News
We now have 497 teams &
121,369 games on AHSFHS.org.
Search Site
2002 I-AAA District Records
Regular Season | Playoffs | District Record | |||||||||
Team | W/L/T | PF | PA | W/L/T | PF | PA | Title | W/L/T | PF | PA | Coach |
District 1 | |||||||||||
Gatlinburg-Pittman | 10-3 | 396 | 203 | 2-1 | 62 | 44 | # | 6-0 | 251 | 73 | Benny Hammonds |
Seymour | 7-5 | 243 | 213 | 1-1 | 21 | 48 | 4-2 | 158 | 104 | Gary Householder | |
Sullivan North | 7-4 | 227 | 209 | 0-1 | 7 | 48 | 4-2 | 118 | 112 | Gary Harris | |
Pigeon Forge | 4-7 | 194 | 274 | 0-1 | 0 | 43 | 3-3 | 135 | 144 | Kirk Cross | |
Rutledge | 5-5 | 169 | 198 | 2-4 | 94 | 114 | Mark Hammer | ||||
Claiborne | 5-5 | 217 | 219 | 1-5 | 78 | 162 | Blair Harrison | ||||
Union County | 2-8 | 148 | 269 | 1-5 | 66 | 191 | Brian Jessie | ||||
District 2 | |||||||||||
Fulton | 14-1 | 443 | 149 | 4-1 | 129 | 34 | # | 7-0 | 226 | 98 | Buck Coatney |
Anderson County | 10-2 | 343 | 147 | 1-1 | 48 | 21 | 6-1 | 207 | 87 | Larry Kerr | |
Austin-East | 7-3 | 284 | 99 | 0-1 | 14 | 21 | 5-2 | 211 | 64 | Stanton Stevens | |
Kingston | 7-4 | 248 | 186 | 0-1 | 20 | 48 | 4-3 | 158 | 123 | Vic King | |
Lenoir City | 3-7 | 118 | 276 | 3-4 | 104 | 216 | David Wagner | ||||
Gibbs | 4-6 | 199 | 249 | 1-6 | 112 | 227 | Randy Carroll | ||||
Loudon | 3-7 | 177 | 240 | 1-6 | 96 | 191 | Jeff Harig | ||||
Scott | 1-9 | 165 | 315 | 1-6 | 123 | 231 | Gary Sexton | ||||
District 3 | |||||||||||
Howard | 7-3 | 215 | 138 | 0-1 | 16 | 19 | # | 4-0 | 102 | 47 | Herman Coulter |
Grundy County | 9-3 | 401 | 190 | 1-1 | 45 | 43 | 3-1 | 120 | 30 | Ken Colquette | |
Walker Valley | 3-8 | 115 | 282 | 0-1 | 7 | 48 | 2-2 | 88 | 72 | Scott Webb | |
McMinn Central | 1-10 | 80 | 432 | 0-1 | 0 | 56 | 1-3 | 30 | 109 | Dan Williams | |
Sequoyah | 1-9 | 117 | 341 | 0-4 | 48 | 130 | Don Kerley | ||||
District 4 | |||||||||||
Trousdale County | 13-1 | 503 | 91 | 3-1 | 126 | 37 | # | 7-0 | 299 | 27 | Clint Satterfield |
Livingston Academy | 7-4 | 269 | 200 | 0-1 | 14 | 35 | 6-1 | 200 | 75 | Matt Eldridge | |
Smith County | 11-2 | 406 | 141 | 2-1 | 75 | 48 | 5-1 | 219 | 62 | Jimmy Maynord | |
Portland | 5-7 | 225 | 253 | 1-1 | 32 | 30 | 4-3 | 139 | 122 | Roger Perry | |
Macon County | 7-3 | 209 | 150 | 4-3 | 142 | 126 | Pat Dyer | ||||
York Institute | 7-3 | 261 | 165 | 4-3 | 177 | 126 | Derwin Wright | ||||
Upperman | 3-7 | 158 | 328 | 3-4 | 134 | 205 | Phillip Wright | ||||
DeKalb County | 1-9 | 53 | 307 | 1-6 | 39 | 203 | Wayne Cantrell | ||||
Jackson County | 2-8 | 79 | 294 | 1-6 | 59 | 249 | James Thaxton | ||||
