News
We now have 113 teams &
132,692 games on AHSFHS.org.
Search Site
All-Time Team Records- Sorted by Total Wins
Remember, we only count games that we have scores
for.
Some records may be incomplete because of missing games.
Teams are sorted by Wins.
| Team | Games | Won | Lost | Tied | Pct. | ||||
| 1 | Valdosta | 1244 | 973 | 271 | 34 | 78.2% | |||
| 2 | Mayfield | 1236 | 969 | 267 | 32 | 78.4% | |||
| 3 | Male | 1320 | 966 | 354 | 47 | 73.2% | |||
| 4 | Massillon | 1270 | 964 | 306 | 36 | 75.9% | |||
| 5 | Fort Thomas Highlands | 1233 | 953 | 280 | 26 | 77.3% | |||
| 6 | Mount Carmel | 1307 | 938 | 369 | 28 | 71.8% | |||
| 7 | Highland Park | 1206 | 925 | 281 | 24 | 76.7% | |||
| 8 | Muskegon | 1208 | 910 | 298 | 43 | 75.3% | |||
| 9 | Easton | 1291 | 900 | 391 | 31 | 69.7% | |||
| 10 | Canton McKinley | 1280 | 897 | 383 | 49 | 70.1% | |||
| 11 | Haynesville | 1207 | 894 | 313 | 34 | 74.1% | |||
| 12 | Ansonia | 1133 | 884 | 249 | 57 | 78.0% | |||
| 13 | Steubenville | 1219 | 882 | 337 | 37 | 72.4% | |||
| 14 | Maryville | 1118 | 877 | 241 | 35 | 78.4% | |||
| 15 | Shelby | 1193 | 871 | 322 | 42 | 73.0% | |||
| 16 | Clinton | 1183 | 868 | 315 | 37 | 73.4% | |||
| 17 | Hampton | 1164 | 862 | 302 | 48 | 74.1% | |||
| 18 | Summerville | 1132 | 856 | 276 | 30 | 75.6% | |||
| 19 | East St. Louis | 1066 | 855 | 211 | 36 | 80.2% | |||
| 20 | Berwick | 1226 | 855 | 371 | 22 | 69.7% | |||
| 21 | Parkersburg | 1238 | 855 | 383 | 40 | 69.1% | |||
| 22 | Steelton Highspire | 1307 | 854 | 453 | 58 | 65.3% | |||
| 23 | Paducah Tilghman | 1212 | 853 | 359 | 34 | 70.4% | |||
| 24 | Ada | 1218 | 853 | 365 | 24 | 70.0% | |||
| 25 | Mart | 1219 | 853 | 366 | 45 | 70.0% | |||
| 26 | Everett | 1247 | 852 | 395 | 79 | 68.3% | |||
| 27 | Long Beach Poly | 1197 | 848 | 349 | 52 | 70.8% | |||
| 28 | Dobyns-Bennett | 1117 | 845 | 272 | 28 | 75.6% | |||
| 29 | Gaffney | 1210 | 845 | 365 | 30 | 69.8% | |||
| 30 | Nashville | 1211 | 845 | 366 | 27 | 69.8% | |||
| 31 | Reidsville | 1169 | 843 | 326 | 38 | 72.1% | |||
| 32 | Bakersfield | 1139 | 838 | 301 | 43 | 73.6% | |||
| 33 | Lawton | 1230 | 834 | 396 | 34 | 67.8% | |||
| 34 | Brockton | 1258 | 834 | 424 | 64 | 66.3% | |||
| 35 | Louisville St. Xavier | 1158 | 832 | 326 | 20 | 71.8% | |||
| 36 | Chicago Mount Carmel | 1089 | 831 | 258 | 30 | 76.3% | |||
| 37 | Pine Bluff | 1231 | 831 | 400 | 54 | 67.5% | |||
| 38 | B.T. Washington | 1087 | 830 | 257 | 30 | 76.4% | |||
