
| 188 | Tellico Plains | 107 | 43 | 64 | 40.2% | ||||
| 189 | Page | 111 | 43 | 68 | 38.7% | ||||
| 190 | Greenfield | 102 | 43 | 59 | 42.2% | ||||
| 191 | Chuckey-Doak | 105 | 42 | 63 | 40.0% | ||||
| 192 | Jo Byrns | 105 | 42 | 63 | 40.0% | ||||
| 193 | Maplewood | 105 | 42 | 63 | 40.0% | ||||
| 194 | Hillsboro | 104 | 41 | 63 | 39.4% | ||||
| 195 | Columbia Central | 102 | 41 | 61 | 40.2% | ||||
| 196 | Bradley Central | 103 | 41 | 62 | 39.8% | ||||
| 197 | Raleigh Egypt | 96 | 41 | 55 | 42.7% | ||||
| 198 | Watertown | 105 | 41 | 64 | 39.0% | ||||
| 199 | Cascade | 101 | 40 | 61 | 39.6% | ||||
| 200 | Fayette Ware | 108 | 39 | 69 | 36.1% | ||||
| 201 | Oakdale | 100 | 39 | 61 | 39.0% | ||||
| 202 | Whitwell | 107 | 39 | 68 | 36.4% | ||||
| 203 | South Doyle | 94 | 39 | 55 | 41.5% | ||||
| 204 | William Blount | 104 | 38 | 66 | 36.5% | ||||
| 205 | York Institute | 102 | 38 | 64 | 37.3% | ||||
| 206 | West Carroll | 104 | 38 | 66 | 36.5% | ||||
| 207 | Hillwood | 104 | 38 | 66 | 36.5% | ||||
| 208 | Hickman County | 105 | 37 | 68 | 35.2% | ||||
| 209 | Lookout Valley | 104 | 37 | 67 | 35.6% | ||||
| 210 | Chester County | 105 | 37 | 68 | 35.2% | ||||
| 211 | Richland | 105 | 37 | 68 | 35.2% | ||||
| 212 | Polk County | 103 | 36 | 67 | 35.0% | ||||
| 213 | Wartburg Central | 103 | 36 | 67 | 35.0% | ||||
| 214 | Bishop Byrne | 93 | 36 | 57 | 38.7% | ||||
| 215 | DeKalb County | 102 | 36 | 66 | 35.3% | ||||
| 216 | Obion County Central | 103 | 36 | 67 | 35.0% | ||||
| 217 | Overton | 103 | 36 | 67 | 35.0% | ||||
| 218 | Hillcrest | 95 | 35 | 60 | 36.8% | ||||
| 219 | Kirby | 103 | 35 | 68 | 34.0% | ||||
| 220 | Halls | 101 | 35 | 66 | 34.7% | ||||
| 221 | Fairview | 103 | 35 | 68 | 34.0% | ||||
| 222 | Ripley | 101 | 35 | 66 | 34.7% | ||||
| 223 | Unicoi County | 102 | 34 | 68 | 33.3% | ||||
| 224 | Fayette Academy | 86 | 34 | 52 | 39.5% | ||||
| 225 | Antioch | 102 | 34 | 68 | 33.3% | ||||
| 226 | Adamsville | 101 | 34 | 67 | 33.7% | ||||
| 227 | Hixson | 104 | 34 | 70 | 32.7% | ||||
| 228 | Jellico | 86 | 33 | 53 | 38.4% | ||||
| 229 | LaVergne | 104 | 33 | 71 | 31.7% | ||||
| 230 | Frayser | 94 | 33 | 61 | 35.1% | ||||
| 231 | Decatur County-Riverside | 101 | 33 | 68 | 32.7% | ||||
| 232 | Cornersville | 101 | 33 | 68 | 32.7% | ||||
| 233 | Crockett County | 105 | 33 | 72 | 31.4% | ||||
| 234 | Cumberland County | 102 | 33 | 69 | 32.4% | ||||
| 235 | Ezell-Harding | 103 | 33 | 70 | 32.0% | ||||
| 236 | Volunteer | 102 | 33 | 69 | 32.4% | ||||
| 237 | Sheffield | 89 | 33 | 56 | 37.1% | ||||
| 238 | Unaka | 102 | 32 | 70 | 31.4% | ||||
| 239 | G.W. Carver | 82 | 32 | 50 | 39.0% | ||||
| 240 | Jackson County | 102 | 32 | 70 | 31.4% | ||||
| 241 | Bolton | 100 | 31 | 69 | 31.0% | ||||
| 242 | Camden Central | 104 | 30 | 74 | 28.8% | ||||
| 243 | Booker T. Washington | 88 | 30 | 58 | 34.1% | ||||
| 244 | Columbia Academy | 105 | 30 | 75 | 28.6% | ||||
| 245 | Cosby | 89 | 30 | 59 | 33.7% | ||||
| 246 | Midway | 102 | 30 | 72 | 29.4% | ||||
| 247 | Montgomery Central | 103 | 29 | 74 | 28.2% | ||||
| 248 | Claiborne | 101 | 29 | 72 | 28.7% | ||||
| 249 | Johnson County | 101 | 28 | 73 | 27.7% | ||||
| 250 | St. Andrews-Sewanee | 67 | 28 | 39 | 41.8% | ||||
| 251 | Karns | 103 | 27 | 76 | 26.2% | ||||
| 252 | Lawrence County | 101 | 27 | 74 | 26.7% | ||||
| 253 | Howard | 97 | 27 | 70 | 27.8% | ||||
| 254 | Hamilton | 90 | 27 | 63 | 30.0% | ||||
| 255 | Gibson County | 105 | 27 | 78 | 25.7% | ||||
| 256 | Houston County | 103 | 26 | 77 | 25.2% | ||||
| 257 | Ooltewah | 100 | 26 | 74 | 26.0% | ||||
