Girls Volleyball Playoff History |
|
|
|
2023 |
Class: 6A | Area Finals | | Wetumpka (3-0) Stanhope Elmore (25-22, 25-15, 25-19) | Regional | 10/25/2023 | Wetumpka (3-0) Murphy () | Regional 2 | 10/25/2023 | McAdory (3-2) Wetumpka () |
|
2022 |
Class: 6A | Area Finals | | Wetumpka (3-0) Stanhope Elmore (25-11, 25-19, 25-8) | Regional | | Wetumpka (3-2) Hueytown () | Regional 2 | | Bayside Academy (3-0) Wetumpka () |
|
2021 |
Class: 6A | Area Finals | | Wetumpka (3-0) Stanhope Elmore (25-21, 25-15, 25-22) | Regional | | Saraland (3-0) Wetumpka (25-18, 25-14, 25-7) |
|
2020 |
Class: 6A | Area Finals | | Wetumpka (3-0) Stanhope Elmore () | Regional | | Wetumpka (3-0) St. James () | Regional 2 | | John Carroll (3-2) Wetumpka (25-18, 25-12, 22-25, 23-25, 15-13) |
|
2019 |
Class: 6A | Area Finals | | Wetumpka (3-0) Stanhope Elmore () | Regional | | Wetumpka (3-0) Sidney Lanier (25-13, 25-18, 25-12) | Regional 2 | | Northridge (3-0) Wetumpka (25-21, 25-9, 25-17) |
|
2018 |
Class: 6A | Area Finals | | Wetumpka (3-0) Stanhope Elmore () | Regional | | Hillcrest Tuscaloosa (3-0) Wetumpka (25-18, 26-24, 25-17) |
|
2017 |
Class: 6A | Area Finals | | Wetumpka (3-0) Benjamin Russell () | Regional | | Wetumpka (3-1) Blount (25-23, 24-26, 25-22, 25-17) | Regional 2 | | Helena (3-0) Wetumpka (26-24, 25-16, 25-19) |
|
2016 |
Class: 6A | Area Finals | | Benjamin Russell (3-0) Wetumpka (25-21, 25-20, 25-19) | Regional | 10/21/2016 | Spanish Fort (3-0) Wetumpka (25-8, 25-6, 25-7) |
|
2015 |
Class: 6A | Area Finals | 10/20/2015 | Carver Montgomery (3-0) Wetumpka () | Regional | 10/23/2015 | Dothan (3-1) Wetumpka (25-0, 25-14, 23-25, 25-17) |
|
2014 |
Class: 6A | Area Finals | 10/21/2014 | Wetumpka (3-0) Park Crossing () | Regional | 10/24/2014 | Benjamin Russell (3-0) Wetumpka (25-23, 25-15, 25-16) |
|
2006 |
Class: 6A | Area Finals | 10/17/2006 | Wetumpka (-) Jeff Davis () | Regional | 10/21/2006 | Prattville (-) Wetumpka () |
|
2001 |
Class: 5A | Area Finals | 10/23/2001 | Stanhope Elmore (-) Wetumpka () |
|
1997 |
Class: 5A | Area Finals | 10/28/1997 | Stanhope Elmore (3-0) Wetumpka () | Regional DE | | B.C. Rain (3-0) Wetumpka () |
|
1993 |
Class: 5A | Elite Eight Pool | 11/4/1993 | Coffee (2-0) Wetumpka (15-6, 15-4) | Elite Eight Pool | 11/4/1993 | Stanhope Elmore (2-0) Wetumpka (15-13, 15-2) | Elite Eight Pool | 11/4/1993 | Hazel Green (2-0) Wetumpka (15-5, 15-1) |
|
|
Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish
this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information. |
|