News
We now have 497 teams &
121,369 games on AHSFHS.org.
Search Site
1992 A District Records
Regular Season | Playoffs | District Record | |||||||||
Team | W/L/T | PF | PA | W/L/T | PF | PA | Title | W/L/T | PF | PA | Coach |
District 1 | |||||||||||
Cloudland | 9-3 | 319 | 156 | 1-1 | 20 | 36 | # | 3-0 | 106 | 23 | Mike Lunsford |
North Greene | 3-7 | 119 | 271 | 0-1 | 7 | 55 | 2-1 | 47 | 60 | Tim Bailey | |
Unaka | 4-5 | 124 | 166 | 1-2 | 34 | 51 | Mickey Taylor | ||||
Cosby | 0-7 | 88 | 207 | 0-3 | 24 | 77 | Duran Williams | ||||
District 2 | |||||||||||
Oneida | 14-1 | 484 | 114 | 5-0 | 146 | 37 | # | 4-0 | 156 | 6 | Jim May |
Coalfield | 8-3 | 288 | 119 | 0-1 | 8 | 14 | 3-1 | 134 | 26 | Gary Kreis | |
Sunbright | 3-6 | 138 | 176 | 1-2 | 31 | 92 | Don Edwards | ||||
Jellico | 1-3 | 38 | 139 | 0-2 | 6 | 105 | Gary Owens | ||||
Oakdale | 2-6 | 59 | 208 | 0-3 | 0 | 98 | David Stephens | ||||
District 3 | |||||||||||
Greenback | 9-5 | 424 | 212 | 3-1 | 110 | 35 | # | 4-0 | 152 | 36 | Bill Satterfield |
Midway | 3-8 | 197 | 243 | 0-1 | 8 | 11 | 3-1 | 129 | 78 | Stan Branson | |
Knoxville Catholic | 5-4 | 160 | 177 | 2-2 | 86 | 88 | Mark Chait | ||||
Tennessee School for the Deaf | 2-2 | 111 | 84 | 1-0 | 38 | 13 | Dick Henley | ||||
Vonore | 2-8 | 105 | 263 | 1-3 | 61 | 104 | |||||
Harrison-Chilhowee | 0-8 | 41 | 316 | 0-6 | 34 | 213 | |||||
District 4 | |||||||||||
Copper Basin | 9-3 | 218 | 208 | 1-1 | 11 | 52 | # | 5-0 | 124 | 61 | Lynn Rowe |
South Pittsburg | 5-6 | 198 | 178 | 0-1 | 12 | 42 | 4-1 | 144 | 61 | Don Grider | |
Whitwell | 5-5 | 161 | 150 | 3-2 | 115 | 70 | Vernon Holtcamp | ||||
Lookout Valley | 5-5 | 233 | 114 | 2-3 | 100 | 61 | David Dinger | ||||
Charleston | 7-4 | 247 | 209 | 1-4 | 77 | 143 | Warren Blankenship | ||||
Boyd-Buchanan | 1-9 | 71 | 297 | 0-5 | 26 | 189 | Thomas Cole | ||||
District 5 | |||||||||||
Monterey | 6-4 | 206 | 173 | 0-1 | 6 | 7 | # | 3-0 | 86 | 46 | Ed Wheaton |
Celina | 4-7 | 154 | 265 | 0-1 | 7 | 37 | 2-1 | 82 | 47 | Joe Eads | |
Upperman | 4-6 | 166 | 176 | 1-2 | 40 | 56 | Steve Medlin | ||||
Red Boiling Springs | 0-10 | 118 | 347 | 0-3 | 48 | 107 | Clay Dixon | ||||
District 6 | |||||||||||
Trousdale County | 11-2 | 331 | 104 | 2-1 | 65 | 24 | # | 3-0 | 84 | 6 | Clint Satterfield |
Friendship Christian | 5-7 | 134 | 242 | 1-1 | 7 | 38 | 2-1 | 49 | 58 | John McNeal | |
Gordonsville | 5-5 | 182 | 135 | 1-2 | 20 | 34 | |||||
Watertown | 3-7 | 122 | 237 | 0-3 | 20 | 75 | Rick Martin | ||||
District 7 | |||||||||||
Davidson Academy | 11-2 | 325 | 114 | 2-1 | 65 | 46 | # | 4-0 | 85 | 31 | Randy Locke |
Donelson Christian | 8-3 | 224 | 121 | 0-1 | 0 | 21 | 3-1 | 79 | 33 | George MacIntyre | |
Franklin Road Academy | 7-4 | 176 | 121 | 2-2 | 57 | 42 | George Weicker | ||||
Ezell-Harding | 4-6 | 183 | 142 | 1-3 | 69 | 61 | Mike Street | ||||
Nashville Christian | 1-9 | 109 | 315 | 0-4 | 45 | 168 | Donnie Keeton | ||||
District 8 | |||||||||||
