News
We now have 113 teams &
132,692 games on AHSFHS.org.
Search Site
Team Records (1990-1999)
Remember, we only count games that we have scores
for.
Some records may be incomplete because of missing games.
Teams are sorted by winning Percentage.
| Team | Games | Won | Lost | Pct. | |||||
| 1 | Berwick | 140 | 127 | 13 | 90.7% | ||||
| 2 | St. Louis | 136 | 125 | 11 | 91.9% | ||||
| 3 | Lincoln County | 139 | 124 | 15 | 89.2% | ||||
| 4 | Chicago Mount Carmel | 134 | 122 | 12 | 91.0% | ||||
| 5 | St. Ignatius | 135 | 121 | 14 | 89.6% | ||||
| 6 | Danville | 139 | 120 | 19 | 86.3% | ||||
| 7 | Haynesville | 130 | 119 | 11 | 91.5% | ||||
| 8 | Mayfield | 141 | 119 | 22 | 84.4% | ||||
| 9 | T.R. Miller | 136 | 117 | 19 | 86.0% | ||||
| 10 | Ada | 132 | 116 | 16 | 87.9% | ||||
| 11 | Carrollton | 134 | 116 | 18 | 86.6% | ||||
| 12 | Clinton | 137 | 116 | 21 | 84.7% | ||||
| 13 | Hampton | 128 | 115 | 13 | 89.8% | ||||
| 14 | Louisville St. Xavier | 137 | 115 | 22 | 83.9% | ||||
| 15 | Jenks | 130 | 114 | 16 | 87.7% | ||||
| 16 | Bowling Green | 131 | 114 | 17 | 87.0% | ||||
| 17 | Marist | 132 | 113 | 19 | 85.6% | ||||
| 18 | Fort Thomas Highlands | 134 | 112 | 22 | 83.6% | ||||
| 19 | Valdosta | 130 | 110 | 20 | 84.6% | ||||
| 20 | Wheaton | 128 | 110 | 18 | 85.9% | ||||
| 21 | Refugio | 131 | 107 | 24 | 81.7% | ||||
| 22 | Lake View | 135 | 106 | 29 | 78.5% | ||||
| 23 | Gaffney | 141 | 105 | 36 | 74.5% | ||||
| 24 | Pine Bluff | 127 | 105 | 22 | 82.7% | ||||
| 25 | Louisville | 136 | 105 | 31 | 77.2% | ||||
| 26 | Ansonia | 116 | 104 | 12 | 89.7% | ||||
| 27 | Highland Park | 131 | 103 | 28 | 78.6% | ||||
| 28 | Abbeville | 129 | 103 | 26 | 79.8% | ||||
| 29 | Starkville | 129 | 102 | 27 | 79.1% | ||||
| 30 | Nashville | 130 | 101 | 29 | 77.7% | ||||
| 31 | Sumter | 137 | 101 | 36 | 73.7% | ||||
| 32 | Seminole | 126 | 101 | 25 | 80.2% | ||||
| 33 | Montgomery Bell Academy | 122 | 100 | 22 | 82.0% | ||||
| 34 | Male | 128 | 98 | 30 | 76.6% | ||||
| 35 | Mount Carmel | 127 | 98 | 29 | 77.2% | ||||
| 36 | Cathedral | 125 | 97 | 28 | 77.6% | ||||
| 37 | Summerville | 132 | 96 | 36 | 72.7% | ||||
| 38 | Dobyns-Bennett | 118 | 96 | 22 | 81.4% | ||||
| 39 | Reidsville | 126 | 95 | 31 | 75.4% | ||||
| 40 | Cuero | 129 | 95 | 34 | 73.6% | ||||
| 41 | Arcola | 117 | 95 | 22 | 81.2% | ||||
| 42 | Wilmette | 124 | 93 | 31 | 75.0% | ||||
| 43 | Shelby | 125 | 93 | 32 | 74.4% | ||||
| 44 | Fayette County | 125 | 92 | 33 | 73.6% | ||||
| 45 | Cartersville | 120 | 92 | 28 | 76.7% | ||||
| 46 | Booneville | 118 | 91 | 27 | 77.1% | ||||
| 47 | John Tyler | 119 | 91 | 28 | 76.5% | ||||
| 48 | Plano | 125 | 91 | 34 | 72.8% | ||||
| 49 | Mart | 125 | 91 | 34 | 72.8% | ||||
| 50 | Canton McKinley | 114 | 91 | 23 | 79.8% | ||||
| 51 | Aliquippa | 119 | 90 | 29 | 75.6% | ||||
| 52 | Washington | 117 | 90 | 27 | 76.9% | ||||
| 53 | Woodard Academy | 118 | 89 | 29 | 75.4% | ||||
| 54 | Steubenville | 112 | 88 | 24 | 78.6% | ||||
| 55 | Amarillo | 118 | 88 | 30 | 74.6% | ||||
| 56 | Hartsville | 131 | 88 | 43 | 67.2% | ||||
| 57 | Maryville | 117 | 87 | 30 | 74.4% | ||||
| 58 | Lawrence | 110 | 87 | 23 | 79.1% | ||||
| 59 | Rockhurst | 114 | 85 | 29 | 74.6% | ||||