| 39 | Danville | 1157 | 829 | 328 | 35 | 71.7% | |||
| 40 | Amarillo | 1215 | 828 | 387 | 22 | 68.1% | |||
| 41 | Leominster | 1272 | 828 | 444 | 64 | 65.1% | |||
| 42 | Owensboro | 1225 | 822 | 403 | 31 | 67.1% | |||
| 43 | LaGrange | 1214 | 820 | 394 | 40 | 67.5% | |||
| 44 | Refugio | 1096 | 818 | 278 | 29 | 74.6% | |||
| 45 | Sioux Falls Washington | 1188 | 817 | 371 | 38 | 68.8% | |||
| 46 | Temple | 1197 | 814 | 383 | 52 | 68.0% | |||
| 47 | New Britain | 1194 | 813 | 381 | 50 | 68.1% | |||
| 48 | Cuero | 1205 | 810 | 395 | 35 | 67.2% | |||
| 49 | Little Rock Central | 1234 | 810 | 424 | 48 | 65.6% | |||
| 50 | Mount Airy | 1141 | 808 | 333 | 34 | 70.8% | |||
| 51 | Gainesville | 1164 | 804 | 360 | 25 | 69.1% | |||
| 52 | Montgomery Bell Academy | 1183 | 804 | 379 | 46 | 68.0% | |||
| 53 | Alcoa | 1098 | 801 | 297 | 23 | 73.0% | |||
| 54 | Neville | 1066 | 800 | 266 | 14 | 75.0% | |||
| 55 | Aliquippa | 1133 | 799 | 334 | 42 | 70.5% | |||
| 56 | Longview | 1162 | 799 | 363 | 51 | 68.8% | |||
| 57 | Plano | 1202 | 797 | 405 | 47 | 66.3% | |||
| 58 | Louisville | 1101 | 796 | 305 | 27 | 72.3% | |||
| 59 | Marist | 1136 | 795 | 341 | 38 | 70.0% | |||
| 60 | Jenks | 1073 | 794 | 279 | 29 | 74.0% | |||
| 61 | Cathedral | 1105 | 794 | 311 | 19 | 71.9% | |||
| 62 | Jeannette | 1139 | 794 | 345 | 41 | 69.7% | |||
| 63 | Booneville | 1147 | 794 | 353 | 35 | 69.2% | |||
| 64 | Lincoln County | 1083 | 793 | 290 | 27 | 73.2% | |||
| 65 | Brownwood | 1208 | 793 | 415 | 34 | 65.6% | |||
| 66 | Rockhurst | 1057 | 787 | 270 | 35 | 74.5% | |||
| 67 | Wyoming | 1013 | 786 | 227 | 48 | 77.6% | |||
| 68 | Lawrence | 1112 | 786 | 326 | 41 | 70.7% | |||
| 69 | Harlan | 1085 | 784 | 301 | 43 | 72.3% | |||
| 70 | Thomasville | 1154 | 780 | 374 | 46 | 67.6% | |||
| 71 | Albany | 1123 | 777 | 346 | 27 | 69.2% | |||
| 72 | Baylor | 1128 | 777 | 351 | 42 | 68.9% | |||
| 73 | Greenwood | 1124 | 776 | 348 | 53 | 69.0% | |||
| 74 | Starkville | 1064 | 775 | 289 | 28 | 72.8% | |||
| 75 | Montclair | 1155 | 775 | 380 | 54 | 67.1% | |||
| 76 | Woodard Academy | 1208 | 774 | 434 | 42 | 64.1% | |||
| 77 | Marquette University | 1075 | 772 | 303 | 34 | 71.8% | |||
| 78 | Bowling Green | 1134 | 771 | 363 | 35 | 68.0% | |||
| 79 | New Castle | 1214 | 768 | 446 | 69 | 63.3% | |||
| 80 | Wilmette | 1139 | 767 | 372 | 42 | 67.3% | |||
| 81 | Blazer | 1203 | 767 | 436 | 43 | 63.8% | |||
| 82 | C.H. Yoe | 1164 | 765 | 399 | 44 | 65.7% | |||
