News

    AHSFHS.org strives to provide the most accurate information possible. If you can assist in completing missing information, join us in the forums or email dparker@ahsfhs.org.


Search Site


Pleasant Home Girls Volleyball Playoffs History


Pleasant Home Eagles
Pleasant Home High School

 Andalusia, AL 36420
Colors: Red & White

 

  Girls Volleyball Playoff History 
 

2020
Class: 1A
 Area Finals  Kinston  (3-0) Pleasant Home ()
 Elite Eight   Pleasant Home  (3-2) Meek (20-25, 25-17, 27-29, 25-22, 15-10)
 Semi-Finals  Donoho  (3-0) Pleasant Home  (25-22, 25-17, 25-9)

2019
Class: 1A
 Area Finals  Pleasant Home  (3-0) Florala ()
 Regional   Pleasant Home  (3-0) Holy Spirit (25-10, 25-6, 25-17)
 Regional 2  Pleasant Home  (3-0) Sweet Water (25-15, 25-14, 25-12)
 Regional Semi-Finals  Pleasant Home  (3-0) Westminster Oak Mountain (25-20, 25-18, 25-20)
 Regional Finals  Pleasant Home  (3-0) South Lamar (25-16, 25-9, 25-17)
 Elite Eight   Phillips Bear Creek  (3-2) Pleasant Home (25-19, 15-25, 17-25, 25-19, 15-12)

2018
Class: 1A
 Area Finals  Pleasant Home  (3-0) Florala ()
 Regional   Pleasant Home  (3-0) Linden (25-8, 25-4, 25-10)
 Regional 2  Pleasant Home  (3-0) Heritage Christian (25-6, 25-14, 25-5)
 Regional Semi-Finals  Pleasant Home  (3-0) Brantley (25-14, 25-13, 25-8)
 Regional Finals  Pleasant Home  (3-0) Westminster Oak Mountain (25-23, 25-14, 23-25, 25-20)
 Elite Eight   Pleasant Home  (3-1) Meek (25-16, 26-24, 20-25, 25-11)
 Semi-Finals  Pleasant Home  (3-0) Lindsay Lane Christian  (25-18, 25-23, 25-14)
 Finals  Pleasant Home  (3-0) Athens Bible  (25-17, 25-13, 25-20)

2017
Class: 1A
 Area Finals  Pleasant Home  (3-0) Kinston ()
 Regional   Pleasant Home  (3-0) Maplesville (25-9, 25-21, 25-)
 Regional 2  Pleasant Home  (3-0) Ragland (25-13, 25-15, 25-15)
 Regional Semi-Finals  Pleasant Home  (3-0) Sumiton Christian (25-10, 25-12, 25-10)
 Regional Finals  Pleasant Home  (3-2) Isabella (22-25, 25-18, 25-18, 20-25, 15-13)
 Elite Eight   Decatur Heritage Christian  (3-1) Pleasant Home (25-20, 25-23, 16-25, 25-19)

2016
Class: 1A
 Area Finals  Pleasant Home  (3-0) Kinston (25-18, 25-10, 25-20)
 Regional  10/20/2016 Pleasant Home  (3-0) Talladega County Central (25-1, 25-10, 25-8)
 Regional 2 10/20/2016 Pleasant Home  (3-0) Sumiton Christian (25-3, 25-12, 25-7)
 Regional Semi-Finals 10/21/2016 Isabella  (3-1) Pleasant Home (22-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-19)
 Regional Consolation 10/21/2016 Pleasant Home  (3-0) Kinston (25-19, 25-20, 25-13)
 Elite Eight  10/28/2016 Addison  (3-0) Pleasant Home (25-15, 25-8, 25-6)

2015
Class: 1A
 Area Finals 10/19/2015 Pleasant Home  (3-0) Red Level (25-8, 25-6, 25-7)
 Regional  10/23/2015 Pleasant Home  (3-0) Autaugaville (25-5, 25-15, 25-7)
 Regional 2 10/24/2015 Pleasant Home  (3-0) Wadley (25-15, 25-6, 25-8)
 Regional Semi-Finals 10/24/2015 Pleasant Home  (3-1) Kinston (25-15, 25-8, 24-26, 25-15)
 Regional Finals 10/24/2015 Isabella  (3-1) Pleasant Home (25-23, 25-12, 17-25, 25-21)
 Elite Eight  10/28/2015 Decatur Heritage Christian  (3-0) Pleasant Home (29-27, 25-22, 25-23)

2014
Class: 1A
 Area Finals 10/20/2014 Pleasant Home  (3-0) J.U. Blacksher ()
 Regional  10/24/2014 Pleasant Home  (3-2) Akron (25-13, 21-25, 25-15, 25-14)
 Regional 2 10/25/2014 Pleasant Home  (3-0) Linden (25-10, 25-7, 25-13)
 Regional Semi-Finals 10/25/2014 Pleasant Home  (3-0) Ragland (25-12, 25-14, 25-16)
 Regional Finals 10/25/2014 Pleasant Home  (3-2) Isabella (15-25, 25-15, 25-21, 20-25, 15-10)
 Elite Eight  10/29/2014 Pleasant Home  (3-2) Spring Garden (25-23, 25-13, 21-25, 25-21)
 Semi-Finals 10/30/2014 Athens Bible  (3-1) Pleasant Home  (18-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-18)

2013
Class: 1A
 Area Finals 10/21/2013 Kinston  (3-2) Pleasant Home (25-23, 21-25, 20-25, 21-25-21, 15-11)
 Regional  10/25/2013 Pleasant Home  (3-0) Billingsley (25-13, 25-14, 25-16)
 Regional 2 10/26/2013 St. Lukes  (3-0) Pleasant Home (25-13, 25-14, 25-10)

2012
Class: 1A
 Area Finals 10/20/2012 Kinston  (3-2) Pleasant Home (19-25, 25-10, 21-25, 25-22, 15-10)
 Regional  10/26/2012 Donoho  (3-0) Pleasant Home (25-13, 25-13, 25-10)

2011
Class: 1A
 Area Finals 10/11/2011 Kinston  (3-0) Pleasant Home (25-15, 25-13, 25-16)
 Regional  10/15/2011 Pleasant Home  (3-0) Sweet Water ()
 Regional Semi-Finals 10/15/2011 Akron  (-) Pleasant Home ()
 Regional Consolation 10/15/2011 Holy Spirit  (3-0) Pleasant Home (25-13, 25-16, 25-9)
 Substate 10/20/2011 Donoho  (3-0) Pleasant Home (25-14, 25-12, 25-6)

2010
Class: 1A
 Area Finals 10/12/2010 Kinston  (3-0) Pleasant Home (25-15, 25-18, 25-13)
 Regional  10/16/2010 Holy Spirit  (-) Pleasant Home ()

2009
Class: 1A
 Area Finals 10/13/2009 Kinston  (3-0) Pleasant Home ()
 Regional  10/17/2009 Sweet Water  (3-1) Pleasant Home ()

2008
Class: 1A
 Area Finals 10/13/2008 Kinston  (3-0) Pleasant Home (25-9, 25-19, 25-11)
 Regional  10/18/2008 Providence Christian  (3-0) Pleasant Home ()



Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information.


Great Moments in Alabama High School Sports History

The Alabama High School Athletic Association was first organized in 1921.