| 60 | Wyoming | 110 | 85 | 25 | 77.3% | ||||
| 61 | Dillon | 129 | 84 | 45 | 65.1% | ||||
| 62 | Neville | 115 | 84 | 31 | 73.0% | ||||
| 63 | Corsicana | 116 | 83 | 33 | 71.6% | ||||
| 64 | East St. Louis | 113 | 82 | 31 | 72.6% | ||||
| 65 | Meridian | 119 | 82 | 37 | 68.9% | ||||
| 66 | LaGrange | 110 | 81 | 29 | 73.6% | ||||
| 67 | Parkersburg | 116 | 81 | 35 | 69.8% | ||||
| 68 | Owensboro | 122 | 81 | 41 | 66.4% | ||||
| 69 | Temple | 118 | 81 | 37 | 68.6% | ||||
| 70 | Thomas-Fay-Custer | 116 | 81 | 35 | 69.8% | ||||
| 71 | Alcoa | 120 | 81 | 39 | 67.5% | ||||
| 72 | Coatesville | 113 | 81 | 32 | 71.7% | ||||
| 73 | Easton | 120 | 79 | 41 | 65.8% | ||||
| 74 | Massillon | 110 | 79 | 31 | 71.8% | ||||
| 75 | B.T. Washington | 115 | 78 | 37 | 67.8% | ||||
| 76 | Jeannette | 109 | 78 | 31 | 71.6% | ||||
| 77 | Longview | 109 | 76 | 33 | 69.7% | ||||
| 78 | Whitehaven | 111 | 75 | 36 | 67.6% | ||||
| 79 | Mount Airy | 123 | 74 | 49 | 60.2% | ||||
| 80 | Montclair | 101 | 74 | 27 | 73.3% | ||||
| 81 | Brownwood | 113 | 74 | 39 | 65.5% | ||||
| 82 | Paducah Tilghman | 121 | 74 | 47 | 61.2% | ||||
| 83 | Albany | 114 | 74 | 40 | 64.9% | ||||
| 84 | Huntingdon | 110 | 73 | 37 | 66.4% | ||||
| 85 | Thomasville | 117 | 73 | 44 | 62.4% | ||||
| 86 | Lawton | 112 | 72 | 40 | 64.3% | ||||
| 87 | Harding | 104 | 72 | 32 | 69.2% | ||||
| 88 | C.H. Yoe | 113 | 72 | 41 | 63.7% | ||||
| 89 | Martins Ferry | 101 | 70 | 31 | 69.3% | ||||
| 90 | Blazer | 117 | 69 | 48 | 59.0% | ||||
| 91 | Brockton | 101 | 69 | 32 | 68.3% | ||||
| 92 | Everett | 81 | 69 | 12 | 85.2% | ||||
| 93 | Christian Brothers | 106 | 68 | 38 | 64.2% | ||||
| 94 | Greenwood | 124 | 68 | 56 | 54.8% | ||||
| 95 | Williamsport | 116 | 68 | 48 | 58.6% | ||||
| 96 | New Britain | 102 | 67 | 35 | 65.7% | ||||
| 97 | Tuscola | 103 | 66 | 37 | 64.1% | ||||
| 98 | Little Rock Central | 113 | 66 | 47 | 58.4% | ||||
| 99 | Reitz | 106 | 65 | 41 | 61.3% | ||||
| 100 | Muskegon | 92 | 63 | 29 | 68.5% | ||||
| 101 | Lufkin | 106 | 61 | 45 | 57.5% | ||||
| 102 | Oneonta | 109 | 61 | 48 | 56.0% | ||||
| 103 | Harlan | 65 | 60 | 5 | 92.3% | ||||
| 104 | Gilmer | 104 | 59 | 45 | 56.7% | ||||
| 105 | Philadelphia Central | 104 | 58 | 46 | 55.8% | ||||
| 106 | Baylor | 110 | 58 | 52 | 52.7% | ||||
| 107 | Ann Arbor Pioneer | 92 | 55 | 37 | 59.8% | ||||
| 108 | William Penn | 81 | 53 | 28 | 65.4% | ||||
| 109 | Somerset | 111 | 50 | 61 | 45.0% | ||||
| 110 | Steelton Highspire | 111 | 50 | 61 | 45.0% | ||||
| 111 | Gainesville | 102 | 45 | 57 | 44.1% | ||||
| 112 | New Castle | 105 | 42 | 63 | 40.0% | ||||
| 113 | Creighton Prep | 25 | 23 | 2 | 92.0% | ||||
| 114 | Long Beach Poly | 13 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | ||||
| 115 | North Medford | 11 | 7 | 4 | 63.6% | ||||
Great Moments in Alabama High School Football History
Bart Starr received coaching from Kentucky great Babe Parilli his senior season at Sidney Lanier in hopes of joining Bear Bryant at Kentucky. He had to settle for Alabama.
Bart Starr received coaching from Kentucky great Babe Parilli his senior season at Sidney Lanier in hopes of joining Bear Bryant at Kentucky. He had to settle for Alabama.