Regional Tournament History |
|
|
|
2024 |
Class: 5A Area: 15 | Area | Brewer 43-73 West Point |
|
2023 |
Class: 5A Area: 15 | Area | Brewer 45-53 Lawrence County |
|
2022 |
Class: 5A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 44-61 Fairview |
|
2021 |
Class: 5A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 28-62 Fairview |
|
2020 |
Class: 5A Area: 15 | Area | Brewer 49-29 Guntersville | Area | Brewer 46-30 Scottsboro | Region NE Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 80-50 Douglas | Regional | Brewer 46-51 Center Point |
|
2019 |
Class: 5A Area: 15 | Area | Brewer 57-31 Guntersville | Area | Brewer 32-36 Scottsboro | Region NE Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 46-35 Boaz | Regional | Brewer 51-27 Center Point | Regional Finals | Brewer 56-47 Scottsboro |
|
2018 |
Class: 6A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 60-45 Albertville | Area | Brewer 58-48 Cullman | Region NE Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 43-38 Clay-Chalkville | Regional | Brewer 62-63 Homewood |
|
2017 |
Class: 6A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 52-30 Albertville | Area | Brewer 53-50 Fort Payne | Region NE Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 55-41 Oxford | Regional | Brewer 34-73 Homewood |
|
2016 |
Class: 6A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 45-43 Arab | Area | Brewer 45-58 Lee Huntsville | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 50-56 Athens |
|
2015 |
Class: 6A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 33-53 Arab |
|
2014 |
Class: 5A Area: 12 | Area | Brewer 64-38 Columbia | Area | Brewer 53-55 Arab | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 61-47 Fort Payne | Regional Finals | Brewer 50-49 Arab | Regional | Brewer 64-44 Ramsay |
|
2013 |
Class: 5A Area: 12 | Area | Brewer 101-54 Scottsboro | Area | Brewer 69-40 Columbia | Region NE Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 60-33 Boaz | Regional | Brewer 68-43 Center Point | Regional Finals | Brewer 69-39 Columbia |
|
2012 |
Class: 5A Area: 13 | Area | Brewer 74-54 West Point | Area | Brewer 54-46 Cullman | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 75-47 Mortimer Jordan | Regional | Brewer 59-49 J.O. Johnson | Regional Finals | Brewer 56-53 Cullman |
|
2011 |
Class: 5A Area: 13 | Area | Brewer 69-51 West Point | Area | Brewer 48-45 Cullman | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 80-33 Walker | Regional | Brewer 65-40 Lee Huntsville | Regional Finals | Brewer 58-42 J.O. Johnson |
|
2010 |
Class: 5A Area: 12 | Area | Brewer 67-29 Curry | Area | Brewer 79-63 Walker | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 58-50 Central Tuscaloosa | Regional | Brewer 41-60 Russellville |
|
2009 |
Class: 5A Area: 12 | Area | Brewer 88-23 Walker | Area | Brewer 71-25 Cullman | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 76-55 Central Tuscaloosa | Regional | Brewer 63-54 Athens | Regional Finals | Brewer 60-49 Fairfield |
|
2008 |
Class: 5A Area: 13 | Area | Brewer 67-25 Cullman | Area | Brewer 51-49 Hartselle | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 73-43 Russellville | Regional | Brewer 73-38 Mortimer Jordan | Regional Finals | Brewer 39-57 Wenonah |
|
2007 |
Class: 5A Area: 13 | Area | Brewer 75-39 West Point | Area | Brewer 63-58 Hartselle | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 67-37 Muscle Shoals | Regional | Brewer 40-52 Wenonah |
|
2006 |
Class: 5A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 61-67 Arab |
|
2005 |
Class: 5A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 61-75 Arab |
|
2004 |
Class: 5A Area: 15 | Area | Brewer 70-45 Cullman | Area | Brewer 84-87 Athens | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 52-84 Bradshaw |
|
2003 |
Class: 5A Area: 15 | Area | Brewer 58-40 Hartselle | Area | Brewer 44-53 Athens | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 84-70 Bradshaw | Regional | Brewer 64-75 Gardendale |
|
2002 |
Class: 6A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 44-48 Arab | Region NE Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 54-66 Hueytown |
|
2001 |
Class: 6A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 0-0 Arab | Area | Brewer 57-61 Austin | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 39-42 Hueytown |
|
1999 |
Class: 6A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 62-43 Arab | Area | Brewer 0-0 | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 63-50 Jess Lanier | Regional | Brewer 37-91 Butler |
|
1998 |
Class: 6A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 0-0 | Area | Brewer 42-36 Arab | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 60-46 Minor | Regional | Brewer 62-38 Hazel Green | Regional Finals | Brewer 44-102 Butler |
|
1997 |
Class: 6A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 0-0 | Area | Brewer 67-50 Hartselle | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 81-42 | Regional | Brewer 43-58 Decatur |
|
1996 |
Class: 6A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 0-0 | Area | Brewer 59-66 Hartselle | Region NW Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 53-47 Walker | Regional | Brewer 53-57 Butler |
|
1995 |
Class: 6A | Sub-Regional | Brewer 82-50 Walker | Sub-Regional | Brewer 71-28 Minor | Regional | Brewer 56-66 Decatur |
|
1994 |
Class: 6A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 0-0 | Area | Brewer 64-40 Grissom | Region NE Championship | Sub-Regional | Brewer 53-63 Butler |
|
1992 |
Class: 6A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 0-0 | Area | Brewer 0-0 Scottsboro | Region S4 Championship | Sub-State | Brewer 92-33 Gardendale | Sub-State Finals | Brewer 55-58 Grissom |
|
1991 |
Class: 6A Area: 14 | Area | Brewer 75-31 Southside Gadsden | Area | Brewer 54-49 Scottsboro | Region S4 Championship | Sub-State | Brewer 81-51 Gardendale | Sub-State Finals | Brewer 46-60 Grissom |
|
1988 |
Class: 6A Area: 15 | Area | Brewer 0-0 | Area | Brewer 0-0 Decatur | Region S4 Championship | Sub-State | Brewer 48-63 Butler |
|
1987 |
Class: 6A Area: 15 | Area | Brewer 0-0 Decatur | Area | Brewer 0-0 | Region S4 Championship | Sub-State | Brewer 74-66 Scottsboro | Sub-State Finals | Brewer 38-39 Decatur |
|
1986 |
Class: 6A Area: 15 | Area | Brewer 0-0 | Area | Brewer 0-0 Decatur | Region S4 Championship | Sub-State | Brewer 0-0 Austin |
|
1978 |
Class: 3A Area: 14 | Semi | Brewer 49-24 Fairview | Finals | Brewer 0-0 Cullman |
|
|
Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish
this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information. |
|