East Robertson | 10-1 | 262 | 79 | 1-1 | 21 | 20 | # | 4-0 | 101 | 39 | Pat Brown |
McEwen | 6-5 | 310 | 196 | 0-1 | 18 | 33 | 3-1 | 121 | 53 | L.C. Nolen | |
Jo Byrns | 6-5 | 230 | 204 | 2-2 | 64 | 52 | Mike Morris | ||||
Tennessee Prep | 1-8 | 54 | 212 | 1-3 | 26 | 94 | |||||
Clarksville Academy | 1-7 | 102 | 212 | 0-4 | 44 | 118 | |||||
District 9 | |||||||||||
Forrest | 7-5 | 182 | 232 | 1-1 | 7 | 27 | # | 1-0 | 34 | 0 | Wayne Hardison |
Cascade | 4-6 | 115 | 158 | 0-1 | 0 | 34 | Ray Busey | ||||
District 10 | |||||||||||
Moore County | 10-2 | 396 | 255 | 1-1 | 56 | 57 | # | 3-0 | 102 | 53 | Mac McCurry |
Richland | 3-7 | 146 | 227 | 0-1 | 0 | 39 | 2-1 | 56 | 66 | Andy Chunn | |
Huntland | 5-6 | 150 | 162 | 0-1 | 12 | 56 | 1-2 | 45 | 42 | ||
Cornersville | 5-5 | 155 | 151 | 0-3 | 26 | 68 | Ray Stocstill | ||||
District 11 | |||||||||||
Battle Ground Academy | 14-1 | 430 | 151 | 4-1 | 116 | 46 | # | 3-0 | 97 | 55 | Kurt Page |
Spring Hill | 12-2 | 489 | 126 | 3-1 | 111 | 45 | 2-1 | 101 | 43 | Buford Gladney | |
Mt. Pleasant | 6-5 | 174 | 191 | 0-1 | 6 | 7 | 1-2 | 51 | 62 | Ronnie Dugger | |
Columbia Academy | 2-8 | 107 | 260 | 0-3 | 27 | 116 | |||||
District 12 | |||||||||||
Collinwood | 5-6 | 187 | 172 | 0-1 | 27 | 28 | # | 1-0 | 28 | 0 | Ron Danley |
Wayne County | 2-8 | 131 | 338 | 0-1 | 0 | 28 | Ralph Ferguson | ||||
District 13 | |||||||||||
Dresden | 10-2 | 394 | 164 | 1-1 | 38 | 38 | # | 3-1 | 131 | 65 | Craig Rogers |
Hollow Rock-Bruceton | 10-3 | 329 | 185 | 2-1 | 79 | 46 | 3-1 | 124 | 61 | Rod Sturdivant | |
McKenzie | 7-4 | 298 | 185 | 2-2 | 121 | 111 | Randy Thomas | ||||
West Carroll | 4-5 | 162 | 157 | 2-2 | 94 | 76 | Malcolm Pendergrass | ||||
Gleason | 0-9 | 54 | 381 | 0-4 | 18 | 175 | Sam Guthrie | ||||
District 14 | |||||||||||
Peabody | 5-5 | 275 | 172 | 0-1 | 28 | 31 | # | 4-0 | 165 | 22 | Tim Haney |
Lake County | 4-5 | 170 | 198 | 0-1 | 18 | 32 | 3-1 | 97 | 62 | Rick Rice | |
Halls | 3-6 | 143 | 244 | 2-2 | 47 | 100 | Andy Pugh | ||||
South Fulton | 3-7 | 112 | 207 | 1-3 | 53 | 84 | Gwin Wood | ||||
Greenfield | 2-7 | 94 | 272 | 0-4 | 30 | 124 | Jerry Gage | ||||
District 15 | |||||||||||
University School of Jackson | 11-2 | 409 | 145 | 2-1 | 48 | 40 | # | 2-0 | 109 | 21 | Mickey Marley |
Adamsville | 1-8 | 114 | 255 | 1-1 | 34 | 67 | Danny Combs | ||||
Middleton | 0-9 | 40 | 302 | 0-2 | 6 | 61 | Tim Leatherwood | ||||
District 16 | |||||||||||
St. Benedict | 7-3 | 224 | 129 | 0-1 | 6 | 28 | 2-1 | 66 | 32 | Don Lear | |
First Assembly Christian | 6-2 | 224 | 175 | 1-1 | 61 | 75 | # | 1-0 | 27 | 15 | Philip Spain |
Bishop Byrne | 2-6 | 84 | 251 | 1-2 | 48 | 76 | |||||
Westside | 3-5 | 92 | 163 | 1-2 | 44 | 48 | |||||
Memphis Catholic | 1-3 | 18 | 87 | 0-1 | 6 | 24 |
Some records may be incomplete. We have
chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will
participate in assisting us to complete every school. Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information. |