| 83 | Abbeville | 1104 | 764 | 340 | 28 | 69.2% | |||
| 84 | Coatesville | 1192 | 764 | 428 | 50 | 64.1% | |||
| 85 | Carrollton | 1019 | 763 | 256 | 30 | 74.9% | |||
| 86 | Jesuit New Orleans | 1148 | 763 | 385 | 34 | 66.5% | |||
| 87 | Gilmer | 1175 | 763 | 412 | 38 | 64.9% | |||
| 88 | Tuscola | 1114 | 762 | 352 | 42 | 68.4% | |||
| 89 | Thomas-Fay-Custer | 985 | 761 | 224 | 11 | 77.3% | |||
| 90 | Creighton Prep | 1011 | 760 | 251 | 23 | 75.2% | |||
| 91 | Dillon | 1104 | 759 | 345 | 25 | 68.8% | |||
| 92 | Sumter | 1182 | 757 | 425 | 40 | 64.0% | |||
| 93 | Reitz | 1061 | 755 | 306 | 30 | 71.2% | |||
| 94 | St. Louis | 1039 | 754 | 285 | 38 | 72.6% | |||
| 95 | Cartersville | 1088 | 754 | 334 | 30 | 69.3% | |||
| 96 | Ann Arbor Pioneer | 1236 | 754 | 482 | 38 | 61.0% | |||
| 97 | Washington | 1141 | 753 | 388 | 57 | 66.0% | |||
| 98 | Williamsport | 1265 | 752 | 513 | 28 | 59.4% | |||
| 99 | Christian Brothers | 1133 | 751 | 382 | 40 | 66.3% | |||
| 100 | Martins Ferry | 1176 | 751 | 425 | 42 | 63.9% | |||
| 101 | North Medford | 1065 | 746 | 319 | 34 | 70.0% | |||
| 102 | John Tyler | 1174 | 745 | 429 | 43 | 63.5% | |||
| 103 | Whitehaven | 1052 | 744 | 308 | 19 | 70.7% | |||
| 104 | Lake View | 1061 | 744 | 317 | 17 | 70.1% | |||
| 105 | T.R. Miller | 1085 | 744 | 341 | 20 | 68.6% | |||
| 106 | Lufkin | 1123 | 744 | 379 | 38 | 66.3% | |||
| 107 | Seminole | 1140 | 744 | 396 | 55 | 65.3% | |||
| 108 | Hartsville | 1133 | 737 | 396 | 27 | 65.0% | |||
| 109 | Corsicana | 1177 | 736 | 441 | 45 | 62.5% | |||
| 110 | William Penn | 1132 | 734 | 398 | 53 | 64.8% | |||
| 111 | Oneonta | 1113 | 733 | 380 | 33 | 65.9% | |||
| 112 | Wheaton | 1050 | 731 | 319 | 26 | 69.6% | |||
| 113 | St. Ignatius | 1087 | 730 | 357 | 32 | 67.2% | |||
| 114 | Fayette County | 1111 | 730 | 381 | 35 | 65.7% | |||
| 115 | Philadelphia Central | 1206 | 728 | 478 | 62 | 60.4% | |||
| 116 | Meridian | 1079 | 727 | 352 | 45 | 67.4% | |||
| 117 | Arcola | 1061 | 719 | 342 | 30 | 67.8% | |||
| 118 | Somerset | 1170 | 714 | 456 | 42 | 61.0% | |||
| 119 | Huntingdon | 1136 | 712 | 424 | 39 | 62.7% | |||
| 120 | Harding | 1159 | 703 | 456 | 49 | 60.7% | |||
Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History
Robby James has won nine AISA State Championships during his career at Catherine Academy, Morgan Academy and Marengo Academy.
Robby James has won nine AISA State Championships during his career at Catherine Academy, Morgan Academy and Marengo Academy.