| 258 | Treadwell | 97 | 26 | 71 | 26.8% | ||||
| 259 | Union County | 95 | 25 | 70 | 26.3% | ||||
| 260 | Carter | 104 | 25 | 79 | 24.0% | ||||
| 261 | Coffee County | 101 | 25 | 76 | 24.8% | ||||
| 262 | Cannon County | 101 | 24 | 77 | 23.8% | ||||
| 263 | Chattanooga Central | 102 | 24 | 78 | 23.5% | ||||
| 264 | Northwest | 101 | 24 | 77 | 23.8% | ||||
| 265 | Warren County | 101 | 24 | 77 | 23.8% | ||||
| 266 | Sequoyah | 54 | 24 | 30 | 44.4% | ||||
| 267 | Stewart County | 100 | 23 | 77 | 23.0% | ||||
| 268 | West Greene | 101 | 23 | 78 | 22.8% | ||||
| 269 | White County | 101 | 23 | 78 | 22.8% | ||||
| 270 | Memphis Northside | 90 | 23 | 67 | 25.6% | ||||
| 271 | Macon County | 102 | 21 | 81 | 20.6% | ||||
| 272 | North Greene | 101 | 21 | 80 | 20.8% | ||||
| 273 | Chattanooga | 89 | 20 | 69 | 22.5% | ||||
| 274 | Sullivan East | 100 | 20 | 80 | 20.0% | ||||
| 275 | Mitchell | 80 | 19 | 61 | 23.8% | ||||
| 276 | Taft Youth Center | 73 | 19 | 54 | 26.0% | ||||
| 277 | Clarksville | 101 | 19 | 82 | 18.8% | ||||
| 278 | Brighton | 32 | 19 | 13 | 59.4% | ||||
| 279 | Heritage | 101 | 19 | 82 | 18.8% | ||||
| 280 | David Crockett | 100 | 16 | 84 | 16.0% | ||||
| 281 | White Station | 100 | 16 | 84 | 16.0% | ||||
| 282 | Tennessee School for the Deaf | 67 | 15 | 52 | 22.4% | ||||
| 283 | Westside | 84 | 15 | 69 | 17.9% | ||||
| 284 | Middleton | 95 | 15 | 80 | 15.8% | ||||
| 285 | Madisonville | 48 | 14 | 34 | 29.2% | ||||
| 286 | Kenwood | 34 | 13 | 21 | 38.2% | ||||
| 287 | Gleason | 99 | 13 | 86 | 13.1% | ||||
| 288 | Campbell County | 100 | 13 | 87 | 13.0% | ||||
| 289 | Tennessee Prep | 89 | 12 | 77 | 13.5% | ||||
| 290 | Rossville Christian | 46 | 12 | 34 | 26.1% | ||||
| 291 | Red Boiling Springs | 100 | 12 | 88 | 12.0% | ||||
| 292 | Trinity Christian | 56 | 11 | 45 | 19.6% | ||||
| 293 | Memphis Catholic | 78 | 10 | 68 | 12.8% | ||||
| 294 | Perry County | 25 | 9 | 16 | 36.0% | ||||
| 295 | Vonore | 49 | 8 | 41 | 16.3% | ||||
| 296 | Memphis Southside | 89 | 8 | 81 | 9.0% | ||||
| 297 | Kings Academy | 75 | 8 | 67 | 10.7% | ||||
| 298 | Lighthouse Christian | 50 | 7 | 43 | 14.0% | ||||
| 299 | Manassas | 82 | 6 | 76 | 7.3% | ||||
| 300 | Centennial | 30 | 6 | 24 | 20.0% | ||||
| 301 | South-Young | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50.0% | ||||
| 302 | Sky View Academy | 16 | 5 | 11 | 31.3% | ||||
| 303 | Kirkman | 10 | 3 | 7 | 30.0% | ||||
| 304 | Rule | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20.0% | ||||
| 305 | Cordova | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16.7% | ||||
| 306 | Sharon | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | ||||
| 307 | Tipton-Rosemark | 23 | 2 | 21 | 8.7% | ||||
| 308 | Memphis Prep | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | ||||
| 309 | Denmark West | 9 | 1 | 8 | 11.1% | ||||
| 310 | Doyle | 10 | 1 | 9 | 10.0% | ||||
| 311 | Holston | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | ||||
| 312 | Oakhaven Baptist | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | ||||
| 313 | Elliston Baptist | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | ||||
| 314 | Sycamore | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0.0% | ||||
Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History
Collinsville completed the 1931 season with a record of 1-4-5. The five ties will forever be a state record since all games are now decided by overtime.
Collinsville completed the 1931 season with a record of 1-4-5. The five ties will forever be a state record since all games are now decided by overtime.