Cannon County | 1-9 | 93 | 276 | 0-6 | 41 | 189 | Doug Nickerson | ||||
District 5 | |||||||||||
Marshall County | 11-2 | 391 | 181 | 2-1 | 49 | 70 | # | 6-0 | 209 | 71 | Mac McCurry |
Greenbrier | 8-4 | 240 | 195 | 1-1 | 47 | 21 | 5-1 | 147 | 94 | Kirk Williams | |
Cheatham County | 5-6 | 131 | 261 | 0-1 | 21 | 49 | 3-3 | 77 | 122 | Cody Finley | |
Sycamore | 6-5 | 172 | 238 | 0-1 | 7 | 55 | 3-3 | 87 | 133 | Tommy Tharp | |
Page | 4-6 | 169 | 164 | 3-3 | 127 | 76 | Jackie Bennett | ||||
Montgomery Central | 5-6 | 170 | 157 | 1-5 | 74 | 120 | Rickey Ray | ||||
Giles County | 2-8 | 153 | 297 | 0-6 | 58 | 163 | Jackie L. Smith | ||||
District 6 | |||||||||||
Crockett County | 13-1 | 488 | 154 | 3-1 | 115 | 70 | # | 5-0 | 180 | 58 | P.A. Pratt |
McNairy Central | 9-3 | 407 | 156 | 1-1 | 67 | 28 | 4-1 | 175 | 74 | Tommy Browder | |
Lexington | 5-6 | 193 | 214 | 0-1 | 0 | 27 | 3-2 | 123 | 100 | Steve Lindsey | |
Jackson South Side | 2-8 | 144 | 171 | 0-1 | 13 | 28 | 2-3 | 119 | 75 | Jerry Hayes | |
Fayette Ware | 1-9 | 118 | 472 | 1-4 | 77 | 241 | Lane Hodges | ||||
Bolivar Central | 1-9 | 131 | 296 | 0-5 | 75 | 201 | Randy White | ||||
District 7 | |||||||||||
Covington | 11-1 | 454 | 107 | 2-1 | 113 | 42 | # | 5-0 | 173 | 35 | Jake Linville |
Obion County Central | 8-3 | 371 | 192 | 0-1 | 20 | 28 | 4-1 | 192 | 92 | Chris Hill | |
Ripley | 7-4 | 300 | 154 | 0-1 | 7 | 26 | 3-2 | 156 | 90 | Johnny McAdams | |
Brighton | 4-7 | 171 | 309 | 0-1 | 0 | 28 | 2-3 | 95 | 136 | Tim Stallings | |
Dyer County | 2-8 | 115 | 288 | 1-4 | 61 | 163 | Lynn Garner | ||||
Gibson County | 0-10 | 77 | 364 | 0-5 | 43 | 204 | Doug Argo | ||||
District 8 | |||||||||||
Ridgeway | 14-1 | 428 | 95 | 5-0 | 124 | 34 | 7-0 | 249 | 42 | John Cooley | |
Raleigh Egypt | 9-3 | 324 | 219 | 1-1 | 26 | 35 | 6-0 | 203 | 84 | Fred Halley | |
Frayser | 7-4 | 302 | 288 | 0-1 | 18 | 65 | 5-2 | 235 | 155 | Terry Ryan | |
Kingsbury | 6-6 | 221 | 214 | 1-1 | 28 | 42 | 4-1 | 137 | 39 | Duron Sutton | |
Hillcrest | 3-7 | 165 | 300 | 3-3 | 121 | 146 | Efrem Norwood | ||||
Trezevant | 4-6 | 226 | 190 | 3-3 | 138 | 84 | Larry Franklin | ||||
Westwood | 2-8 | 152 | 406 | 2-5 | 120 | 249 | |||||
Memphis Northside | 1-8 | 94 | 330 | 1-4 | 68 | 165 | Cleodis Weaver | ||||
Sheffield | 2-7 | 121 | 209 | 1-4 | 82 | 121 | |||||
Memphis Southside | 0-10 | 90 | 427 | 0-6 | 50 | 240 |
Some records may be incomplete. We have
chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will
participate in assisting us to complete every school. Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information. |